Sep 28, 2020 · Level I
D.I.D Monday Night Shoot 9-28-20
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
60
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam LittlefieldTY126034 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert DunlevyTY95969 | Limited | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris TriantifilouTY111648 | PCC | GM | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben LeviTY114414 | Production | C | Minor | 268.09 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike WilliamsA126906 | Production | U | Minor | 263.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul McCallTY122597 | PCC | U | Minor | 213.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Gage Cain | Limited | U | Minor | 161.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Dennis Keene | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 121.67 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris CunninghamA127596 | PCC | C | Minor | 185.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason Misenhelder | Limited | U | Minor | 121.89 | 3 |
| 4 | Tyler Melberg | Limited | U | Minor | 92.21 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam LittlefieldTY126034 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.31 | 7.27 | 5.12 | 3.99 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dennis Keene · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.31 | 2.42 | 2.26 | 121.67 | 40.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert DunlevyTY95969 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.05 | 3.36 | 6.29 | 5.34 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gage Cain · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 3.26 | 3.47 | 2.03 | 161.67 | 53.9 |
| 3 | Jason Misenhelder · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.96 | 1.98 | 2.36 | 1.68 | 121.89 | 40.6 |
| 4 | Tyler Melberg · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.55 | 0.61 | 2.63 | 1.27 | 92.21 | 30.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris TriantifilouTY111648 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 4.97 | 7.16 | 6.01 | 4.77 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul McCallTY122597 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 2.96 | 5.17 | 3.33 | 213.51 | 71.2 |
| 3 | Chris CunninghamA127596 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.92 | 1.44 | 3.70 | 3.85 | 185.58 | 61.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben LeviTY114414 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.03 | 3.14 | 1.97 | 3.54 | 268.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike WilliamsA126906 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 3.38 | 3.05 | 2.96 | 263.88 | 98.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 10 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Dunlevy | Limited | 6.0453 | 7.94 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Ben Levi | Production | 5.0251 | 9.95 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Chris Triantifilou | PCC | 4.9676 | 9.26 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Sam Littlefield | Carry Optics | 4.3057 | 9.29 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Paul McCall | PCC | 3.9962 | 10.51 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.22 |
| 6 | Mike Williams | Production | 3.3921 | 14.74 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.75 |
| 7 | Jason Misenhelder | Limited | 2.9638 | 16.87 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.51 |
| 8 | Chris Cunningham | PCC | 2.9240 | 13.68 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 29.43 |
| 9 | Gage Cain | Limited | 2.8286 | 12.02 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 23.39 |
| 10 | Tyler Melberg | Limited | 2.5510 | 19.60 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.10 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Littlefield | Carry Optics | 7.2670 | 6.33 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Chris Triantifilou | PCC | 7.1642 | 6.70 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Mike Williams | Production | 3.3846 | 13.00 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Robert Dunlevy | Limited | 3.3613 | 7.14 | 3 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Gage Cain | Limited | 3.2626 | 12.26 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.53 |
| 6 | Ben Levi | Production | 3.1368 | 7.97 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.34 |
| 7 | Paul McCall | PCC | 2.9605 | 9.12 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.66 |
| 8 | Dennis Keene | Carry Optics | 2.3128 | 16.43 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.91 |
| 9 | Jason Misenhelder | Limited | 1.9843 | 19.15 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 29.52 |
| 10 | Chris Cunningham | PCC | 1.4412 | 12.49 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 10.06 |
| 11 | Tyler Melberg | Limited | 0.6100 | 22.95 | 3 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 9.07 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Dunlevy | Limited | 6.2903 | 12.40 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Chris Triantifilou | PCC | 6.0092 | 12.98 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Paul McCall | PCC | 5.1699 | 13.54 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.83 |
| 4 | Sam Littlefield | Carry Optics | 5.1163 | 12.90 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Chris Cunningham | PCC | 3.7017 | 18.91 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.28 |
| 6 | Gage Cain | Limited | 3.4699 | 20.75 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.13 |
| 7 | Mike Williams | Production | 3.0473 | 24.94 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Tyler Melberg | Limited | 2.6316 | 26.60 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.47 |
| 9 | Dennis Keene | Carry Optics | 2.4178 | 26.47 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.81 |
| 10 | Jason Misenhelder | Limited | 2.3642 | 31.30 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.07 |
| 11 | Ben Levi | Production | 1.9713 | 16.74 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 51.75 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Dunlevy | Limited | 5.3398 | 20.60 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Chris Triantifilou | PCC | 4.7710 | 20.96 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Sam Littlefield | Carry Optics | 3.9932 | 23.54 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Chris Cunningham | PCC | 3.8491 | 26.50 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.81 |
| 5 | Ben Levi | Production | 3.5417 | 24.00 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Paul McCall | PCC | 3.3317 | 19.81 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 83.80 |
| 7 | Mike Williams | Production | 2.9552 | 39.93 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.13 |
| 8 | Dennis Keene | Carry Optics | 2.2611 | 45.11 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.95 |
| 9 | Gage Cain | Limited | 2.0297 | 34.98 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 45.61 |
| 10 | Jason Misenhelder | Limited | 1.6815 | 51.74 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 37.79 |
| 11 | Tyler Melberg | Limited | 1.2711 | 43.27 | 16 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 28.57 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Defense In Depth
- Nov 21, 2022D.I.D ShootOut! Finale 26 shooters
- Nov 15, 2022D.I.D ShootOut! 34 shooters
- Nov 8, 2022D.I.D ShootOut! 11-8-22 36 shooters
- Nov 1, 2022D.I.D ShootOut! 11-1-22 25 shooters
- Oct 30, 2022Defense In Depth D.I.D USPSA Classifier 10-30-22 29 shooters
- Oct 25, 2022D.I.D ShootOut! 10-25-22 29 shooters
Field
GM1M0A0B–D3U7