Apr 20, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
TPS USPSA AT CMP APRIL 20 2019
Shooters
76
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
145
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew AnsleyTY94003 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 725.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter AdamsFY39604 | Open | M | Major | 725.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark HearnTY41492 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 719.47 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert MooreTY89704 | Production | B | Minor | 716.29 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony ClecklerA104668 | PCC | B | Minor | 683.36 | 1 |
| 1 | Donny HudginsA101864 | Limited | B | Minor | 652.67 | 1 |
| 2 | Zane RutledgeA84201 | Limited | M | Major | 645.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary WilliamsTY85797 | PCC | B | Minor | 641.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian ByersA105596 | Production | B | Minor | 637.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Cameron TannerA105033 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 627.01 | 2 |
| 2 | GunDolf (Hutch) HutchesonTY108487 | Open | C | Major | 554.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Sam AikensA117700 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 523.14 | 2 |
| 3 | Joe MilamA111089 | PCC | B | Minor | 637.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Tyler NelsonA99925 | Limited | A | Minor | 636.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael HwangA118815 | Production | U | Minor | 608.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Zachary BunchA117180 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 555.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Ronaldo BorgesA94603 | Open | B | Major | 548.30 | 3 |
| 4 | Grant Scott | PCC | U | Minor | 614.19 | 4 |
| 4 | Mykel StoreyA102213 | Limited | B | Major | 610.02 | 4 |
| 4 | JONATHAN HAYESA114954 | Production | C | Minor | 578.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Joseph PotterA106869 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 542.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert AdamsL2723 | Open | B | Major | 431.58 | 4 |
| 5 | John KuroskiTY98974 | PCC | B | Minor | 606.97 | 5 |
| 5 | Zachary WinslettA104441 | Production | U | Minor | 578.68 | 5 |
| 5 | Justin PattilloTY108771 | Limited | C | Minor | 571.82 | 5 |
| 5 | tyler bartlettA114311 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 503.87 | 5 |
| 5 | Quincy McDonald | Open | U | Major | 428.21 | 5 |
| 6 | Michael ColeA108549 | PCC | B | Minor | 606.93 | 6 |
| 6 | Dennis CatoeA102212 | Limited | B | Major | 553.32 | 6 |
| 6 | Josh Carmichael | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 483.68 | 6 |
| 6 | Bobby ButlerA119026 | Production | U | Minor | 476.52 | 6 |
| 6 | Matt ScottA104245 | Open | C | Major | 350.76 | 6 |
| 7 | Doug RutledgeA84202 | Limited | B | Major | 551.86 | 7 |
| 7 | Ronaldo BorgesA94603 | PCC | B | Minor | 532.27 | 7 |
| 7 | Paul DobbsA119048 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 408.47 | 7 |
| 7 | Steve Johnson | Production | Minor | 408.03 | 7 | |
| 7 | Stephen HornA14583 | Open | B | Major | 326.98 | 7 |
| 8 | Eric DavisTY57617 | PCC | A | Minor | 527.49 | 8 |
| 8 | Tim BowdenTY83594 | Limited | C | Major | 523.97 | 8 |
| 8 | Mark English | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 386.28 | 8 |
| 8 | Tammy DennyA88465 | Open | U | Minor | 310.78 | 8 |
| 8 | Tim BellA85234 | Production | U | Minor | 176.22 | 8 |
| 9 | Brian SharpA100051 | Limited | B | Major | 506.40 | 9 |
| 9 | Nathan Mieure | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 381.06 | 9 |
| 9 | Alan Sarro | PCC | U | Minor | 335.07 | 9 |
| 9 | Kevin DennyFY88471 | Open | U | Minor | 265.95 | 9 |
| 10 | robert cresswellA104481 | Limited | C | Minor | 498.45 | 10 |
| 10 | Blake Wheless | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 369.70 | 10 |
| 11 | Ralph EdwardsA103173 | Limited | C | Minor | 468.02 | 11 |
