Oct 1, 2025 · Level I
FCPC IPSC: Handgun Oct 1, 2025
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
50
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Brereton6042 | Production | B | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kardean Pittard9124 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ernie Griel7310 | Revolver | Minor | 250.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Nathan Cash9316 | Open | U | Major | 247.56 | 1 |
| 2 | Isaac TruemanSSAA | Open | M | Major | 191.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian ChorleySSAA | Production | Minor | 154.21 | 2 | |
| 2 | Craig Paterson9976 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 147.22 | 2 |
| 3 | Barry Wuersching10051 | Open | Minor | 184.43 | 3 | |
| 3 | John Cash | Production | U | Minor | 102.11 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Cash9316 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.66 | 2.96 | 3.88 | 247.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Isaac TruemanSSAA · 2 overall | M | Major | 2.65 | 2.87 | 2.76 | 191.26 | 77.3 |
| 3 | Barry Wuersching10051 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.41 | 3.03 | 2.27 | 184.43 | 74.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Brereton6042 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.21 | 4.01 | 3.45 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian ChorleySSAA · 2 overall | Minor | 3.09 | 1.96 | 2.34 | 154.21 | 61.7 | |
| 3 | John Cash · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.94 | 2.73 | 102.11 | 40.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Alexander Wilhelm DQSSAA · 4 overall | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kardean Pittard9124 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.13 | 2.55 | 4.84 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig Paterson9976 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.13 | 1.63 | 2.89 | 147.22 | 58.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ernie Griel7310 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.83 | 2.25 | 1.35 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Cash | Open | 4.6629 | 15.87 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Darren Brereton | Production | 4.2053 | 16.17 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Kardean Pittard | Production Optics | 4.1327 | 18.39 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Brian Chorley | Production | 3.0888 | 23.31 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.76 |
| 5 | Isaac Trueman | Open | 2.6477 | 24.55 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 45.43 |
| 6 | Barry Wuersching | Open | 2.4120 | 20.73 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 41.38 |
| 7 | Craig Paterson | Production Optics | 2.1316 | 37.53 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.26 |
| 8 | Ernie Griel | Revolver | 1.8307 | 33.32 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Brereton | Production | 4.0062 | 25.71 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Barry Wuersching | Open | 3.0277 | 34.68 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Cash | Open | 2.9572 | 34.83 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.56 |
| 4 | Isaac Trueman | Open | 2.8718 | 35.17 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.59 |
| 5 | Kardean Pittard | Production Optics | 2.5527 | 40.35 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Ernie Griel | Revolver | 2.2469 | 45.84 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Brian Chorley | Production | 1.9597 | 52.56 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.36 |
| 8 | John Cash | Production | 1.9356 | 52.18 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.73 |
| 9 | Craig Paterson | Production Optics | 1.6330 | 64.30 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.17 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 13 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kardean Pittard | Production Optics | 4.8435 | 13.42 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Cash | Open | 3.8829 | 15.71 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Darren Brereton | Production | 3.4510 | 12.75 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Craig Paterson | Production Optics | 2.8899 | 21.80 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.78 |
| 5 | Isaac Trueman | Open | 2.7622 | 21.36 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.24 |
| 6 | John Cash | Production | 2.7277 | 19.43 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.38 |
| 7 | Brian Chorley | Production | 2.3410 | 22.64 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.09 |
| 8 | Barry Wuersching | Open | 2.2727 | 25.96 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.05 |
| 9 | Ernie Griel | Revolver | 1.3484 | 37.08 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 13 | 65 |
Field
GM0M1A0B–D2U3