Jun 14, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
YMM IPSC02 2020_06_14
Shooters
33
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
117
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander GokingA90139 | Limited | M | Major | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian MeyersL4678 | PCC | U | Minor | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Irvin CeballosA121516 | Open | C | Minor | 583.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Terrance SullivanFY52259 | Single Stack | B | Major | 543.51 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean Van hornTY59582 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 533.18 | 1 |
| 2 | Trevor RyanA105205 | Limited | A | Major | 507.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Monte SellardsA125201 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 490.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick PunuL2757 | PCC | M | Minor | 469.67 | 2 |
| 2 | John SchroederTY63491 | Single Stack | C | Major | 460.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Tyler Joss | Open | U | Minor | 416.14 | 2 |
| 3 | Patrick HollandA127056 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 466.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Christian ZazuetaFY105640 | Limited | C | Minor | 439.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim TawzerTY87721 | PCC | B | Minor | 411.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Brandon WoodA128259 | Single Stack | U | Major | 309.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Silas RashA113530 | Open | D | Major | 277.04 | 3 |
| 4 | Ricky LabistreA112657 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 455.07 | 4 |
| 4 | Dean Hitchcock | PCC | D | Minor | 402.48 | 4 |
| 4 | Joshua Phillips | Limited | Minor | 340.46 | 4 | |
| 5 | Johnnie CadyTY63399 | PCC | C | Minor | 347.38 | 5 |
| 5 | Todd RisenTY113043 | Limited | C | Minor | 326.32 | 5 |
| 5 | James SummarellA66244 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 301.61 | 5 |
| 6 | Todd RisenTY113043 | PCC | C | Minor | 343.07 | 6 |
| 6 | Caleb Fitchen | Limited | Minor | 308.18 | 6 | |
| 6 | John Glover | Carry Optics | Minor | 289.27 | 6 | |
| 7 | George Wagner | PCC | Minor | 310.12 | 7 | |
| 7 | Dan GradiasA112963 | Limited | U | Major | 271.92 | 7 |
| 7 | Jon BreazealA71290 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 248.38 | 7 |
| 8 | William Akins | Limited | U | Minor | 227.75 | 8 |
| 8 | Marci BelmonteA126933 | PCC | U | Minor | 180.89 | 8 |
| 9 | Josh Larrabee | Limited | U | Minor | 210.70 | 9 |
| 9 | Joseph Barrios DQ | PCC | U | Minor | 0.00 | 9 |
| 10 | Payton Henderson | Limited | U | Minor | 184.84 | 10 |
| 11 | Mikael LamayoA128154 | Limited | U | Major | 142.56 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Van hornTY59582 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.72 | 4.57 | 5.47 | 4.98 | 6.66 | 533.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Monte SellardsA125201 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.62 | 4.33 | 4.81 | 5.59 | 5.34 | 490.58 | 92.0 |
| 3 | Patrick HollandA127056 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.67 | 5.38 | 4.91 | 4.33 | 4.08 | 466.25 | 87.5 |
| 4 | Ricky LabistreA112657 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 8.33 | 5.83 | 3.77 | 4.44 | 3.75 | 455.07 | 85.3 |
| 5 | James SummarellA66244 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.32 | 2.99 | 2.18 | 3.20 | 3.84 | 301.61 | 56.6 |
| 6 | John Glover · 6 overall | Minor | 4.26 | 2.73 | 3.32 | 3.57 | 1.78 | 289.27 | 54.2 | |
| 7 | Jon BreazealA71290 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.08 | 2.29 | 1.91 | 1.97 | 3.41 | 248.38 | 46.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander GokingA90139 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.71 | 5.54 | 5.55 | 4.96 | 7.78 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trevor RyanA105205 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.88 | 4.46 | 5.55 | 4.76 | 6.33 | 507.89 | 86.8 |
| 3 | Christian ZazuetaFY105640 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.13 | 4.12 | 4.08 | 4.20 | 5.63 | 439.74 | 75.2 |
| 4 | Joshua Phillips · 4 overall | Minor | 4.60 | 3.90 | 3.22 | 2.94 | 3.62 | 340.46 | 58.2 | |
| 5 | Todd RisenTY113043 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.31 | 3.15 | 2.93 | 2.96 | 4.20 | 326.32 | 55.8 |
| 6 | Caleb Fitchen · 6 overall | Minor | 4.43 | 3.59 | 2.40 | 2.78 | 3.60 | 308.18 | 52.7 | |
| 7 | Dan GradiasA112963 · 7 overall | U | Major | 4.02 | 2.55 | 2.97 | 1.29 | 4.41 | 271.92 | 46.5 |
| 8 | William Akins · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.70 | 2.59 | 2.93 | 1.95 | 1.57 | 227.75 | 38.9 |