| 11 | Frank PolackTY83047 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 288.81 | 11 |
| 12 | Josh DavisA108784 | Limited | C | Major | 463.04 | 12 |
| 13 | Chris ParkerA114462 | Limited | C | Minor | 451.20 | 13 |
| 14 | Dillon McNeillA107539 | Limited | C | Minor | 436.96 | 14 |
| 15 | Frank SweetTY102553 | Limited | C | Major | 436.62 | 15 |
| 16 | keith page | Limited | U | Minor | 423.14 | 16 |
| 17 | jose rodriguezA100599 | Limited | C | Minor | 410.91 | 17 |
| 18 | Logan WilliamsA-101377 | Limited | U | Major | 405.81 | 18 |
| 19 | Rex TrammellA110682 | Limited | C | Minor | 395.88 | 19 |
| 20 | Ben EstesA116145 | Limited | Minor | 394.45 | 20 | |
| 21 | Jerry TaylorTY89023 | Limited | C | Major | 393.88 | 21 |
| 22 | William PattersonA116249 | Limited | U | Major | 356.72 | 22 |
| 23 | Bob RadeckiA17211 | Limited | C | Minor | 338.48 | 23 |
| 24 | Julie FlemingTY83456 | Limited | C | Minor | 321.29 | 24 |
| 25 | Scott Cone | Limited | U | Minor | 314.19 | 25 |
| 26 | Devin SandersA80010 | Limited | Major | 283.00 | 26 | |
| 27 | Armon Drysdale | Limited | U | Minor | 270.54 | 27 |
| 28 | Lino AsiaticoA114463 | Limited | D | Major | 258.14 | 28 |
| 29 | Mike Smith | Limited | Minor | 248.09 | 29 | |
| 30 | Larry McLemore | Limited | U | Minor | 246.75 | 30 |
| 31 | David HesterA114437 | Limited | D | Major | 243.03 | 31 |
| 32 | Jim TownsendA40607 | Limited | U | Minor | 227.93 | 32 |
| 33 | Lee Townsend | Limited | U | Minor | 200.17 | 33 |
| 34 | Luke Lawler | Limited | U | Minor | 188.79 | 34 |
| 35 | Frances TaylorA117818 | Limited | U | Minor | 148.90 | 35 |
| 36 | John Hablitz DQTY89877 | Limited | C | Major | 0.00 | 36 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew AnsleyTY94003 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.84 | 9.76 | 7.55 | 8.82 | 6.44 | 8.32 | 725.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cameron TannerA105033 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.63 | 9.06 | 6.27 | 7.88 | 6.04 | 8.13 | 627.01 | 86.5 |
| 3 | Zachary BunchA117180 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.41 | 7.56 | 6.74 | 7.75 | 3.56 | 5.41 | 555.82 | 76.7 |
| 4 | Joseph PotterA106869 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.44 | 7.23 | 5.91 | 5.45 | 5.19 | 7.29 | 542.70 | 74.9 |
| 5 | tyler bartlettA114311 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.20 | 7.74 | 5.31 | 7.45 | 2.55 | 5.32 | 503.87 | 69.5 |
| 6 | Josh Carmichael · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.84 | 5.67 | 4.85 | 6.53 | 4.63 | 5.45 | 483.68 | 66.7 |
| 7 | Paul DobbsA119048 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 7.07 | 3.72 | 4.11 | 3.96 | 4.48 | 6.40 | 408.47 | 56.3 |
| 8 | Mark English · 8 overall | U | Minor | 6.46 | 4.60 | 3.68 | 3.86 | 4.28 | 5.13 | 386.28 | 53.3 |
| 9 | Nathan Mieure · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.92 | 5.32 | 3.48 | 4.16 | 3.35 | 4.73 | 381.06 | 52.6 |
| 10 | Blake Wheless · 10 overall | U | Minor | 5.81 | 5.18 | 3.35 | 3.93 | 3.58 | 4.51 | 369.70 | 51.0 |
| 11 | Frank PolackTY83047 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.66 | 5.00 | 3.15 | 2.66 | 2.57 | 3.26 | 288.81 | 39.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donny HudginsA101864 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 9.06 | 7.78 | 6.71 | 7.69 | 6.80 | 8.45 | 652.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zane RutledgeA84201 · 2 overall | M | Major | 9.94 | 10.01 | 4.01 | 8.58 | 4.62 | 8.22 | 645.51 | 98.9 |
| 3 | Tyler NelsonA99925 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 8.89 | 7.07 | 6.44 | 8.94 | 6.70 | 6.94 | 636.71 | 97.6 |
| 4 | Mykel StoreyA102213 · 4 overall | B | Major | 9.77 | 9.22 | 6.97 | 6.05 | 1.22 | 7.19 | 610.02 | 93.5 |
| 5 | Justin PattilloTY108771 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.52 | 7.62 | 6.67 | 6.89 | 5.75 | 7.61 | 571.82 | 87.6 |
| 6 | Dennis CatoeA102212 · 6 overall | B | Major | 7.92 | 6.34 | 6.49 | 6.38 | 6.22 | 6.02 | 553.32 | 84.8 |
| 7 | Doug RutledgeA84202 · 7 overall | B | Major | 5.70 | 7.74 | 5.73 | 6.82 | 5.48 | 7.38 | 551.86 | 84.5 |
