Jan 3, 2024 · Level I
2024-01-02 Advanced USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club
Shooters
44
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
126
Field
5 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tage EvansonA128062 | Open | M | Major | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian FrankTY150485 | PCC | D | Minor | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Pickering | Single Stack | C | Major | 628.79 | 1 |
| 1 | Christian Magaling | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 621.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Erick VanHaasterFY70988 | Limited | B | Major | 607.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Dylan KelleyA153042 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 595.92 | 1 |
| 2 | Matthew FoxL5905 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 595.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan McMakenA123174 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 572.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Eddy RodriguezA138837 | Open | M | Major | 542.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben QuinataFY102049 | Limited | B | Minor | 534.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Joleen TurnerTY104450 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 495.61 | 2 |
| 3 | Philip Gough-StoneA139300 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 592.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin Huffman | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 551.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Glenn G. de Dios | Open | B | Major | 541.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Landon YorkA141076 | Limited | C | Minor | 354.72 | 3 |
| 4 | Nick EvansA137792 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 579.02 | 4 |
| 4 | Dennis Tran | Open | A | Minor | 526.91 | 4 |
| 4 | Brian HolmTY148641 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 494.40 | 4 |
| 5 | Michael Filosofo | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 539.21 | 5 |
| 5 | Chase WarrenA149834 | Open | U | Major | 496.92 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeff Stanley | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 413.73 | 5 |
| 6 | Stephen ShefrinA146662 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 519.45 | 6 |
| 6 | Scott Rowe | Open | B | Major | 463.76 | 6 |
| 6 | Thomas Smith | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 402.70 | 6 |
| 7 | Bill RhileyTY127118 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 466.15 | 7 |
| 7 | Phillip GallegosL6048 | Open | A | Major | 449.00 | 7 |
| 7 | Steve KoppA138867 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 377.84 | 7 |
| 8 | Mike LarsonA71332 | Open | B | Major | 433.51 | 8 |
| 8 | Deor JensonTY134294 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 411.36 | 8 |
| 8 | Andrew KhaA154660 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 367.54 | 8 |
| 9 | Mark Zamora | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 379.82 | 9 |
| 9 | Morgan BalielA156156 | Carry Optics | U | Major | 323.18 | 9 |
| 10 | Luel BaylonA100087 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 370.05 | 10 |
| 10 | Jeff HawksworthA155064 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 319.92 | 10 |
| 11 | James TomassoniA128257 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 319.60 | 11 |
| 11 | richard StowellTY96517 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 148.01 | 11 |
| 12 | Rick YostTY60944 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 305.31 | 12 |
| 13 | Ezra John Pio | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 300.74 | 13 |
| 14 | David Szeto | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 277.88 | 14 |
| 15 | Tony McFadzen | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 255.15 | 15 |
| 16 | Phillip MeyersTY12765 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 251.41 | 16 |
| 17 | Bruce KilgoreTY96571 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 244.98 | 17 |
| 18 | John CatterallB73 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 203.61 | 18 |
| 19 | Juben VontilaoA154836 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 199.75 | 19 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Magaling · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 8.58 | 8.97 | 7.01 | 12.07 | 621.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan McMakenA123174 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 8.22 | 7.55 | 7.53 | 10.35 | 572.27 | 92.1 |
| 3 | Kevin Huffman · 3 overall | M | Minor | 8.50 | 6.64 | 7.22 | 10.04 | 551.29 | 88.8 |
| 4 | Brian HolmTY148641 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 7.29 | 7.56 | 5.41 | 8.74 | 494.40 | 79.6 |
| 5 | Jeff Stanley · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.86 | 6.90 | 5.59 | 5.69 | 413.73 | 66.6 |
| 6 | Thomas Smith · 6 overall | A | Minor | 4.69 | 5.93 | 5.66 | 7.49 | 402.70 | 64.8 |
| 7 | Steve KoppA138867 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.16 | 5.58 | 5.16 | 7.48 | 377.84 | 60.8 |
| 8 | Andrew KhaA154660 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.78 | 4.40 | 4.45 | 8.26 | 367.54 | 59.2 |
