Aug 24, 2017 · Level I · Classifier match
Payson Practical Pistol - Action Shooting - Aug 24, 2017
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
108
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike PurkissA90036 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark HillegasA88624 | Limited | M | Major | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Don WarnerTY91292 | Limited 10 | D | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason II Tutay | PCC | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Doug HutterFY80375 | Single Stack | C | Major | 503.22 | 1 |
| 2 | Kurt Van HornTY83163 | Single Stack | C | Major | 438.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Travis Kilbourne | Limited | U | Minor | 419.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Tim Hawkins | PCC | U | Minor | 376.71 | 2 |
| 3 | Jason Tutay | Limited | U | Major | 401.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom NaylorA82459 | Single Stack | C | Major | 386.92 | 3 |
| 4 | Christian SterneA104529 | Limited | U | Minor | 340.69 | 4 |
| 5 | Avery ClontzL1436 | Limited | B | Minor | 277.22 | 5 |
| 6 | Jimie Rasmusen | Limited | U | Major | 126.70 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike PurkissA90036 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.14 | 3.53 | 3.34 | 4.09 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark HillegasA88624 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.51 | 8.52 | 8.12 | 7.08 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis Kilbourne · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.40 | 6.92 | 6.59 | 5.17 | 419.65 | 77.7 |
| 3 | Jason Tutay · 3 overall | U | Major | 6.31 | 5.52 | 6.69 | 5.54 | 401.22 | 74.3 |
| 4 | Christian SterneA104529 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.59 | 5.90 | 4.35 | 5.41 | 340.69 | 63.1 |
| 5 | Avery ClontzL1436 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.54 | 5.46 | 5.82 | 1.94 | 277.22 | 51.3 |
| 6 | Jimie Rasmusen · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.17 | 0.67 | 3.35 | 1.61 | 126.70 | 23.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don WarnerTY91292 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.01 | 2.03 | 3.93 | 4.56 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason II Tutay · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.61 | 7.06 | 6.66 | 7.70 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim Hawkins · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.39 | 3.88 | 5.56 | 6.06 | 376.71 | 69.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug HutterFY80375 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.26 | 4.45 | 3.72 | 4.53 | 503.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kurt Van HornTY83163 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.87 | 5.43 | 4.05 | 2.53 | 438.00 | 87.0 |
| 3 | Tom NaylorA82459 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.94 | 2.93 | 3.47 | 2.43 | 386.92 | 76.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Four CornersComstock · 30 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Hillegas | Limited | 8.5132 | 16.68 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Jason II Tutay | PCC | 6.6133 | 18.75 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Travis Kilbourne | Limited | 6.3975 | 19.07 | 16 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.72 |
| 4 | Jason Tutay | Limited | 6.3142 | 19.48 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.25 |
| 5 | Christian Sterne | Limited | 4.5932 | 22.86 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.93 |
| 6 | Tim Hawkins | PCC | 4.3883 | 30.08 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.53 |
| 7 | Doug Hutter | Single Stack | 4.2606 | 28.40 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 4.1351 | 29.02 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Don Warner | Limited 10 | 4.0094 | 33.92 | 25 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Tom Naylor | Single Stack | 3.9400 | 31.98 | 14 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.71 |
| 11 | Avery Clontz | Limited | 3.5384 | 24.87 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 62.35 |
| 12 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 2.8691 | 28.58 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 101.01 |
2Stage 2 - Four CornersComstock · 30 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Hillegas | Limited | 8.5248 | 16.54 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Jason II Tutay | PCC | 7.0628 | 17.84 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Travis Kilbourne | Limited | 6.9219 | 19.07 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.80 |
| 4 | Christian Sterne | Limited | 5.9016 | 21.35 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.84 |
| 5 | Jason Tutay | Limited | 5.5197 | 17.03 | 12 · 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 97.12 |
| 6 | Avery Clontz | Limited | 5.4616 | 23.07 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.10 |
| 7 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 5.4267 | 25.43 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Doug Hutter | Single Stack | 4.4471 | 24.96 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 122.92 |
| 9 | Tim Hawkins | PCC | 3.8763 | 26.83 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 82.33 |
| 10 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 3.5273 | 22.68 | 11 · 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Tom Naylor | Single Stack | 2.9315 | 33.43 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 81.03 |
| 12 | Don Warner | Limited 10 | 2.0325 | 65.93 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
3Stage 3 - One's Not EnoughComstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Hillegas | Limited | 8.1181 | 13.55 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jason Tutay | Limited | 6.6937 | 14.79 | 13 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.94 |
| 3 | Jason II Tutay | PCC | 6.6566 | 13.22 | 9 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Travis Kilbourne | Limited | 6.5948 | 15.77 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.48 |
| 5 | Avery Clontz | Limited | 5.8153 | 17.54 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.96 |
| 6 | Tim Hawkins | PCC | 5.5648 | 17.97 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.32 |
| 7 | Christian Sterne | Limited | 4.3501 | 19.31 | 12 · 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.30 |
| 8 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 4.0456 | 17.55 | 13 · 4 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Don Warner | Limited 10 | 3.9291 | 25.96 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Doug Hutter | Single Stack | 3.7184 | 25.28 | 8 · 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.29 |
| 11 | Tom Naylor | Single Stack | 3.4670 | 27.69 | 10 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.84 |
| 12 | Jimie Rasmusen | Limited | 3.3470 | 31.67 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.47 |
4Stage 4 - One's Not EnoughComstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason II Tutay | PCC | 7.6982 | 12.99 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mark Hillegas | Limited | 7.0841 | 15.81 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tim Hawkins | PCC | 6.0642 | 16.82 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.53 |
| 4 | Jason Tutay | Limited | 5.5431 | 13.35 | 8 · 12 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 93.90 |
| 5 | Christian Sterne | Limited | 5.4085 | 17.38 | 11 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.62 |
| 6 | Travis Kilbourne | Limited | 5.1744 | 17.20 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.65 |
| 7 | Don Warner | Limited 10 | 4.5629 | 18.19 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Doug Hutter | Single Stack | 4.5293 | 22.52 | 10 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 4.0854 | 21.54 | 10 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 2.5285 | 20.17 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 66.99 |
| 11 | Tom Naylor | Single Stack | 2.4285 | 32.53 | 7 · 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.34 |
| 12 | Avery Clontz | Limited | 1.9370 | 20.65 | 5 · 9 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 32.81 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Four Corners | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Four Corners | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - One's Not Enough | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - One's Not Enough | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Tonto Rim Sports Club
- Jun 6, 2026Payson USPSA First Saturday June 6 2026 52 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026Kurt Test Match 2 shooters
- Jun 1, 2024Payson USPSA June 1 2024 39 shooters
- May 4, 2024Payson USPSA May 4 2024 54 shooters
- May 2, 2024Payson Thursday May 2 12 shooters
- Mar 2, 2024Payson USPSA March 2 2024 28 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D6U6