| 8 | Tim BowdenTY83594 · 8 overall | C | Major | 8.08 | 6.92 | 5.29 | 5.80 | 3.60 | 6.68 | 523.97 | 80.3 |
| 9 | Brian SharpA100051 · 9 overall | B | Major | 5.81 | 7.23 | 5.22 | 6.02 | 5.16 | 6.36 | 506.40 | 77.6 |
| 10 | robert cresswellA104481 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 6.97 | 6.54 | 4.62 | 6.26 | 4.17 | 6.38 | 498.45 | 76.4 |
| 11 | Ralph EdwardsA103173 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 6.95 | 6.23 | 4.84 | 5.20 | 4.15 | 5.56 | 468.02 | 71.7 |
| 12 | Josh DavisA108784 · 12 overall | C | Major | 5.42 | 5.91 | 5.15 | 5.00 | 4.47 | 6.75 | 463.04 | 71.0 |
| 13 | Chris ParkerA114462 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 7.40 | 6.30 | 4.77 | 4.89 | 0.34 | 6.01 | 451.20 | 69.1 |
| 14 | Dillon McNeillA107539 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 7.43 | 5.16 | 4.61 | 5.56 | 0.94 | 5.23 | 436.96 | 67.0 |
| 15 | Frank SweetTY102553 · 15 overall | C | Major | 6.62 | 5.95 | 4.03 | 4.50 | 4.47 | 5.83 | 436.62 | 66.9 |
| 16 | keith page · 16 overall | U | Minor | 6.97 | 4.70 | 4.23 | 4.69 | 5.29 | 4.95 | 423.14 | 64.8 |
| 17 | jose rodriguezA100599 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 6.56 | 6.33 | 4.11 | 3.87 | 2.70 | 5.03 | 410.91 | 63.0 |
| 18 | Logan WilliamsA-101377 · 18 overall | U | Major | 5.70 | 5.46 | 5.06 | 3.96 | 4.17 | 4.31 | 405.81 | 62.2 |
| 19 | Rex TrammellA110682 · 19 overall | C | Minor | 3.97 | 6.29 | 4.98 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 5.93 | 395.88 | 60.7 |
| 20 | Ben EstesA116145 · 20 overall | Minor | 5.70 | 5.30 | 4.11 | 4.17 | 3.75 | 4.94 | 394.45 | 60.4 | |
| 21 | Jerry TaylorTY89023 · 21 overall | C | Major | 5.90 | 5.68 | 2.52 | 4.81 | 3.42 | 5.88 | 393.88 | 60.4 |
| 22 | William PattersonA116249 · 22 overall | U | Major | 4.91 | 4.76 | 3.54 | 4.19 | 3.79 | 4.25 | 356.72 | 54.7 |
| 23 | Bob RadeckiA17211 · 23 overall | C | Minor | 5.55 | 4.39 | 3.58 | 3.95 | 2.52 | 3.46 | 338.48 | 51.9 |
| 24 | Julie FlemingTY83456 · 24 overall | C | Minor | 5.91 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 3.47 | 3.87 | 4.47 | 321.29 | 49.2 |
| 25 | Scott Cone · 25 overall | U | Minor | 4.46 | 3.95 | 2.63 | 3.97 | 3.24 | 4.26 | 314.19 | 48.1 |
| 26 | Devin SandersA80010 · 26 overall | Major | 5.23 | 4.00 | 1.51 | 2.87 | 3.55 | 4.10 | 283.00 | 43.4 | |
| 27 | Armon Drysdale · 27 overall | U | Minor | 6.40 | 3.62 | 3.23 | 0.98 | 3.06 | 2.66 | 270.54 | 41.5 |
| 28 | Lino AsiaticoA114463 · 28 overall | D | Major | 5.60 | 3.77 | 1.43 | 2.57 | 0.55 | 3.97 | 258.14 | 39.5 |
| 29 | Mike Smith · 29 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 3.96 | 3.21 | 3.18 | 1.20 | 4.81 | 248.09 | 38.0 | |
| 30 | Larry McLemore · 30 overall | U | Minor | 3.50 | 3.53 | 2.19 | 2.94 | 1.60 | 3.34 | 246.75 | 37.8 |
| 31 | David HesterA114437 · 31 overall | D | Major | 2.80 | 4.27 | 2.55 | 2.96 | 0.83 | 2.70 | 243.03 | 37.2 |
| 32 | Jim TownsendA40607 · 32 overall | U | Minor | 4.37 | 1.65 | 2.19 | 3.00 | 1.27 | 3.25 | 227.93 | 34.9 |
| 33 | Lee Townsend · 33 overall | U | Minor | 4.11 | 2.63 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 2.40 | 2.93 | 200.17 | 30.7 |
| 34 | Luke Lawler · 34 overall | U | Minor | 4.24 | 1.93 | 1.89 | 0.41 | 1.85 | 3.81 | 188.79 | 28.9 |
| 35 | Frances TaylorA117818 · 35 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 2.45 | 1.51 | 1.30 | 0.24 | 1.98 | 148.90 | 22.8 |
| 36 | John Hablitz DQTY89877 · 36 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter AdamsFY39604 · 1 overall | M | Major | 11.54 | 9.57 | 8.72 | 9.79 | 7.39 | 8.81 | 725.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | GunDolf (Hutch) HutchesonTY108487 · 2 overall | C | Major | 8.49 | 7.27 | 7.39 | 7.69 | 4.35 | 6.53 | 554.75 | 76.5 |
| 3 | Ronaldo BorgesA94603 · 3 overall | B | Major | 8.58 | 7.21 | 7.22 | 6.98 | 6.17 | 6.35 | 548.30 | 75.6 |
| 4 | Robert AdamsL2723 · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.43 | 6.19 | 4.38 | 5.42 | 3.77 | 6.82 | 431.58 | 59.5 |
| 5 | Quincy McDonald · 5 overall | U | Major | 5.54 | 6.17 | 4.94 | 6.06 | 4.62 | 5.49 | 428.21 | 59.1 |