| 9 | Morgan BalielA156156 · 9 overall | U | Major | 4.83 | 4.45 | 4.08 | 5.58 | 323.18 | 52.0 |
| 10 | Jeff HawksworthA155064 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.48 | 4.03 | 4.85 | 5.41 | 319.92 | 51.5 |
| 11 | James TomassoniA128257 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.25 | 4.05 | 5.53 | 6.12 | 319.60 | 51.5 |
| 12 | Rick YostTY60944 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 4.20 | 4.22 | 4.13 | 5.39 | 305.31 | 49.2 |
| 13 | Ezra John Pio · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.72 | 3.13 | 5.18 | 7.03 | 300.74 | 48.4 |
| 14 | David Szeto · 14 overall | B | Minor | 1.74 | 5.32 | 4.09 | 5.36 | 277.88 | 44.7 |
| 15 | Tony McFadzen · 15 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 3.70 | 3.64 | 4.15 | 255.15 | 41.1 |
| 16 | Phillip MeyersTY12765 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 2.93 | 3.59 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 251.41 | 40.5 |
| 17 | Bruce KilgoreTY96571 · 17 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 4.84 | 2.65 | 2.72 | 244.98 | 39.5 |
| 18 | John CatterallB73 · 18 overall | C | Minor | 2.01 | 4.02 | 1.42 | 4.70 | 203.61 | 32.8 |
| 19 | Juben VontilaoA154836 · 19 overall | D | Minor | 1.29 | 3.81 | 2.50 | 4.33 | 199.75 | 32.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erick VanHaasterFY70988 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.35 | 6.26 | 3.96 | 8.45 | 607.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben QuinataFY102049 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.35 | 6.49 | 4.55 | 3.97 | 534.50 | 88.0 |
| 3 | Landon YorkA141076 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.24 | 3.93 | 2.22 | 7.40 | 354.72 | 58.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan KelleyA153042 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.75 | 5.71 | 6.36 | 9.13 | 595.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew FoxL5905 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.59 | 6.76 | 5.82 | 8.58 | 595.14 | 99.9 |
| 3 | Philip Gough-StoneA139300 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.24 | 6.79 | 5.43 | 9.21 | 592.16 | 99.4 |
| 4 | Nick EvansA137792 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.02 | 6.84 | 4.04 | 9.03 | 579.02 | 97.2 |
| 5 | Michael Filosofo · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.38 | 6.60 | 3.72 | 8.36 | 539.21 | 90.5 |
| 6 | Stephen ShefrinA146662 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.89 | 6.49 | 5.71 | 7.14 | 519.45 | 87.2 |
| 7 | Bill RhileyTY127118 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.46 | 6.31 | 5.39 | 6.62 | 466.15 | 78.2 |
| 8 | Deor JensonTY134294 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.60 | 5.35 | 4.17 | 6.08 | 411.36 | 69.0 |
| 9 | Mark Zamora · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.91 | 4.40 | 1.75 | 6.61 | 379.82 | 63.7 |
| 10 | Luel BaylonA100087 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.14 | 4.75 | 2.84 | 6.62 | 370.05 | 62.1 |
| 11 | richard StowellTY96517 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 1.74 | 1.15 | 1.67 | 2.43 | 148.01 | 24.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tage EvansonA128062 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.61 | 8.92 | 8.21 | 11.17 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eddy RodriguezA138837 · 2 overall | M | Major | 7.03 | 8.49 | 7.36 | 8.88 | 542.52 | 86.1 |
| 3 | Glenn G. de Dios · 3 overall | B | Major | 7.65 | 8.79 | 6.83 | 8.28 | 541.46 | 86.0 |
| 4 | Dennis Tran · 4 overall | A | Minor | 7.12 | 7.34 | 6.11 | 10.30 | 526.91 | 83.6 |
| 5 | Chase WarrenA149834 · 5 overall | U | Major | 7.49 | 6.94 | 5.92 | 8.66 | 496.92 | 78.9 |
| 6 | Scott Rowe · 6 overall | B | Major | 4.81 | 7.18 | 6.02 | 9.32 | 463.76 | 73.6 |
| 7 | Phillip GallegosL6048 · 7 overall | A | Major | 6.72 | 5.04 | 6.23 | 8.38 | 449.00 | 71.3 |
| 8 | Mike LarsonA71332 · 8 overall | B | Major | 6.36 | 6.50 | 5.31 | 7.11 | 433.51 | 68.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian FrankTY150485 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.52 | 2.24 | 2.91 | 3.84 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Pickering · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.58 | 3.48 | 2.33 | 3.93 | 628.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joleen TurnerTY104450 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.39 | 2.95 | 1.68 | 3.96 | 495.61 | 78.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tage Evanson | Open | 8.6079 | 14.87 | 18 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Christian Magaling | Carry Optics | 8.5797 | 17.25 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Huffman | Carry Optics | 8.5000 | 16.00 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.51 |
| 4 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 8.2192 | 18.25 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.28 |
| 5 | Glenn G. de Dios | Open | 7.6503 | 16.47 | 16 · 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.20 |
| 6 | Chase Warren | Open | 7.4885 | 17.36 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.19 |
| 7 | Brian Holm | Carry Optics | 7.2911 | 19.75 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.97 |
