Jul 12, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
Winnsboro USPSA Jul 12, 2026
Shooters
20
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
137
Field
7 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff SmithL4114 | Limited | GM | Major | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James LoftonTY93372 | Open | GM | Major | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathan ObrienA81347 | Production | A | Minor | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bob HalsellL3696 | PCC | GM | Minor | 679.57 | 1 |
| 1 | Tripp HuvalTY160103 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 678.79 | 1 |
| 1 | Cooper RivetTY135555 | Limited Optics | GM | Minor | 677.49 | 1 |
| 2 | Jonathan McPhersonA148426 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 584.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Jonathan ObrienA81347 | PCC | A | Minor | 542.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill BakerL4497 | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 539.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Barbara WattsTY81881 | Open | C | Minor | 445.83 | 2 |
| 3 | Glenn YoungA160596 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 526.90 | 3 |
| 3 | jason wattsTY97639 | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 514.45 | 3 |
| 3 | James TedfordFY84392 | PCC | B | Minor | 460.34 | 3 |
| 4 | T.C. TrichelA80843 | PCC | B | Minor | 457.45 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert RivetTY23142 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 447.10 | 4 |
| 4 | Eric JohnsonA167984 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 369.23 | 4 |
| 5 | Logan BoudreauxA179316 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 396.59 | 5 |
| 5 | Brian goodmanA178215 | PCC | U | Minor | 215.23 | 5 |
| 6 | Bruce HarperA133384 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 391.46 | 6 |
| 7 | Stanley BufkinA173325 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 311.08 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tripp HuvalTY160103 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.66 | 8.02 | 7.98 | 7.96 | 5.01 | 7.42 | 678.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonathan McPhersonA148426 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.13 | 8.05 | 6.62 | 7.74 | 5.30 | 6.36 | 584.27 | 86.1 |
| 3 | Glenn YoungA160596 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.26 | 6.62 | 5.54 | 7.08 | 4.80 | 5.74 | 526.90 | 77.6 |
| 4 | Eric JohnsonA167984 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.39 | 5.23 | 3.82 | 4.06 | 3.83 | 4.50 | 369.23 | 54.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff SmithL4114 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 5.92 | 7.25 | 6.65 | 9.27 | 5.60 | 7.41 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cooper RivetTY135555 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.10 | 8.80 | 9.61 | 8.36 | 7.54 | 8.45 | 677.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill BakerL4497 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.06 | 8.98 | 6.18 | 8.03 | 5.52 | 5.45 | 539.26 | 79.6 |
| 3 | jason wattsTY97639 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 4.47 | 7.37 | 6.46 | 8.98 | 5.70 | 6.44 | 514.45 | 75.9 |
| 4 | Robert RivetTY23142 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 4.87 | 6.60 | 6.06 | 5.04 | 4.19 | 5.98 | 447.10 | 66.0 |
| 5 | Logan BoudreauxA179316 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 7.31 | 6.04 | 5.61 | 5.05 | 5.11 | 396.59 | 58.5 |
| 6 | Bruce HarperA133384 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 5.09 | 5.52 | 6.41 | 3.36 | 4.26 | 3.25 | 391.46 | 57.8 |
| 7 | Stanley BufkinA173325 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.74 | 5.13 | 3.42 | 5.87 | 3.20 | 3.71 | 311.08 | 45.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James LoftonTY93372 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 6.86 | 8.47 | 8.39 | 10.05 | 6.51 | 7.47 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Barbara WattsTY81881 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.18 | 5.80 | 5.70 | 6.46 | 4.23 | 4.90 | 445.83 | 65.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob HalsellL3696 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.14 | 8.50 | 5.53 | 9.57 | 6.02 | 5.48 | 679.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonathan ObrienA81347 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.68 | 7.07 | 5.45 | 7.28 | 2.31 | 5.63 | 542.49 | 79.8 |
| 3 | James TedfordFY84392 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.22 | 4.78 | 5.02 | 8.09 | 1.35 | 5.74 | 460.34 | 67.7 |
| 4 | T.C. TrichelA80843 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.43 | 4.07 | 5.48 | 5.72 | 3.81 | 5.41 | 457.45 | 67.3 |
| 5 | Brian goodmanA178215 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.51 | 3.12 | 2.73 | 0.00 | 3.08 | 2.50 | 215.23 | 31.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan ObrienA81347 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.93 | 3.37 | 5.43 | 3.03 | 2.91 | 4.57 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cooper Rivet | Limited Optics | 7.1023 | 21.12 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | James Lofton | Open | 6.8623 | 22.15 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Tripp Huval | Carry Optics | 6.6582 | 23.73 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Bob Halsell | PCC | 6.1375 | 24.44 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Bill Baker | Limited Optics | 6.0556 | 24.44 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.42 |
| 6 | Jeff Smith | Limited | 5.9150 | 25.19 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Bruce Harper | Limited Optics | 5.0854 | 26.35 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.56 |
| 8 | Robert Rivet | Limited Optics | 4.8719 | 31.61 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.75 |
| 9 | Jonathan Obrien | PCC | 4.6810 | 31.19 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.03 |
| 10 | jason watts | Limited Optics | 4.4736 | 25.93 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.78 |
| 11 | Glenn Young | Carry Optics | 4.2566 | 33.36 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.29 |
| 12 | Barbara Watts | Open | 4.1774 | 34.95 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.40 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Baker | Limited Optics | 8.9796 | 9.80 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Cooper Rivet | Limited Optics | 8.7983 | 9.32 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.98 |