| 6 | Matt ScottA104245 · 6 overall | C | Major | 2.11 | 6.23 | 3.74 | 3.79 | 3.28 | 7.35 | 350.76 | 48.4 |
| 7 | Stephen HornA14583 · 7 overall | B | Major | 7.62 | 3.00 | 5.51 | 5.06 | 4.81 | 0.00 | 326.98 | 45.1 |
| 8 | Tammy DennyA88465 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.17 | 4.17 | 3.11 | 4.88 | 3.38 | 4.18 | 310.78 | 42.9 |
| 9 | Kevin DennyFY88471 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.72 | 4.85 | 1.88 | 3.12 | 3.35 | 3.07 | 265.95 | 36.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony ClecklerA104668 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 9.52 | 7.81 | 6.44 | 8.40 | 6.48 | 5.53 | 683.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary WilliamsTY85797 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.64 | 7.98 | 4.78 | 8.68 | 3.97 | 7.13 | 641.16 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Joe MilamA111089 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 8.84 | 7.66 | 6.37 | 7.13 | 4.44 | 5.75 | 637.29 | 93.3 |
| 4 | Grant Scott · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.66 | 8.17 | 6.49 | 6.22 | 4.26 | 6.60 | 614.19 | 89.9 |
| 5 | John KuroskiTY98974 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.88 | 7.48 | 6.44 | 5.53 | 6.23 | 6.84 | 606.97 | 88.8 |
| 6 | Michael ColeA108549 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 7.06 | 7.01 | 5.87 | 7.07 | 5.72 | 6.35 | 606.93 | 88.8 |
| 7 | Ronaldo BorgesA94603 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 7.78 | 6.39 | 6.65 | 3.81 | 4.95 | 4.77 | 532.27 | 77.9 |
| 8 | Eric DavisTY57617 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 8.64 | 7.12 | 6.54 | 0.00 | 5.83 | 7.22 | 527.49 | 77.2 |
| 9 | Alan Sarro · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 3.83 | 3.37 | 4.41 | 3.64 | 3.43 | 335.07 | 49.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Greg Mizopalko DQ · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert MooreTY89704 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.48 | 7.62 | 5.22 | 7.81 | 6.26 | 6.54 | 716.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian ByersA105596 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.77 | 6.62 | 5.07 | 6.29 | 5.28 | 6.20 | 637.87 | 89.0 |
| 3 | Michael HwangA118815 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.67 | 6.05 | 4.49 | 5.73 | 4.09 | 6.24 | 608.48 | 85.0 |
| 4 | JONATHAN HAYESA114954 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.40 | 6.69 | 4.66 | 3.93 | 4.40 | 6.87 | 578.99 | 80.8 |
| 5 | Zachary WinslettA104441 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.83 | 5.34 | 4.99 | 4.50 | 5.10 | 6.51 | 578.68 | 80.8 |
| 6 | Bobby ButlerA119026 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.23 | 4.93 | 3.76 | 4.30 | 3.77 | 5.09 | 476.52 | 66.5 |
| 7 | Steve Johnson · 7 overall | Minor | 5.72 | 5.04 | 1.15 | 3.80 | 3.78 | 5.01 | 408.03 | 57.0 | |
| 8 | Tim BellA85234 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 2.71 | 0.18 | 1.46 | 2.59 | 3.04 | 176.22 | 24.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark HearnTY41492 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.35 | 4.59 | 5.24 | 5.19 | 4.71 | 6.36 | 719.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sam AikensA117700 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 4.76 | 3.29 | 4.26 | 3.00 | 3.84 | 523.14 | 72.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Saw You ComingComstock · 26 rounds · 73 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Adams | Open | 11.5385 | 10.40 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Zane Rutledge | Limited | 9.9369 | 12.68 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Ansley | Carry Optics | 9.8361 | 12.20 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Mykel Storey | Limited | 9.7682 | 12.08 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.79 |
| 5 | Tony Cleckler | PCC | 9.5160 | 12.19 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Donny Hudgins | Limited | 9.0589 | 11.37 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.51 |
