Nov 15, 2025 · Level I
ERST Club Shoot Nov 15, 2025
Shooters
18
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
70
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aubrey Plein7003 | Classic | U | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wyn Robertson | Optics | Visitor | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Roberto De Gouveia | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ronald Moore | Standard | Club Member | Minor | 338.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean Anderson | Production | Visitor | Minor | 337.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC Iron | Club Member | Minor | 335.76 | 1 |
| 1 | Karin Booyens | PCC | Visitor | Minor | 319.47 | 1 |
| 2 | Darren Thomas | Production | Club Member | Minor | 335.44 | 2 |
| 2 | JJ Celliers | PCC Iron | Club Member | Minor | 329.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Dayne Bolton | Standard | Club Member | Minor | 314.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Johan Janse van Rensburg | PCC | Visitor | Minor | 304.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Keith Atkins | Production Optics | Club Member | Minor | 47.03 | 2 |
| 3 | Sean Anderson PCC7001 | PCC Iron | U | Minor | 293.41 | 3 |
| 3 | Marius Booyens | Production | Club Member | Minor | 292.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Carel Booyens | PCC | Visitor | Minor | 282.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Sharon Anderson | Standard | Club Member | Minor | 213.68 | 3 |
| 4 | Jed Auret | Production | Visitor | Minor | 268.41 | 4 |
| 5 | Taylor-Storm Thomas | Production | Club Member | Minor | 252.03 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aubrey Plein7003 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.29 | 4.47 | 3.14 | 4.47 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wyn Robertson · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 8.88 | 8.04 | 4.15 | 6.45 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karin Booyens · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 11.06 | 7.77 | 5.67 | 5.69 | 319.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johan Janse van Rensburg · 2 overall | Visitor | Minor | 8.63 | 8.10 | 4.45 | 6.73 | 304.93 | 95.5 |
| 3 | Carel Booyens · 3 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.77 | 8.48 | 6.21 | 6.29 | 282.78 | 88.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wynand Pretorius · 1 overall | Club Member | Minor | 8.13 | 6.67 | 5.53 | 5.93 | 335.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | JJ Celliers · 2 overall | Club Member | Minor | 9.26 | 7.06 | 4.80 | 5.46 | 329.88 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Sean Anderson PCC7001 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.97 | 6.40 | 5.00 | 5.37 | 293.41 | 87.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Anderson · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.46 | 6.46 | 4.63 | 5.06 | 337.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darren Thomas · 2 overall | Club Member | Minor | 4.84 | 7.36 | 4.38 | 5.27 | 335.44 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Marius Booyens · 3 overall | Club Member | Minor | 5.11 | 5.68 | 4.05 | 4.05 | 292.73 | 86.6 |
| 4 | Jed Auret · 4 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.09 | 6.37 | 1.90 | 4.37 | 268.41 | 79.5 |
| 5 | Taylor-Storm Thomas · 5 overall | Club Member | Minor | 3.50 | 4.42 | 2.87 | 4.77 | 252.03 | 74.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roberto De Gouveia · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 9.62 | 8.82 | 5.93 | 7.00 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith Atkins · 2 overall | Club Member | Minor | 1.12 | 1.24 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 47.03 | 13.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronald Moore · 1 overall | Club Member | Minor | 3.56 | 5.82 | 3.15 | 4.03 | 338.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dayne Bolton · 2 overall | Club Member | Minor | 3.24 | 5.27 | 2.28 | 4.45 | 314.06 | 92.7 |
| 3 | Sharon Anderson · 3 overall | Club Member | Minor | 1.46 | 3.50 | 2.47 | 2.89 | 213.68 | 63.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karin Booyens | PCC | 11.0553 | 7.96 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Roberto De Gouveia | Production Optics | 9.6197 | 8.94 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | JJ Celliers | PCC Iron | 9.2593 | 8.64 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Wyn Robertson | Optics | 8.8799 | 9.91 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Johan Janse van Rensburg | PCC | 8.6345 | 9.96 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.29 |
| 6 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC Iron | 8.1349 | 10.08 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.07 |
