Oct 26, 2021 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 10-26-2021
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
60
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wyatt CarpenterTY81966 | Limited 10 | D | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Benter | Open | B | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam BrimmerA97396 | Single Stack | U | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 282.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary Graper | Limited | B | Major | 235.75 | 1 |
| 2 | Doug AndersonTY106197 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 256.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Limited | B | Major | 231.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Saqib Baig | Open | U | Minor | 217.71 | 2 |
| 3 | Jordan Orr | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 248.40 | 3 |
| 3 | J R BrimmerA61049 | Open | C | Major | 203.91 | 3 |
| 4 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 235.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Gene AnanievTY89059 | Open | B | Minor | 94.75 | 4 |
| 5 | Steven SchumacherTY30286 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 222.80 | 5 |
| 6 | Teo BrumFY105307 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 214.62 | 6 |
| 7 | Randy Rice | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 175.91 | 7 |
| 8 | Jon GaustadA133171 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 169.08 | 8 |
| 9 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 149.51 | 9 |
| 10 | Rachel OlsonA126042 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 71.18 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Jackson · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.39 | 7.13 | 7.20 | 282.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Doug AndersonTY106197 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.85 | 4.68 | 6.15 | 256.66 | 90.7 |
| 3 | Jordan Orr · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.28 | 2.69 | 6.18 | 248.40 | 87.8 |
| 4 | Nathan Kandis · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.75 | 5.78 | 5.51 | 235.70 | 83.3 |
| 5 | Steven SchumacherTY30286 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.31 | 5.22 | 5.52 | 222.80 | 78.7 |
| 6 | Teo BrumFY105307 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.39 | 4.69 | 5.15 | 214.62 | 75.8 |
| 7 | Randy Rice · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.48 | 2.46 | 4.96 | 175.91 | 62.2 |
| 8 | Jon GaustadA133171 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.51 | 2.47 | 4.43 | 169.08 | 59.8 |
| 9 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.14 | 2.27 | 3.66 | 149.51 | 52.8 |
| 10 | Rachel OlsonA126042 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 2.10 | 0.42 | 71.18 | 25.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Graper · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.74 | 6.29 | 5.12 | 235.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.91 | 0.00 | 4.68 | 231.37 | 98.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wyatt CarpenterTY81966 · 1 overall | D | Major | 4.91 | 2.56 | 1.21 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Benter · 1 overall | B | Major | 9.50 | 8.22 | 8.33 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Saqib Baig · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.29 | 7.31 | 4.74 | 217.71 | 72.6 |
| 3 | J R BrimmerA61049 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.78 | 5.84 | 5.11 | 203.91 | 68.0 |
| 4 | Gene AnanievTY89059 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.43 | 3.19 | 2.97 | 94.75 | 31.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam BrimmerA97396 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.88 | 4.59 | 3.96 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bad BreaksComstock · 28 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Benter | Open | 9.5000 | 14.00 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Saqib Baig | Open | 7.2882 | 15.23 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.41 |
| 3 | Jordan Orr | Carry Optics | 7.2750 | 15.67 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 6.9066 | 17.23 | 11 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 6.8529 | 18.97 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.88 |
| 6 | J R Brimmer | Open | 6.7807 | 16.96 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.93 |
| 7 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 6.3902 | 14.71 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 122.97 |
| 8 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 5.7487 | 21.57 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.63 |
| 9 | Teo Brum | Carry Optics | 5.3889 | 21.34 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.70 |
| 10 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 5.3085 | 22.04 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.16 |
| 11 | Wyatt Carpenter | Limited 10 | 4.9059 | 27.11 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Jon Gaustad | Carry Optics | 4.5092 | 25.06 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.78 |
2Breaking BadVirginia · 12 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Benter | Open | 8.2173 | 7.18 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Saqib Baig | Open | 7.3107 | 7.66 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.38 |
| 3 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 7.1327 | 7.01 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Gary Graper | Limited | 6.2937 | 8.58 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | J R Brimmer | Open | 5.8385 | 8.05 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.63 |
| 6 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 5.7754 | 9.35 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.58 |
| 7 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 5.2213 | 8.81 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 43.92 |
| 8 | Teo Brum | Carry Optics | 4.6889 | 11.09 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.44 |
| 9 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 4.6823 | 8.97 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 39.39 |
| 10 | Adam Brimmer | Single Stack | 4.5889 | 10.46 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 3.1876 | 10.98 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.27 |
| 12 | Jordan Orr | Carry Optics | 2.6889 | 7.81 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 22.62 |
3Achy BreakyComstock · 20 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Benter | Open | 8.3333 | 11.04 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 7.2013 | 12.22 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jordan Orr | Carry Optics | 6.1771 | 14.57 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.78 |
| 4 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 6.1495 | 14.31 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.39 |
| 5 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 5.5249 | 16.29 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.72 |
| 6 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 5.5080 | 16.34 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.49 |
| 7 | Teo Brum | Carry Optics | 5.1471 | 14.96 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.47 |
| 8 | Gary Graper | Limited | 5.1205 | 16.60 | 7 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | J R Brimmer | Open | 5.1128 | 13.30 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 61.35 |
| 10 | Randy Rice | Carry Optics | 4.9649 | 18.53 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.94 |
| 11 | Saqib Baig | Open | 4.7440 | 13.28 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 56.93 |
| 12 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 4.6784 | 17.10 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.37 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bad Breaks | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Breaking Bad | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Achy Breaky | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D12U5