| 7 | Tyler Nelson | Limited | 8.8921 | 13.72 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.33 |
| 8 | Joe Milam | PCC | 8.8375 | 14.71 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.73 |
| 9 | Eric Davis | PCC | 8.6351 | 14.36 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.97 |
| 10 | Ronaldo Borges | Open | 8.5795 | 14.22 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.66 |
| 11 | GunDolf (Hutch) Hutcheson | Open | 8.4913 | 12.13 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.67 |
| 12 | Tim Bowden | Limited | 8.0769 | 15.60 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.67 |
2Stage 2 Get Down ThereComstock · 30 rounds · 74 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zane Rutledge | Limited | 10.0141 | 14.18 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Ansley | Carry Optics | 9.7561 | 14.35 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Peter Adams | Open | 9.5683 | 13.90 | 19 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Mykel Storey | Limited | 9.2233 | 14.42 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.15 |
| 5 | Cameron Tanner | Carry Optics | 9.0566 | 15.90 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.25 |
| 6 | Grant Scott | PCC | 8.1655 | 17.88 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Gary Williams | PCC | 7.9762 | 16.80 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.52 |
| 8 | Tony Cleckler | PCC | 7.8096 | 16.39 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.46 |
| 9 | Donny Hudgins | Limited | 7.7816 | 17.22 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.56 |
| 10 | Doug Rutledge | Limited | 7.7419 | 17.05 | 18 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.97 |
| 11 | tyler bartlett | Carry Optics | 7.7361 | 17.58 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.94 |
| 12 | Joe Milam | PCC | 7.6596 | 18.80 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.71 |
3Stage 3 On To The EndComstock · 27 rounds · 74 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Adams | Open | 8.7221 | 14.79 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Ansley | Carry Optics | 7.5529 | 16.55 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | GunDolf (Hutch) Hutcheson | Open | 7.3937 | 16.23 | 14 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.44 |
| 4 | Ronaldo Borges | Open | 7.2228 | 17.86 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.79 |
| 5 | Mykel Storey | Limited | 6.9677 | 17.94 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Zachary Bunch | Carry Optics | 6.7410 | 18.84 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.49 |
| 7 | Donny Hudgins | Limited | 6.7087 | 17.44 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.98 |
| 8 | Justin Pattillo | Limited | 6.6736 | 19.33 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.30 |
| 9 | Ronaldo Borges | PCC | 6.6515 | 17.59 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Eric Davis | PCC | 6.5391 | 18.81 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.72 |
| 11 | Grant Scott | PCC | 6.4949 | 18.63 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.82 |
| 12 | Dennis Catoe | Limited | 6.4859 | 18.81 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.67 |
4Stage 4 Swing Through ItComstock · 32 rounds · 72 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Adams | Open | 9.7870 | 15.02 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Nelson | Limited | 8.9372 | 16.56 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Ansley | Carry Optics | 8.8164 | 16.56 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Gary Williams | PCC | 8.6790 | 15.67 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Zane Rutledge | Limited | 8.5751 | 15.51 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 153.52 |
| 6 | Tony Cleckler | PCC | 8.4013 | 15.95 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.88 |
| 7 | Cameron Tanner | Carry Optics | 7.8801 | 18.02 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.01 |