| 9 | Josh Larrabee · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.49 | 3.16 | 1.04 | 1.57 | 2.71 | 210.70 | 36.0 |
| 10 | Payton Henderson · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.76 | 1.36 | 1.91 | 0.75 | 3.34 | 184.84 | 31.6 |
| 11 | Mikael LamayoA128154 · 11 overall | U | Major | 2.62 | 1.78 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 1.90 | 142.56 | 24.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irvin CeballosA121516 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.54 | 3.78 | 4.23 | 3.37 | 4.24 | 583.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tyler Joss · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.15 | 2.04 | 3.37 | 2.03 | 3.67 | 416.14 | 71.3 |
| 3 | Silas RashA113530 · 3 overall | D | Major | 5.66 | 2.13 | 1.09 | 1.98 | 1.16 | 277.04 | 47.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian MeyersL4678 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.22 | 7.14 | 5.91 | 7.36 | 8.09 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick PunuL2757 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.71 | 5.77 | 4.08 | 5.88 | 6.89 | 469.67 | 80.3 |
| 3 | Jim TawzerTY87721 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.95 | 5.36 | 4.36 | 4.82 | 4.94 | 411.03 | 70.3 |
| 4 | Dean Hitchcock · 4 overall | D | Minor | 6.17 | 4.93 | 4.16 | 4.24 | 6.04 | 402.48 | 68.8 |
| 5 | Johnnie CadyTY63399 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.50 | 4.68 | 3.84 | 3.72 | 4.36 | 347.38 | 59.4 |
| 6 | Todd RisenTY113043 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.58 | 3.80 | 4.51 | 3.08 | 4.69 | 343.07 | 58.6 |
| 7 | George Wagner · 7 overall | Minor | 5.59 | 4.12 | 3.80 | 2.58 | 3.91 | 310.12 | 53.0 | |
| 8 | Marci BelmonteA126933 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.08 | 2.16 | 2.09 | 1.82 | 2.44 | 180.89 | 30.9 |
| 9 | Joseph Barrios DQ · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terrance SullivanFY52259 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.20 | 3.78 | 3.40 | 1.39 | 5.12 | 543.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John SchroederTY63491 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.59 | 3.03 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 4.03 | 460.96 | 84.8 |
| 3 | Brandon WoodA128259 · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.35 | 1.99 | 1.95 | 0.98 | 2.50 | 309.50 | 57.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1HI-Way RobberyComstock · 12 rounds · 32 runs · classifier 19-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricky Labistre | Carry Optics | 8.3333 | 6.96 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ian Meyers | PCC | 8.2192 | 6.57 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Rick Punu | PCC | 7.7128 | 7.52 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.30 |
| 4 | Alexander Goking | Limited | 7.7121 | 7.78 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jim Tawzer | PCC | 6.9461 | 8.35 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.71 |
| 6 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 6.7189 | 8.93 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.38 |
| 7 | Patrick Holland | Carry Optics | 6.6667 | 9.00 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.00 |
| 8 | Dean Hitchcock | PCC | 6.1702 | 9.40 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.04 |
| 9 | Silas Rash | Open | 5.6641 | 10.24 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Monte Sellards | Carry Optics | 5.6180 | 8.90 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.45 |
| 11 | George Wagner | PCC | 5.5918 | 10.73 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.82 |
| 12 | Todd Risen | PCC | 5.5814 | 10.75 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.74 |
2ConfusionComstock · 24 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Meyers | PCC | 7.1380 | 14.57 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ricky Labistre | Carry Optics | 5.8338 | 18.17 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Rick Punu | PCC | 5.7737 | 17.32 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.06 |
| 4 | Alexander Goking | Limited | 5.5445 | 20.02 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Patrick Holland | Carry Optics | 5.3803 | 21.56 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.67 |
| 6 | Jim Tawzer | PCC | 5.3581 | 19.41 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.08 |
| 7 | Dean Hitchcock | PCC | 4.9327 | 22.30 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.93 |
| 8 | Johnnie Cady | PCC | 4.6764 | 23.95 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.62 |
| 9 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 4.5696 | 24.51 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.00 |
| 10 | Trevor Ryan | Limited | 4.4633 | 18.82 | 12 · 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.60 |
