Oct 3, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
SFPS 10-3-21
Shooters
38
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
119
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike BrunerA134846 | Production | U | Minor | 595.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Noah ScintaA129048 | Revolver | U | Major | 595.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathan AndersonA56236 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 572.58 | 1 |
| 1 | Marshall AnemaA121654 | Limited | B | Major | 568.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Cody PorterTY109949 | Open | M | Major | 524.77 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe Gerry | Single Stack | U | Major | 505.00 | 1 |
| 2 | John Balko | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 517.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom BalkoA36760 | Open | M | Major | 484.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad Balko | Limited | U | Major | 414.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Elijah Stahl | Production | U | Minor | 281.93 | 2 |
| 3 | Andrew EricksonA96689 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 513.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Matt Hartman | Limited | C | Minor | 400.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Pete HeintzFY66155 | Open | B | Major | 386.86 | 3 |
| 4 | Michael HerbstA117144 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 487.17 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeremy Wajer | Limited | U | Major | 396.53 | 4 |
| 4 | Dirk DeightonTY87041 | Open | U | Major | 345.11 | 4 |
| 5 | Jeremy WilliamsA113893 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 433.03 | 5 |
| 5 | Kurt MaierA132187 | Limited | C | Minor | 337.15 | 5 |
| 5 | Steve PorterTY109377 | Open | B | Major | 334.07 | 5 |
| 6 | Gokhan AndiA120370 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 398.42 | 6 |
| 6 | Joseph ZeugTY127447 | Limited | C | Minor | 331.08 | 6 |
| 6 | terry goehring | Open | B | Major | 323.36 | 6 |
| 7 | Steve LawsonFY103448 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 394.98 | 7 |
| 7 | Corey HowardA125978 | Limited | U | Minor | 314.70 | 7 |
| 7 | vic mckennaTY119416 | Open | D | Major | 255.23 | 7 |
| 8 | Greg KingTY122705 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 392.62 | 8 |
| 8 | Travis Bates | Limited | U | Major | 296.94 | 8 |
| 8 | Kelly Van BeestA126990 | Open | C | Major | 219.26 | 8 |
| 9 | Norbert ShoumakerA114284 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 375.49 | 9 |
| 9 | Jaden Wajer | Limited | U | Minor | 179.00 | 9 |
| 10 | Dion JohnsonA23396 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 333.01 | 10 |
| 10 | Nic Aiden | Limited | B | Minor | 170.92 | 10 |
| 11 | Tim ThomasA50695 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 322.42 | 11 |
| 11 | Kyle Snyder | Limited | U | Minor | 146.71 | 11 |
| 12 | Dennis SomersA76462 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 268.96 | 12 |
| 12 | cliff foss | Limited | U | Minor | 92.97 | 12 |
| 13 | Dan Walinsky | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 210.48 | 13 |
| 14 | Dane Allison | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 141.23 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan AndersonA56236 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.72 | 6.68 | 6.74 | 3.33 | 3.47 | 572.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Balko · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.61 | 5.92 | 5.95 | 3.49 | 3.25 | 517.84 | 90.4 |
| 3 | Andrew EricksonA96689 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.17 | 6.69 | 6.09 | 3.36 | 2.07 | 513.35 | 89.7 |
| 4 | Michael HerbstA117144 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 6.07 | 6.65 | 6.54 | 3.33 | 1.44 | 487.17 | 85.1 |
| 5 | Jeremy WilliamsA113893 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.60 | 4.75 | 5.36 | 2.38 | 2.24 | 433.03 | 75.6 |
| 6 | Gokhan AndiA120370 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.63 | 3.89 | 4.51 | 2.53 | 2.86 | 398.42 | 69.6 |
| 7 | Steve LawsonFY103448 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.98 | 3.71 | 5.92 | 4.49 | 0.00 | 394.98 | 69.0 |
| 8 | Greg KingTY122705 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 5.00 | 5.07 | 4.72 | 3.45 | 1.24 | 392.62 | 68.6 |
| 9 | Norbert ShoumakerA114284 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.19 | 4.75 | 4.25 | 3.21 | 1.28 | 375.49 | 65.6 |
| 10 | Dion JohnsonA23396 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.52 | 3.84 | 3.52 | 3.18 | 2.12 | 333.01 | 58.2 |
| 11 | Tim ThomasA50695 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 5.16 | 3.43 | 4.31 | 2.47 | 0.81 | 322.42 | 56.3 |
| 12 | Dennis SomersA76462 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 4.51 | 2.38 | 3.90 | 1.74 | 0.91 | 268.96 | 47.0 |
| 13 | Dan Walinsky · 13 overall | C | Minor | 1.46 | 3.34 | 4.02 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 210.48 | 36.8 |
