May 3, 2025 · Level I
Texarkana Gun Club USPSA Match - May 2025
Shooters
7
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
110
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Rice | Carry Optics | Minor | 550.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Kelly Murray | Limited | Minor | 550.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Trevor Rice | PCC | Minor | 550.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jim Taylor | Production | Minor | 550.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Barry BookerTY105855 | Revolver | B | Minor | 550.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Doc BuzardA155858 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 331.09 | 2 |
| 3 | Larry Castle | Carry Optics | Minor | 221.46 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Rice · 1 overall | Minor | 5.22 | 5.11 | 10.39 | 6.49 | 6.27 | 550.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Doc BuzardA155858 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.51 | 1.53 | 6.67 | 5.06 | 2.84 | 331.09 | 60.2 |
| 3 | Larry Castle · 3 overall | Minor | 2.07 | 2.53 | 4.11 | 1.69 | 2.83 | 221.46 | 40.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Murray · 1 overall | Minor | 4.85 | 3.46 | 6.85 | 5.24 | 7.39 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Rice · 1 overall | Minor | 6.76 | 6.11 | 11.16 | 7.73 | 7.22 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Taylor · 1 overall | Minor | 2.90 | 2.54 | 2.37 | 2.67 | 2.16 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry BookerTY105855 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.05 | 2.87 | 6.87 | 4.39 | 5.18 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Rice | PCC | 6.7627 | 15.97 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Rice | Carry Optics | 5.2242 | 22.97 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 4.8544 | 20.60 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Doc Buzard | Carry Optics | 4.5136 | 25.70 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.68 |
| 5 | Barry Booker | Revolver | 3.0465 | 26.26 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Jim Taylor | Production | 2.9027 | 31.35 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Larry Castle | Carry Optics | 2.0714 | 47.31 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.58 |
2Stage 2 Bay 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Rice | PCC | 6.1051 | 17.69 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Rice | Carry Optics | 5.1052 | 22.33 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 3.4617 | 25.71 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Barry Booker | Revolver | 2.8743 | 38.27 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jim Taylor | Production | 2.5362 | 27.60 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Larry Castle | Carry Optics | 2.5280 | 27.69 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 59.42 |
| 7 | Doc Buzard | Carry Optics | 1.5350 | 40.39 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 36.08 |
3Stage 3 Bay 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Rice | PCC | 11.1588 | 6.99 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Rice | Carry Optics | 10.3896 | 7.70 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Barry Booker | Revolver | 6.8662 | 11.36 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 6.8519 | 10.80 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Doc Buzard | Carry Optics | 6.6667 | 11.10 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.33 |
| 6 | Larry Castle | Carry Optics | 4.1137 | 16.53 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.68 |
| 7 | Jim Taylor | Production | 2.3747 | 15.16 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 80.00 |
4Stage 4 Bay 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Rice | PCC | 7.7340 | 12.93 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Rice | Carry Optics | 6.4944 | 15.09 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 5.2372 | 16.23 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Doc Buzard | Carry Optics | 5.0595 | 20.16 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.70 |
| 5 | Barry Booker | Revolver | 4.3909 | 21.18 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Jim Taylor | Production | 2.6667 | 30.75 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Larry Castle | Carry Optics | 1.6909 | 59.14 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.64 |
5Stage 5 Bay 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 7.3906 | 13.26 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Rice | PCC | 7.2187 | 14.13 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Trevor Rice | Carry Optics | 6.2708 | 14.99 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Barry Booker | Revolver | 5.1828 | 21.61 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Doc Buzard | Carry Optics | 2.8375 | 21.85 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 54.30 |
| 6 | Larry Castle | Carry Optics | 2.8294 | 38.17 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.14 |
| 7 | Jim Taylor | Production | 2.1581 | 42.63 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Bay 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Bay 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Bay 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U1