Jun 5, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
EMPSC USPSA Jun 5, 2018
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel NajarA95675 | PCC | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick GuruleA107010 | Open | C | Major | 395.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay KollerFY98727 | Single Stack | B | Major | 393.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Jacob GaunaA104968 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lt Guenther | Limited | U | Minor | 361.63 | 1 |
| 2 | Rick KennedyTY38247 | Open | B | Major | 384.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben Renick | Limited | U | Major | 300.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Jay KollerFY98727 | Single Stack | B | Major | 30.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Robert BernsteinA108725 | Open | U | Minor | 326.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike NelsonA106953 | Limited | D | Major | 292.50 | 3 |
| 4 | Charles GuruleA110571 | Open | U | Minor | 311.58 | 4 |
| 4 | Lucy Nelson | Limited | U | Major | 0.00 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob GaunaA104968 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 5.55 | 3.42 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lt Guenther · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.23 | 2.63 | 6.72 | 3.91 | 361.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben Renick · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.08 | 4.00 | 4.48 | 0.00 | 300.18 | 83.0 |
| 3 | Mike NelsonA106953 · 3 overall | D | Major | 3.29 | 4.03 | 4.28 | 3.92 | 292.50 | 80.9 |
| 4 | Lucy Nelson · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick GuruleA107010 · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.80 | 7.30 | 8.10 | 6.60 | 395.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick KennedyTY38247 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.04 | 7.00 | 7.51 | 6.39 | 384.29 | 97.1 |
| 3 | Robert BernsteinA108725 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.58 | 6.73 | 6.55 | 3.69 | 326.43 | 82.5 |
| 4 | Charles GuruleA110571 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.15 | 5.10 | 7.53 | 3.72 | 311.58 | 78.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel NajarA95675 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.56 | 8.50 | 4.09 | 7.54 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay KollerFY98727 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.60 | 6.27 | 6.43 | 5.08 | 393.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay KollerFY98727 · 2 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.60 | 30.00 | 7.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Sittin On The JobComstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 7.0433 | 12.92 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Nick Gurule | Open | 6.7997 | 13.53 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.85 |
| 3 | Jay Koller | Single Stack | 6.6021 | 16.51 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Lt Guenther | Limited | 6.2309 | 16.37 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Robert Bernstein | Open | 5.5830 | 14.15 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.12 |
| 6 | Gabriel Najar | PCC | 5.5556 | 20.52 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Jacob Gauna | Carry Optics | 5.5452 | 16.05 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Charles Gurule | Open | 5.1522 | 21.35 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.78 |
| 9 | Ben Renick | Limited | 5.0766 | 20.88 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.77 |
| 10 | Mike Nelson | Limited | 3.2886 | 21.59 | 11 · 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 63.33 |
2Hoping It WorksComstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Najar | PCC | 8.5039 | 12.70 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Nick Gurule | Open | 7.3009 | 13.56 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 6.9982 | 10.86 | 10 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.44 |
| 4 | Robert Bernstein | Open | 6.7278 | 13.08 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.37 |
| 5 | Jay Koller | Single Stack | 6.2694 | 16.11 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Charles Gurule | Open | 5.0980 | 12.75 | 10 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.81 |
| 7 | Mike Nelson | Limited | 4.0299 | 20.10 | 11 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Ben Renick | Limited | 3.9954 | 17.27 | 9 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 109.06 |
| 9 | Jacob Gauna | Carry Optics | 3.4188 | 14.04 | 10 · 3 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Lt Guenther | Limited | 2.6277 | 13.70 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 71.73 |
3One Then 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Gurule | Open | 8.1028 | 15.18 | 13 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Charles Gurule | Open | 7.5282 | 15.94 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.07 |
| 3 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 7.5121 | 14.51 | 15 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 129.79 |
| 4 | Lt Guenther | Limited | 6.7192 | 19.05 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Robert Bernstein | Open | 6.5491 | 15.88 | 15 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.16 |
| 6 | Jay Koller | Single Stack | 6.4251 | 20.70 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Ben Renick | Limited | 4.4803 | 27.90 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.35 |
| 8 | Mike Nelson | Limited | 4.2795 | 25.47 | 13 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.17 |
| 9 | Gabriel Najar | PCC | 4.0947 | 26.62 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Jacob Gauna | Carry Optics | 2.7998 | 16.43 | 9 · 13 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
4Eye Of The TigerVirginia · 6 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 09-14
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Najar | PCC | 7.5362 | 3.45 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Nick Gurule | Open | 6.6015 | 4.09 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Jay Koller | Single Stack | 6.6015 | 4.09 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 6.3939 | 3.91 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.06 |
| 5 | Jay Koller | Single Stack | 5.0752 | 5.32 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.06 |
| 6 | Mike Nelson | Limited | 3.9185 | 6.38 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 7 | Lt Guenther | Limited | 3.9063 | 5.12 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.91 |
| 8 | Charles Gurule | Open | 3.7221 | 4.03 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.91 |
| 9 | Robert Bernstein | Open | 3.6946 | 4.06 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.79 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sittin On The Job | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Hoping It Works | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | One Then 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Eye Of The Tiger | Virginia | 6 | 30 | 09-14 |
More from East Mountain PSC
- Jul 13, 2019EMP USPSA Jul 13, 2019 18 shooters
- Apr 3, 2019EMPSC - Mags Indoor - 4-3-2019 - East Mountain Practical Shooting Club - 4-3-19 9 shooters
- Nov 6, 2018EMPSC USPSA Nov 6, 2018 8 shooters
- Oct 26, 2018EMPSC USPSA Oct 27, 2018 15 shooters
- Oct 16, 2018EMPSC USPSA Oct 16, 2018 7 shooters
- Oct 13, 2018EMPSC USPSA Oct 13, 2018 19 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D6U6