Jul 14, 2019 · Level I
SSAA Kalgoorlie Trophy Match 14/21 JULY 2019
Shooters
23
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
60
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathaniel Koufis | Classic | B | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Genovese | Open | Master | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brendon Wilson | Production | C | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Byron Moller | Standard | A | Major | 283.40 | 1 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon | Open | A | Major | 215.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Shayne Harris | Standard | C | Minor | 190.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Josh Heeney | Production | D | Minor | 79.77 | 2 |
| 3 | Adam Zloich | Open | A | Major | 198.10 | 3 |
| 3 | Matthew Gaulke | Standard | C | Minor | 188.81 | 3 |
| 4 | Ariki Brown | Standard | D | Minor | 177.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Trevor Gaulke463216 | Open | B | Major | 147.54 | 4 |
| 5 | Graham Dwyer | Standard | C | Major | 144.43 | 5 |
| 5 | Mal Reidx | Open | U | Major | 141.65 | 5 |
| 6 | Jacob Chapman | Standard | A | Minor | 142.64 | 6 |
| 6 | Shane Livingstone | Open | C | Minor | 135.25 | 6 |
| 7 | Mal Reid | Open | B | Major | 131.54 | 7 |
| 7 | Chris Treffers816778 | Standard | U | Minor | 124.73 | 7 |
| 8 | Peter Berzins | Standard | U | Minor | 119.97 | 8 |
| 8 | Chris Shotter | Open | A | Major | 96.28 | 8 |
| 9 | Chris Shotterx | Standard | A | Minor | 106.65 | 9 |
| 10 | Jack Zhang506187 | Standard | U | Minor | 82.76 | 10 |
| 11 | Wes Hartin | Standard | B | Major | 75.54 | 11 |
| 12 | Ernest Shamuyarira DQ | Standard | D | Minor | 0.00 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathaniel Koufis · 1 overall | B | Minor | 1.65 | 0.72 | 0.98 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Genovese · 1 overall | Master | Major | 5.76 | 7.90 | 4.67 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.22 | 5.50 | 2.66 | 215.15 | 71.7 |
| 3 | Adam Zloich · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.58 | 2.31 | 3.12 | 198.10 | 66.0 |
| 4 | Trevor Gaulke463216 · 4 overall | B | Major | 2.80 | 3.74 | 2.35 | 147.54 | 49.2 |
| 5 | Mal Reidx · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.39 | 2.86 | 1.93 | 141.65 | 47.2 |
| 6 | Shane Livingstone · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.27 | 1.67 | 2.02 | 135.25 | 45.1 |
| 7 | Mal Reid · 7 overall | B | Major | 2.90 | 4.55 | 1.60 | 131.54 | 43.9 |
| 8 | Chris Shotter · 8 overall | A | Major | 2.42 | 2.60 | 1.11 | 96.28 | 32.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendon Wilson · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.09 | 1.63 | 1.69 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh Heeney · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.14 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 79.77 | 26.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Byron Moller · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.69 | 2.43 | 2.59 | 283.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shayne Harris · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.40 | 3.07 | 1.41 | 190.79 | 67.3 |
| 3 | Matthew Gaulke · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.89 | 2.53 | 0.71 | 188.81 | 66.6 |
| 4 | Ariki Brown · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.55 | 1.65 | 0.92 | 177.73 | 62.7 |
| 5 | Graham Dwyer · 5 overall | C | Major | 1.93 | 3.19 | 0.78 | 144.43 | 51.0 |
| 6 | Jacob Chapman · 6 overall | A | Minor | 2.00 | 3.01 | 0.76 | 142.64 | 50.3 |
| 7 | Chris Treffers816778 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.19 | 0.31 | 1.03 | 124.73 | 44.0 |
| 8 | Peter Berzins · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 1.16 | 0.92 | 119.97 | 42.3 |
| 9 | Chris Shotterx · 9 overall | A | Minor | 2.77 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 106.65 | 37.6 |
| 10 | Jack Zhang506187 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.68 | 1.60 | 0.20 | 82.76 | 29.2 |
| 11 | Wes Hartin · 11 overall | B | Major | 1.44 | 0.20 | 0.56 | 75.54 | 26.7 |
| 12 | Ernest Shamuyarira DQ · 12 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 5Comstock · 23 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 5.7609 | 18.40 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon | Open | 5.2157 | 21.09 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.12 |
