Jun 22, 2025 · Level I
IPSC Jun 22, 2025
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
54
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kardean Pittard | Production Optics | U | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alan English | Revolver | U | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Casey Burrage | Classic | U | Minor | 266.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig Shrimpton | Production | U | Minor | 258.47 | 1 |
| 1 | Barry Smith | Open | U | Major | 247.84 | 1 |
| 2 | Darren Brereton6042 | Production | B | Minor | 245.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Damien Bates | Open | U | Minor | 227.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Justin Ross | Classic | U | Minor | 225.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan Shrimpton | Production Optics | U | Minor | 161.68 | 2 |
| 3 | Ernie Griell | Open | U | Minor | 197.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Glenn Mcdonald | Production | U | Minor | 182.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Geoff Hartland | Production Optics | U | Minor | 157.52 | 3 |
| 4 | Gary Mapes | Open | U | Minor | 197.72 | 4 |
| 5 | Stanley Hall | Open | U | Major | 138.82 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casey Burrage · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.82 | 2.36 | 3.11 | 266.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin Ross · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.39 | 2.58 | 2.25 | 225.69 | 84.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Smith · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.94 | 4.80 | 4.78 | 247.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Damien Bates · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 5.61 | 4.65 | 227.81 | 91.9 |
| 3 | Ernie Griell · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.41 | 1.43 | 2.09 | 197.98 | 79.9 |
| 4 | Gary Mapes · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.11 | 5.37 | 3.20 | 197.72 | 79.8 |
| 5 | Stanley Hall · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.75 | 1.47 | 2.02 | 138.82 | 56.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Shrimpton · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 5.16 | 4.72 | 258.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darren Brereton6042 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.63 | 3.04 | 4.24 | 245.98 | 95.2 |
| 3 | Glenn Mcdonald · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.10 | 1.91 | 2.22 | 182.84 | 70.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kardean Pittard · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.28 | 5.74 | 4.55 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan Shrimpton · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 5.15 | 3.59 | 161.68 | 59.9 |
| 3 | Geoff Hartland · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 2.60 | 3.26 | 157.52 | 58.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan English · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.03 | 0.75 | 0.68 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 31 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kardean Pittard | Production Optics | 5.2837 | 28.20 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Ernie Griell | Open | 4.4113 | 34.23 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Barry Smith | Open | 3.9448 | 36.25 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.61 |
| 4 | Darren Brereton | Production | 3.6260 | 36.68 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Craig Shrimpton | Production | 3.3563 | 33.37 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 143.47 |
| 6 | Damien Bates | Open | 3.2708 | 43.72 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 114.93 |
| 7 | Gary Mapes | Open | 3.1068 | 44.74 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.16 |
| 8 | Glenn Mcdonald | Production | 3.1044 | 38.01 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.71 |
| 9 | Geoff Hartland | Production Optics | 2.9229 | 48.24 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.74 |
| 10 | Casey Burrage | Classic | 2.8225 | 42.87 | 15 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 11 | Stanley Hall | Open | 2.7516 | 54.15 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.68 |
| 12 | Justin Ross | Classic | 2.3912 | 51.02 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.32 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kardean Pittard | Production Optics | 5.7389 | 6.97 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Damien Bates | Open | 5.6075 | 6.42 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Gary Mapes | Open | 5.3691 | 7.45 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.30 |
| 4 | Craig Shrimpton | Production | 5.1576 | 6.98 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Ryan Shrimpton | Production Optics | 5.1546 | 7.76 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.93 |
| 6 | Barry Smith | Open | 4.7990 | 7.71 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.23 |
| 7 | Darren Brereton | Production | 3.0423 | 7.56 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.59 |
| 8 | Geoff Hartland | Production Optics | 2.6012 | 13.84 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.13 |
| 9 | Justin Ross | Classic | 2.5827 | 12.39 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Casey Burrage | Classic | 2.3599 | 13.56 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.55 |
| 11 | Glenn Mcdonald | Production | 1.9144 | 17.76 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.85 |
| 12 | Stanley Hall | Open | 1.4712 | 25.15 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.49 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 15 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Smith | Open | 4.7814 | 14.64 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Craig Shrimpton | Production | 4.7158 | 15.48 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Damien Bates | Open | 4.6467 | 15.71 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.89 |
| 4 | Kardean Pittard | Production Optics | 4.5540 | 16.03 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Darren Brereton | Production | 4.2368 | 17.23 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.38 |
| 6 | Ryan Shrimpton | Production Optics | 3.5881 | 19.23 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.09 |
| 7 | Geoff Hartland | Production Optics | 3.2575 | 22.41 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.65 |
| 8 | Gary Mapes | Open | 3.2042 | 20.91 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.26 |
| 9 | Casey Burrage | Classic | 3.1090 | 23.48 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | Justin Ross | Classic | 2.2542 | 30.61 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.38 |
| 11 | Glenn Mcdonald | Production | 2.2186 | 24.79 | 8 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.29 |
| 12 | Ernie Griell | Open | 2.0894 | 20.58 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 32.77 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Fraser Coast Pistol Club
- Mar 25, 2026FCPC IPSC: Handgun Mar 25, 2026 3 shooters
- Feb 22, 2026FCPC IPSC: Handgun Feb 22, 2026 14 shooters
- Feb 14, 2026FCPC IPSC: Handgun Feb 14, 2026 12 shooters
- Feb 11, 2026FCPC IPSC: Handgun Feb 11, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 20, 2025Fraser Coast 2-Day 57 shooters
- Sep 13, 2025FCPC IPSC: Handgun Sep 13, 2025 10 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U13