| 8 | Dennis Tran | Open | 7.1247 | 15.72 | 12 · 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.43 |
| 9 | Eddy Rodriguez | Open | 7.0313 | 15.36 | 14 · 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.69 |
| 10 | Nick Evans | Limited Optics | 7.0232 | 18.51 | 17 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Dylan Kelley | Limited Optics | 6.7485 | 19.56 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 153.74 |
| 12 | Phillip Gallegos | Open | 6.7190 | 20.39 | 15 · 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.89 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Magaling | Carry Optics | 8.9720 | 16.05 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Tage Evanson | Open | 8.9188 | 16.37 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Glenn G. de Dios | Open | 8.7881 | 17.41 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.66 |
| 4 | Eddy Rodriguez | Open | 8.4862 | 17.44 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.24 |
| 5 | Brian Holm | Carry Optics | 7.5572 | 18.79 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.77 |
| 6 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 7.5534 | 18.27 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.70 |
| 7 | Dennis Tran | Open | 7.3421 | 17.57 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.71 |
| 8 | Scott Rowe | Open | 7.1839 | 20.88 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.88 |
| 9 | Chase Warren | Open | 6.9367 | 18.02 | 15 · 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.44 |
| 10 | Jeff Stanley | Carry Optics | 6.8999 | 20.58 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.05 |
| 11 | Nick Evans | Limited Optics | 6.8371 | 17.99 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Philip Gough-Stone | Limited Optics | 6.7928 | 20.61 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.96 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tage Evanson | Open | 8.2109 | 14.98 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 7.5262 | 16.21 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Eddy Rodriguez | Open | 7.3555 | 17.13 | 24 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.46 |
| 4 | Kevin Huffman | Carry Optics | 7.2153 | 17.74 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.63 |
| 5 | Christian Magaling | Carry Optics | 7.0081 | 18.55 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.05 |
| 6 | Glenn G. de Dios | Open | 6.8340 | 18.73 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.20 |
| 7 | Dylan Kelley | Limited Optics | 6.3555 | 20.14 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Phillip Gallegos | Open | 6.2255 | 20.40 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.57 |
| 9 | Dennis Tran | Open | 6.1098 | 20.95 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.73 |
| 10 | Scott Rowe | Open | 6.0179 | 21.27 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.28 |
| 11 | Chase Warren | Open | 5.9220 | 20.77 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.76 |
| 12 | Matthew Fox | Limited Optics | 5.8235 | 21.98 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.12 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 36 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Magaling | Carry Optics | 12.0715 | 13.42 | 28 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Tage Evanson | Open | 11.1667 | 12.00 | 20 · 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 10.3471 | 15.27 | 26 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.29 |
| 4 | Dennis Tran | Open | 10.2999 | 15.34 | 25 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 166.03 |
| 5 | Kevin Huffman | Carry Optics | 10.0358 | 16.74 | 30 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.65 |
| 6 | Scott Rowe | Open | 9.3194 | 16.31 | 22 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.22 |
| 7 | Philip Gough-Stone | Limited Optics | 9.2114 | 15.85 | 21 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 8 | Dylan Kelley | Limited Optics | 9.1321 | 15.44 | 28 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 178.45 |
| 9 | Nick Evans | Limited Optics | 9.0295 | 16.28 | 26 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 176.45 |
| 10 | Eddy Rodriguez | Open | 8.8796 | 16.78 | 19 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 143.13 |
| 11 | Brian Holm | Carry Optics | 8.7379 | 17.51 | 29 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.29 |
| 12 | Chase Warren | Open | 8.6558 | 19.64 | 26 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.53 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 36 | 180 |
More from Phoenix Rod And Gun Club
- Sep 21, 20252024-09-21 USPSA Intro Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 44 shooters
- Nov 17, 20242024-11-17 USPSA Intro Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 41 shooters
- Nov 2, 20242024-11-01 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 63 shooters
- Nov 2, 20242024-11-02 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 73 shooters
- Oct 28, 20242024-10-28 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 42 shooters
- Oct 27, 20242024-10-27 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 65 shooters
Field
GM1M4A4B–D28U7