| 8 | Robert Moore | Production | 7.8098 | 17.67 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Zachary Bunch | Carry Optics | 7.7485 | 17.81 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.62 |
| 10 | GunDolf (Hutch) Hutcheson | Open | 7.6879 | 17.56 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.68 |
| 11 | Donny Hudgins | Limited | 7.6866 | 13.53 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 137.61 |
| 12 | tyler bartlett | Carry Optics | 7.4522 | 19.86 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.24 |
5Someone Is Always Willing To PayComstock · 8 rounds · 74 runs · classifier 18-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Adams | Open | 7.3913 | 4.60 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Donny Hudgins | Limited | 6.8000 | 5.00 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Nelson | Limited | 6.7019 | 5.67 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.42 |
| 4 | Tony Cleckler | PCC | 6.4830 | 6.17 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Matthew Ansley | Carry Optics | 6.4412 | 6.21 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Robert Moore | Production | 6.2615 | 5.43 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | John Kuroski | PCC | 6.2305 | 6.42 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.44 |
| 8 | Dennis Catoe | Limited | 6.2157 | 5.47 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.56 |
| 9 | Ronaldo Borges | Open | 6.1667 | 6.00 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.37 |
| 10 | Cameron Tanner | Carry Optics | 6.0423 | 6.62 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.52 |
| 11 | Eric Davis | PCC | 5.8347 | 6.17 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.00 |
| 12 | Justin Pattillo | Limited | 5.7471 | 6.96 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.81 |
6Stage 6 Five GuardiansComstock · 22 rounds · 73 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Adams | Open | 8.8078 | 11.24 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Donny Hudgins | Limited | 8.4459 | 11.84 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Ansley | Carry Optics | 8.3195 | 12.02 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Zane Rutledge | Limited | 8.2203 | 11.80 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.06 |
| 5 | Cameron Tanner | Carry Optics | 8.1301 | 12.30 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.50 |
| 6 | Justin Pattillo | Limited | 7.6063 | 13.41 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.06 |
| 7 | Doug Rutledge | Limited | 7.3776 | 13.69 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.09 |
| 8 | Matt Scott | Open | 7.3478 | 14.29 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.77 |
| 9 | Joseph Potter | Carry Optics | 7.2893 | 13.17 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.38 |
| 10 | Eric Davis | PCC | 7.2158 | 14.69 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Mykel Storey | Limited | 7.1864 | 14.75 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.60 |
| 12 | Gary Williams | PCC | 7.1327 | 14.02 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.73 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Saw You Coming | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Get Down There | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 On To The End | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Swing Through It | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Someone Is Always Willing To Pay | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 18-07 |
| 6 | Stage 6 Five Guardians | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Talladega Practical Shooters
- Apr 18, 2026TPS USPSA at CMP April 18th, 2026 ALL CLASSIFIER MATCH 91 shooters
- Nov 15, 2025TPS USPSA At CMP November 15th, 2025 56 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024TPS USPSA At CMP Nov 16, 2024 44 shooters
- Oct 26, 2024TPS USPSA at CMP October 26th, 2024 38 shooters
- Sep 28, 2024TPS USPSA at CMP September 28th, 2024 39 shooters
- Aug 31, 2024TPS USPSA at CMP August 31st 2024 34 shooters
Field
GM0M3A2B–D37U30