Sep 15, 2016 · Level I
USPSA PTPC Thursday
Shooters
23
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
70
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul IrlacherTY68407 | Limited 10 | B | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dirk SchlueterFY57913 | Production | B | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ted Schock | Single Stack | U | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Noel ZarzaTY68673 | Open | Major | 349.06 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mike BoughtonTY85003 | Limited | U | Major | 327.51 | 1 |
| 2 | Kenny PolhamusFY71177 | Open | B | Major | 329.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Ray JezekFY89656 | Production | C | Minor | 314.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Ron VandergriftTY1274 | Limited | B | Major | 308.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Linda McAnarneyTY85701 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 292.08 | 2 |
| 3 | Bill RenkTY74557 | Production | B | Minor | 303.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Nick OlsonA80308 | Open | C | Major | 301.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Dan ReinekingTY87295 | Limited | C | Major | 265.67 | 3 |
| 3 | Larry HemmensA77507 | Single Stack | D | Major | 169.55 | 3 |
| 4 | Nick NardielloA86798 | Production | C | Minor | 277.29 | 4 |
| 4 | Bruce CarbyFY24139 | Open | A | Major | 257.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert Liszek | Limited | none | Minor | 239.72 | 4 |
| 5 | Donald VischulisTY90371 | Production | C | Minor | 261.45 | 5 |
| 5 | Denny Shadel | Open | C | Major | 215.21 | 5 |
| 5 | Tom Gehl | Limited | U | Minor | 206.40 | 5 |
| 6 | Keith Krause | Production | U | Minor | 219.51 | 6 |
| 6 | Joel TaylorA77805 | Open | D | Minor | 198.30 | 6 |
| 7 | Al FischerA79330 | Open | C | Minor | 183.87 | 7 |
| 7 | Gene ShieldsA94560 | Production | U | Minor | 124.40 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike BoughtonTY85003 · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.00 | 6.36 | 3.32 | 327.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron VandergriftTY1274 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.16 | 5.11 | 4.43 | 308.16 | 94.1 |
| 3 | Dan ReinekingTY87295 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.94 | 5.01 | 3.48 | 265.67 | 81.1 |
| 4 | Robert Liszek · 4 overall | none | Minor | 5.07 | 4.50 | 2.64 | 239.72 | 73.2 |
| 5 | Tom Gehl · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.74 | 3.90 | 2.77 | 206.40 | 63.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul IrlacherTY68407 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.68 | 6.53 | 5.52 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noel ZarzaTY68673 · 1 overall | Major | 8.00 | 6.81 | 5.76 | 349.06 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kenny PolhamusFY71177 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.96 | 5.85 | 5.82 | 329.57 | 94.4 |
| 3 | Nick OlsonA80308 · 3 overall | C | Major | 7.01 | 6.05 | 4.64 | 301.35 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Bruce CarbyFY24139 · 4 overall | A | Major | 5.53 | 5.55 | 3.92 | 257.73 | 73.8 |
| 5 | Denny Shadel · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.94 | 4.17 | 3.58 | 215.21 | 61.6 |
| 6 | Joel TaylorA77805 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 4.77 | 4.00 | 2.88 | 198.30 | 56.8 |
| 7 | Al FischerA79330 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.44 | 4.05 | 2.20 | 183.87 | 52.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk SchlueterFY57913 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.29 | 5.99 | 4.79 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ray JezekFY89656 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.71 | 5.52 | 4.08 | 314.64 | 89.9 |
| 3 | Bill RenkTY74557 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.59 | 5.32 | 3.84 | 303.07 | 86.6 |
| 4 | Nick NardielloA86798 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.97 | 4.42 | 4.21 | 277.29 | 79.2 |
| 5 | Donald VischulisTY90371 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.83 | 4.35 | 3.60 | 261.45 | 74.7 |
| 6 | Keith Krause · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 3.62 | 3.64 | 219.51 | 62.7 |
| 7 | Gene ShieldsA94560 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.72 | 2.37 | 1.93 | 124.40 | 35.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ted Schock · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.90 | 5.45 | 3.91 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Linda McAnarneyTY85701 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.61 | 4.20 | 3.10 | 292.08 | 83.5 |
| 3 | Larry HemmensA77507 · 3 overall | D | Major | 3.26 | 2.43 | 1.18 | 169.55 | 48.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noel Zarza | Open | 8.0028 | 14.37 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | 7.9561 | 14.58 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.30 |
| 3 | Paul Irlacher | Limited 10 | 7.6751 | 13.42 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Nick Olson | Open | 7.0140 | 14.97 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.17 |
| 5 | Mike Boughton | Limited | 7.0026 | 15.28 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Dirk Schlueter | Production | 6.2916 | 16.53 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Ron Vandergrift | Limited | 6.1622 | 18.50 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.60 |
| 8 | Ray Jezek | Production | 5.7081 | 18.57 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.87 |
| 9 | Bill Renk | Production | 5.5907 | 18.96 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.63 |
| 10 | Bruce Carby | Open | 5.5284 | 20.44 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.90 |
| 11 | Robert Liszek | Limited | 5.0718 | 20.90 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.91 |
| 12 | Nick Nardiello | Production | 4.9713 | 20.92 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.82 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noel Zarza | Open | 6.8091 | 20.12 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Paul Irlacher | Limited 10 | 6.5302 | 20.52 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Mike Boughton | Limited | 6.3575 | 19.19 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Nick Olson | Open | 6.0500 | 20.00 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.39 |
| 5 | Dirk Schlueter | Production | 5.9886 | 22.71 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | 5.8497 | 19.83 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.27 |
| 7 | Bruce Carby | Open | 5.5533 | 24.49 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.18 |
| 8 | Ray Jezek | Production | 5.5235 | 24.26 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.13 |
| 9 | Ted Schock | Single Stack | 5.4479 | 24.78 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Bill Renk | Production | 5.3170 | 24.45 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.30 |
| 11 | Ron Vandergrift | Limited | 5.1117 | 26.41 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.57 |
| 12 | Dan Reineking | Limited | 5.0128 | 27.33 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.39 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | 5.8190 | 13.92 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Noel Zarza | Open | 5.7580 | 13.72 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.06 |
| 3 | Paul Irlacher | Limited 10 | 5.5154 | 15.23 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Dirk Schlueter | Production | 4.7884 | 17.96 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Nick Olson | Open | 4.6411 | 18.53 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.78 |
| 6 | Ron Vandergrift | Limited | 4.4304 | 18.96 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Nick Nardiello | Production | 4.2085 | 20.91 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.10 |
| 8 | Ray Jezek | Production | 4.0778 | 21.58 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.64 |
| 9 | Bruce Carby | Open | 3.9216 | 22.44 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.65 |
| 10 | Ted Schock | Single Stack | 3.9059 | 19.97 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Bill Renk | Production | 3.8382 | 19.28 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.14 |
| 12 | Keith Krause | Production | 3.6379 | 23.09 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.38 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from PTPC
- Jan 3, 2019PTPC Jan 3, 2019 32 shooters
- Dec 27, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 27, 2018 28 shooters
- Dec 20, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 20, 2018 27 shooters
- Dec 13, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 13, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 6, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 6, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 2, 2018PTPC December 2nd USPSA Match 71 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D15U5