| 3 | Bob Halsell | PCC | 8.4956 | 11.30 | 19 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | James Lofton | Open | 8.4651 | 10.75 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jonathan McPherson | Carry Optics | 8.0550 | 10.18 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Tripp Huval | Carry Optics | 8.0214 | 11.22 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.58 |
| 7 | jason watts | Limited Optics | 7.3733 | 10.85 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.11 |
| 8 | Logan Boudreaux | Limited Optics | 7.3084 | 11.22 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.39 |
| 9 | Jeff Smith | Limited | 7.2452 | 11.87 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Jonathan Obrien | PCC | 7.0744 | 13.57 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.27 |
| 11 | Glenn Young | Carry Optics | 6.6205 | 12.99 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.19 |
| 12 | Robert Rivet | Limited Optics | 6.5967 | 13.34 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.46 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cooper Rivet | Limited Optics | 9.6137 | 11.65 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | James Lofton | Open | 8.3927 | 12.63 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tripp Huval | Carry Optics | 7.9776 | 14.29 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jeff Smith | Limited | 6.6549 | 16.98 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jonathan McPherson | Carry Optics | 6.6216 | 14.80 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.60 |
| 6 | jason watts | Limited Optics | 6.4632 | 16.71 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.67 |
| 7 | Bruce Harper | Limited Optics | 6.4094 | 15.29 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Bill Baker | Limited Optics | 6.1772 | 17.16 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.11 |
| 9 | Robert Rivet | Limited Optics | 6.0606 | 18.15 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.65 |
| 10 | Logan Boudreaux | Limited Optics | 6.0364 | 17.56 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.35 |
| 11 | Barbara Watts | Open | 5.7000 | 20.00 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.50 |
| 12 | Glenn Young | Carry Optics | 5.5447 | 20.56 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.40 |
4Calm Before the StormVirginia · 16 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 22-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Lofton | Open | 10.0543 | 7.36 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Bob Halsell | PCC | 9.5745 | 7.52 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Smith | Limited | 9.2683 | 8.20 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | jason watts | Limited Optics | 8.9806 | 8.24 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Cooper Rivet | Limited Optics | 8.3641 | 8.13 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.51 |
| 6 | James Tedford | PCC | 8.0874 | 9.15 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.57 |
| 7 | Bill Baker | Limited Optics | 8.0253 | 9.47 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.49 |
| 8 | Tripp Huval | Carry Optics | 7.9646 | 7.91 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Jonathan McPherson | Carry Optics | 7.7406 | 9.56 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.75 |
| 10 | Jonathan Obrien | PCC | 7.2841 | 9.61 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.86 |
| 11 | Glenn Young | Carry Optics | 7.0833 | 9.60 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.15 |
| 12 | Barbara Watts | Open | 6.4570 | 12.08 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.38 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 21 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cooper Rivet | Limited Optics | 7.5400 | 13.13 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | James Lofton | Open | 6.5052 | 14.45 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Bob Halsell | PCC | 6.0191 | 16.78 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | jason watts | Limited Optics | 5.6989 | 16.67 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.36 |
| 5 | Jeff Smith | Limited | 5.6022 | 17.85 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Bill Baker | Limited Optics | 5.5218 | 16.48 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.90 |
| 7 | Jonathan McPherson | Carry Optics | 5.2984 | 16.42 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Logan Boudreaux | Limited Optics | 5.0543 | 18.40 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.38 |
| 9 | Tripp Huval | Carry Optics | 5.0061 | 16.38 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.21 |
| 10 | Glenn Young | Carry Optics | 4.7995 | 17.71 | 14 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.11 |
| 11 | Bruce Harper | Limited Optics | 4.2585 | 19.96 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 59.30 |
| 12 | Barbara Watts | Open | 4.2335 | 22.44 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.33 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cooper Rivet | Limited Optics | 8.4485 | 13.02 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | James Lofton | Open | 7.4705 | 15.26 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tripp Huval | Carry Optics | 7.4219 | 15.36 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jeff Smith | Limited | 7.4121 | 15.65 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | jason watts | Limited Optics | 6.4438 | 16.45 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.53 |
| 6 | Jonathan McPherson | Carry Optics | 6.3551 | 16.05 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 102.75 |
| 7 | Robert Rivet | Limited Optics | 5.9768 | 18.07 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.89 |
| 8 | James Tedford | PCC | 5.7406 | 19.51 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Glenn Young | Carry Optics | 5.7367 | 16.56 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.75 |
| 10 | Jonathan Obrien | PCC | 5.6309 | 19.18 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.71 |
| 11 | Bob Halsell | PCC | 5.4808 | 20.80 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.57 |
| 12 | Bill Baker | Limited Optics | 5.4458 | 16.71 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.35 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Calm Before the Storm | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 22-04 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from WGC
- Mar 25, 2018WGC March 2018 USPSA 31 shooters
Field
GM4M3A6B–D5U2