| 11 | Monte Sellards | Carry Optics | 4.3292 | 18.71 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.05 |
| 12 | George Wagner | PCC | 4.1222 | 28.14 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.30 |
3IllusionComstock · 27 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Meyers | PCC | 5.9142 | 22.15 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Alexander Goking | Limited | 5.5508 | 23.42 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Trevor Ryan | Limited | 5.5457 | 22.54 | 21 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.88 |
| 4 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 5.4710 | 24.31 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Patrick Holland | Carry Optics | 4.9096 | 27.09 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.15 |
| 6 | Monte Sellards | Carry Optics | 4.8126 | 27.22 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.75 |
| 7 | Todd Risen | PCC | 4.5105 | 28.60 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.96 |
| 8 | Jim Tawzer | PCC | 4.3640 | 29.56 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.61 |
| 9 | Irvin Ceballos | Open | 4.2274 | 28.15 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Dean Hitchcock | PCC | 4.1636 | 27.38 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.04 |
| 11 | Rick Punu | PCC | 4.0832 | 25.47 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.20 |
| 12 | Christian Zazueta | Limited | 4.0770 | 31.15 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.16 |
4DelusionComstock · 26 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Meyers | PCC | 7.3563 | 17.40 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Rick Punu | PCC | 5.8824 | 21.42 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.95 |
| 3 | Monte Sellards | Carry Optics | 5.5871 | 22.91 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 4.9772 | 24.11 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.81 |
| 5 | Alexander Goking | Limited | 4.9643 | 25.18 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Jim Tawzer | PCC | 4.8166 | 22.63 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.12 |
| 7 | Trevor Ryan | Limited | 4.7563 | 25.65 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.55 |
| 8 | Ricky Labistre | Carry Optics | 4.4357 | 22.77 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.21 |
| 9 | Patrick Holland | Carry Optics | 4.3304 | 30.02 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.76 |
| 10 | Dean Hitchcock | PCC | 4.2449 | 26.62 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.02 |
| 11 | Christian Zazueta | Limited | 4.2008 | 28.09 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.01 |
| 12 | Johnnie Cady | PCC | 3.7168 | 31.21 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.68 |
5YawnComstock · 28 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Meyers | PCC | 8.0949 | 14.33 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Alexander Goking | Limited | 7.7758 | 16.59 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Rick Punu | PCC | 6.8889 | 18.00 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.14 |
| 4 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 6.6591 | 17.72 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Trevor Ryan | Limited | 6.3278 | 19.28 | 14 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.93 |
| 6 | Dean Hitchcock | PCC | 6.0399 | 20.53 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.46 |
| 7 | Christian Zazueta | Limited | 5.6350 | 23.07 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.46 |
| 8 | Monte Sellards | Carry Optics | 5.3427 | 19.84 | 14 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.32 |
| 9 | Terrance Sullivan | Single Stack | 5.1209 | 24.41 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Jim Tawzer | PCC | 4.9444 | 24.27 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.51 |
| 11 | Todd Risen | PCC | 4.6931 | 27.70 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.17 |
| 12 | Dan Gradias | Limited | 4.4127 | 30.14 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-Way Robbery | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-02 |
| 2 | Confusion | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Illusion | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Delusion | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 5 | Yawn | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Yuma Matchmasters
- Jan 23, 2026YMM PCSL 2026-01-24 26 shooters
- Oct 25, 2025YMM PCSL 2025-10-25 18 shooters
- Oct 12, 2025YMM USPSA 2025_10_19 56 shooters
- Sep 21, 2025YMM USPSA 2025_09_21 51 shooters
- Aug 10, 2025YMM USPSA 2025_8_10 45 shooters
- Jul 13, 2025YMM USPSA 2025_07_13 49 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D13U13