| 3 | Adam Zloich | Open | 4.5827 | 24.44 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.48 |
| 4 | Matthew Gaulke | Standard | 3.8859 | 28.05 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Byron Moller | Standard | 3.6862 | 29.57 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.09 |
| 6 | Ariki Brown | Standard | 3.5489 | 20.57 | 9 · 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.03 |
| 7 | Mal Reidx | Open | 3.3877 | 31.29 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.63 |
| 8 | Shane Livingstone | Open | 3.2680 | 32.13 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.24 |
| 9 | Brendon Wilson | Production | 3.0906 | 28.15 | 12 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Mal Reid | Open | 2.8951 | 37.65 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.79 |
| 11 | Trevor Gaulke | Open | 2.8049 | 38.86 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.99 |
| 12 | Chris Shotterx | Standard | 2.7661 | 35.79 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.86 |
2Range 6Comstock · 9 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 7.8998 | 5.19 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon | Open | 5.4993 | 6.91 | 2 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.33 |
| 3 | Mal Reid | Open | 4.5455 | 9.68 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.89 |
| 4 | Trevor Gaulke | Open | 3.7374 | 9.90 | 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.29 |
| 5 | Graham Dwyer | Standard | 3.1889 | 12.23 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Shayne Harris | Standard | 3.0660 | 12.72 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.27 |
| 7 | Jacob Chapman | Standard | 3.0109 | 10.96 | 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.49 |
| 8 | Mal Reidx | Open | 2.8571 | 14.00 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.27 |
| 9 | Chris Shotter | Open | 2.6042 | 7.68 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 14.83 |
| 10 | Matthew Gaulke | Standard | 2.5253 | 13.86 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.64 |
| 11 | Byron Moller | Standard | 2.4316 | 6.58 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 34.31 |
| 12 | Adam Zloich | Open | 2.3107 | 7.79 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 13.16 |
3Range 8Comstock · 28 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 4.6746 | 27.81 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Adam Zloich | Open | 3.1205 | 41.98 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.46 |
| 3 | Brian Gordon | Open | 2.6615 | 41.33 | 18 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.71 |
| 4 | Byron Moller | Standard | 2.5940 | 49.73 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Trevor Gaulke | Open | 2.3458 | 54.14 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.25 |
| 6 | Shane Livingstone | Open | 2.0199 | 62.38 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.49 |
| 7 | Mal Reidx | Open | 1.9284 | 61.71 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.75 |
| 8 | Brendon Wilson | Production | 1.6929 | 59.66 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Mal Reid | Open | 1.5980 | 48.81 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 47.86 |
| 10 | Shayne Harris | Standard | 1.4148 | 93.30 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.36 |
| 11 | Chris Shotter | Open | 1.1088 | 57.72 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 33.21 |
| 12 | Chris Treffers | Standard | 1.0323 | 97.84 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 5 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Range 6 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Range 8 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from SSAA Kalgoorlie
- Jul 18, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie Club SHOTGUN JULY 2021 3 shooters
- Jun 29, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie July Trophy Match 33 shooters
- Jun 27, 2021SSAA KALGOORLIE CLUB MATC 27TH JUNE 2021 6 shooters
- Jun 27, 2021W07 IPSC Jun 27, 2021 Shotgun 8 shooters
- Jun 23, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie 23rd June 2021 5 shooters
- Jun 6, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie June Trophy Match 47 shooters
Field
GM0M0A6B–D12U4