| 14 | Dane Allison · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.60 | 1.95 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 141.23 | 24.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marshall AnemaA121654 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.44 | 4.71 | 4.90 | 3.42 | 2.10 | 568.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad Balko · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.95 | 2.87 | 4.37 | 1.84 | 2.33 | 414.31 | 72.9 |
| 3 | Matt Hartman · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.03 | 3.56 | 3.52 | 0.77 | 1.55 | 400.84 | 70.6 |
| 4 | Jeremy Wajer · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.94 | 2.93 | 2.58 | 2.45 | 2.99 | 396.53 | 69.8 |
| 5 | Kurt MaierA132187 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.52 | 2.40 | 3.66 | 1.72 | 0.00 | 337.15 | 59.4 |
| 6 | Joseph ZeugTY127447 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.38 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 1.74 | 0.16 | 331.08 | 58.3 |
| 7 | Corey HowardA125978 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 3.28 | 3.21 | 2.10 | 0.00 | 314.70 | 55.4 |
| 8 | Travis Bates · 8 overall | U | Major | 2.97 | 2.99 | 2.21 | 1.24 | 1.65 | 296.94 | 52.3 |
| 9 | Jaden Wajer · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 1.78 | 1.88 | 1.62 | 0.00 | 179.00 | 31.5 |
| 10 | Nic Aiden · 10 overall | B | Minor | 1.11 | 3.24 | 1.56 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 170.92 | 30.1 |
| 11 | Kyle Snyder · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.15 | 1.71 | 0.90 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 146.71 | 25.8 |
| 12 | cliff foss · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.93 | 0.96 | 1.35 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 92.97 | 16.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody PorterTY109949 · 1 overall | M | Major | 11.16 | 8.16 | 7.86 | 4.26 | 1.13 | 524.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom BalkoA36760 · 2 overall | M | Major | 7.24 | 6.40 | 7.02 | 3.33 | 5.15 | 484.60 | 92.3 |
| 3 | Pete HeintzFY66155 · 3 overall | B | Major | 8.01 | 5.02 | 5.50 | 3.09 | 2.34 | 386.86 | 73.7 |
| 4 | Dirk DeightonTY87041 · 4 overall | U | Major | 5.25 | 5.50 | 4.36 | 3.80 | 1.74 | 345.11 | 65.8 |
| 5 | Steve PorterTY109377 · 5 overall | B | Major | 8.05 | 5.97 | 2.93 | 4.10 | 0.00 | 334.07 | 63.7 |
| 6 | terry goehring · 6 overall | B | Major | 4.92 | 5.50 | 5.03 | 2.58 | 1.38 | 323.36 | 61.6 |
| 7 | vic mckennaTY119416 · 7 overall | D | Major | 4.19 | 3.61 | 4.05 | 2.19 | 1.34 | 255.23 | 48.6 |
| 8 | Kelly Van BeestA126990 · 8 overall | C | Major | 3.12 | 3.79 | 3.24 | 1.66 | 1.31 | 219.26 | 41.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike BrunerA134846 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.69 | 4.32 | 3.55 | 2.79 | 0.44 | 595.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Elijah Stahl · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.87 | 2.51 | 2.76 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 281.93 | 47.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah ScintaA129048 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.98 | 3.52 | 3.10 | 1.62 | 0.08 | 595.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Gerry · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.34 | 1.52 | 2.48 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody Porter | Open | 11.1619 | 10.93 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Steve Porter | Open | 8.0493 | 13.79 | 13 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.75 |
| 3 | Pete Heintz | Open | 8.0060 | 13.24 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.24 |
| 4 | Jonathan Anderson | Carry Optics | 7.7162 | 16.07 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Tom Balko | Open | 7.2411 | 13.81 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.34 |
| 6 | Andrew Erickson | Carry Optics | 7.1672 | 17.58 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.75 |
| 7 | John Balko | Carry Optics | 6.6085 | 16.04 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.34 |
| 8 | Jeremy Williams | Carry Optics | 6.6049 | 17.26 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.28 |
| 9 | Marshall Anema | Limited | 6.4448 | 18.93 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Michael Herbst | Carry Optics | 6.0705 | 18.45 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.27 |
| 11 | Matt Hartman | Limited | 6.0290 | 17.25 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.61 |
| 12 | Steve Lawson | Carry Optics | 5.9777 | 19.74 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.71 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody Porter | Open | 8.1646 | 15.80 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Erickson | Carry Optics | 6.6933 | 20.02 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Jonathan Anderson | Carry Optics | 6.6766 | 20.07 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.65 |
| 4 | Michael Herbst | Carry Optics | 6.6459 | 19.26 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.01 |