| 7 | Sean Anderson PCC | PCC Iron | 5.9661 | 14.75 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.99 |
| 8 | Sean Anderson | Production | 5.4594 | 15.02 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Marius Booyens | Production | 5.1086 | 15.66 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.22 |
| 10 | Jed Auret | Production | 5.0940 | 12.76 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.98 |
| 11 | Darren Thomas | Production | 4.8375 | 13.85 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.75 |
| 12 | Aubrey Plein | Classic | 4.2933 | 20.73 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roberto De Gouveia | Production Optics | 8.8189 | 6.35 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Carel Booyens | PCC | 8.4848 | 6.60 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Johan Janse van Rensburg | PCC | 8.0997 | 6.42 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.28 |
| 4 | Wyn Robertson | Optics | 8.0371 | 6.47 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Karin Booyens | PCC | 7.7728 | 6.69 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.96 |
| 6 | Darren Thomas | Production | 7.3569 | 7.34 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | JJ Celliers | PCC Iron | 7.0556 | 7.37 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC Iron | 6.6667 | 7.20 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.69 |
| 9 | Sean Anderson | Production | 6.4588 | 8.98 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.68 |
| 10 | Sean Anderson PCC | PCC Iron | 6.3966 | 9.38 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.40 |
| 11 | Jed Auret | Production | 6.3694 | 7.85 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.95 |
| 12 | Ronald Moore | Standard | 5.8233 | 9.96 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carel Booyens | PCC | 6.2123 | 11.59 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Roberto De Gouveia | Production Optics | 5.9295 | 12.48 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Karin Booyens | PCC | 5.6693 | 12.70 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.01 |
| 4 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC Iron | 5.5323 | 11.93 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Sean Anderson PCC | PCC Iron | 5.0033 | 15.19 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.35 |
| 6 | JJ Celliers | PCC Iron | 4.8031 | 12.70 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.46 |
| 7 | Sean Anderson | Production | 4.6296 | 15.12 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Johan Janse van Rensburg | PCC | 4.4546 | 17.51 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.37 |
| 9 | Darren Thomas | Production | 4.3801 | 13.47 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.69 |
| 10 | Wyn Robertson | Optics | 4.1451 | 15.44 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Marius Booyens | Production | 4.0491 | 16.30 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.97 |
| 12 | Ronald Moore | Standard | 3.1496 | 22.86 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roberto De Gouveia | Production Optics | 6.9975 | 15.72 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Johan Janse van Rensburg | PCC | 6.7296 | 16.94 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Wyn Robertson | Optics | 6.4516 | 16.12 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Carel Booyens | PCC | 6.2857 | 17.50 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.08 |
| 5 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC Iron | 5.9322 | 18.88 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Karin Booyens | PCC | 5.6920 | 17.92 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.50 |
| 7 | JJ Celliers | PCC Iron | 5.4588 | 21.25 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.42 |
| 8 | Sean Anderson PCC | PCC Iron | 5.3723 | 21.22 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.67 |
| 9 | Darren Thomas | Production | 5.2684 | 20.12 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Sean Anderson | Production | 5.0567 | 22.94 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.18 |
| 11 | Taylor-Storm Thomas | Production | 4.7708 | 21.38 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.67 |
| 12 | Aubrey Plein | Classic | 4.4667 | 25.97 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from ERST
- Sep 13, 2026ERST Club Shoot September 2026 23 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026ERST Club Shoot 8 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026ERST Club Shoot 5 21 shooters
- Apr 24, 2026Guns@Work Club Shoot 4 83 shooters
- Apr 4, 2026ERST Club Shoot Apr 04, 2026 24 shooters
- Apr 4, 2026ERST Shotgun 1, Apr 04, 2026 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2