Feb 18, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
NOCPC Feb 2018
Shooters
16
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
70
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | christopher austA96292 | Revolver | U | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric WalkerTY49447 | Single Stack | C | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael LamphierL4212 | Open | C | Major | 349.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Russell MaskeyA68246 | Production | GM | Minor | 339.27 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Mendoza | Limited | U | Minor | 318.63 | 1 |
| 2 | Lee Dotts | Production | M | Minor | 335.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom FrederickL4213 | Open | B | Major | 284.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Van SchneiderA35430 | Revolver | U | Minor | 272.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Luis Mendoza | Limited | U | Minor | 181.18 | 2 |
| 3 | Jeff KatakisA58061 | Open | B | Major | 266.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Eugene NemethTY71644 | Revolver | C | Minor | 176.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Ian McGill | Production | X | Minor | 143.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin Wcislek | Limited | U | Major | 79.08 | 3 |
| 4 | Gary KirschTY69893 | Open | C | Major | 229.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Len CamperA3668 | Production | C | Minor | 142.84 | 4 |
| 5 | Seth Fannin | Production | U | Minor | 92.97 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Mendoza · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.61 | 3.82 | 2.78 | 318.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luis Mendoza · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.65 | 181.18 | 56.9 |
| 3 | Justin Wcislek · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.21 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 79.08 | 24.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael LamphierL4212 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.46 | 7.49 | 5.24 | 349.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom FrederickL4213 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.16 | 6.21 | 3.57 | 284.77 | 81.4 |
| 3 | Jeff KatakisA58061 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.35 | 3.67 | 5.25 | 266.22 | 76.1 |
| 4 | Gary KirschTY69893 · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.07 | 2.14 | 4.09 | 229.75 | 65.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell MaskeyA68246 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.74 | 7.47 | 6.81 | 339.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lee Dotts · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.12 | 6.59 | 7.04 | 335.93 | 99.0 |
| 3 | Ian McGill · 3 overall | X | Minor | 2.10 | 3.39 | 3.03 | 143.76 | 42.4 |
| 4 | Len CamperA3668 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.09 | 3.38 | 2.99 | 142.84 | 42.1 |
| 5 | Seth Fannin · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 2.43 | 0.89 | 92.97 | 27.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | christopher austA96292 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.57 | 4.98 | 4.49 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Van SchneiderA35430 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.60 | 4.46 | 3.17 | 272.65 | 77.9 |
| 3 | Eugene NemethTY71644 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.33 | 2.35 | 2.96 | 176.88 | 50.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric WalkerTY49447 · 1 overall | C | Major | 0.69 | 3.22 | 3.11 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Dotts | Production | 6.1213 | 17.97 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Russell Maskey | Production | 5.7390 | 18.47 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.13 |
| 3 | Michael Lamphier | Open | 5.4648 | 19.58 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Tom Frederick | Open | 5.1570 | 17.84 | 12 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.80 |
| 5 | Gary Kirsch | Open | 5.0659 | 19.74 | 18 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.97 |
| 6 | Jeff Katakis | Open | 4.3458 | 21.17 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.48 |
| 7 | christopher aust | Revolver | 3.5679 | 30.27 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Van Schneider | Revolver | 2.6008 | 38.45 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.18 |
| 9 | Luis Mendoza | Limited | 2.2546 | 35.04 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Seth Fannin | Production | 2.1602 | 44.44 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.82 |
| 11 | Ian McGill | Production | 2.0951 | 35.32 | 10 · 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.65 |
| 12 | Len Camper | Production | 2.0903 | 50.71 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.56 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Lamphier | Open | 7.4906 | 13.35 | 8 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Russell Maskey | Production | 7.4675 | 12.32 | 15 · 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Lee Dotts | Production | 6.5920 | 15.17 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.93 |
| 4 | Tom Frederick | Open | 6.2064 | 12.89 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 99.43 |
| 5 | christopher aust | Revolver | 4.9760 | 22.91 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Van Schneider | Revolver | 4.4628 | 24.20 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.62 |
| 7 | Robert Mendoza | Limited | 3.8240 | 27.72 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jeff Katakis | Open | 3.6669 | 16.09 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 58.74 |
| 9 | Ian McGill | Production | 3.3852 | 29.54 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.40 |
| 10 | Len Camper | Production | 3.3816 | 33.12 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.34 |
| 11 | Eric Walker | Single Stack | 3.2174 | 26.73 | 10 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Seth Fannin | Production | 2.4295 | 41.16 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 39.04 |
3Quicky IIVirginia · 24 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 99-13
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Dotts | Production | 7.0404 | 15.34 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Russell Maskey | Production | 6.8139 | 15.85 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.14 |
| 3 | Jeff Katakis | Open | 5.2507 | 21.14 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Michael Lamphier | Open | 5.2427 | 20.60 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.82 |
| 5 | christopher aust | Revolver | 4.4875 | 22.73 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Gary Kirsch | Open | 4.0907 | 24.69 | 9 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.49 |
| 7 | Tom Frederick | Open | 3.5680 | 31.39 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.54 |
| 8 | Van Schneider | Revolver | 3.1727 | 25.53 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 84.84 |
| 9 | Eric Walker | Single Stack | 3.1114 | 34.39 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Ian McGill | Production | 3.0338 | 25.71 | 9 · 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.71 |
| 11 | Len Camper | Production | 2.9883 | 28.11 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.93 |
| 12 | Eugene Nemeth | Revolver | 2.9612 | 29.38 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.19 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Quicky II | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-13 |
Field
GM1M1A0B–D7U6