| 5 | Tom Balko | Open | 6.4044 | 19.83 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.82 |
| 6 | Steve Porter | Open | 5.9709 | 20.60 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.38 |
| 7 | John Balko | Carry Optics | 5.9233 | 22.96 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.89 |
| 8 | Dirk Deighton | Open | 5.4994 | 24.73 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.30 |
| 9 | terry goehring | Open | 5.4973 | 23.83 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.26 |
| 10 | Greg King | Carry Optics | 5.0702 | 22.09 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.05 |
| 11 | Pete Heintz | Open | 5.0236 | 23.29 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.14 |
| 12 | Norbert Shoumaker | Carry Optics | 4.7545 | 25.66 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.45 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody Porter | Open | 7.8552 | 17.95 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Tom Balko | Open | 7.0175 | 18.81 | 18 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.00 |
| 3 | Jonathan Anderson | Carry Optics | 6.7416 | 21.36 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Michael Herbst | Carry Optics | 6.5385 | 20.80 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.48 |
| 5 | Andrew Erickson | Carry Optics | 6.0858 | 21.69 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.41 |
| 6 | John Balko | Carry Optics | 5.9504 | 24.20 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.40 |
| 7 | Steve Lawson | Carry Optics | 5.9191 | 23.99 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.70 |
| 8 | Pete Heintz | Open | 5.4962 | 26.20 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.95 |
| 9 | Jeremy Williams | Carry Optics | 5.3634 | 25.73 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.34 |
| 10 | terry goehring | Open | 5.0263 | 24.67 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.98 |
| 11 | Marshall Anema | Limited | 4.9016 | 28.97 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Greg King | Carry Optics | 4.7203 | 25.21 | 23 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.03 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 17 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Lawson | Carry Optics | 4.4913 | 18.48 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Cody Porter | Open | 4.2553 | 18.33 | 14 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Steve Porter | Open | 4.1031 | 19.01 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.96 |
| 4 | Dirk Deighton | Open | 3.8023 | 21.04 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.95 |
| 5 | John Balko | Carry Optics | 3.4910 | 17.76 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.07 |
| 6 | Greg King | Carry Optics | 3.4483 | 21.75 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.26 |
| 7 | Marshall Anema | Limited | 3.4207 | 22.51 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Andrew Erickson | Carry Optics | 3.3566 | 22.94 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.53 |
| 9 | Michael Herbst | Carry Optics | 3.3333 | 18.00 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.08 |
| 10 | Tom Balko | Open | 3.3264 | 24.05 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.45 |
| 11 | Jonathan Anderson | Carry Optics | 3.3251 | 24.36 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.93 |
| 12 | Norbert Shoumaker | Carry Optics | 3.2105 | 25.23 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.76 |
5For That DayVirginia · 18 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Balko | Open | 5.1484 | 16.51 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jonathan Anderson | Carry Optics | 3.4749 | 20.72 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | John Balko | Carry Optics | 3.2486 | 24.01 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.14 |
| 4 | Jeremy Wajer | Limited | 2.9949 | 25.71 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Gokhan Andi | Carry Optics | 2.8560 | 25.21 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.97 |
| 6 | Pete Heintz | Open | 2.3394 | 21.80 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 2 | 40.90 |
| 7 | Brad Balko | Limited | 2.3295 | 24.04 | 4 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Jeremy Williams | Carry Optics | 2.2381 | 21.00 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 57.97 |
| 9 | Dion Johnson | Carry Optics | 2.1162 | 29.77 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.81 |
| 10 | Marshall Anema | Limited | 2.0979 | 17.16 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 63.04 |
| 11 | Andrew Erickson | Carry Optics | 2.0720 | 20.27 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 53.66 |
| 12 | Dirk Deighton | Open | 1.7404 | 21.26 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 30.42 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 5 | For That Day | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 18-06 |
Field
GM0M2A3B–D18U15