Aug 13, 2022 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Aug 13, 2022 2nd Open Club Championship
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
90
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Davey | Production | D | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dean Harty | Small Pistol Open | U | Small pistol | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 | Open | U | Major | 446.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Giovanni Longoni571001 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 437.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Mik Waters | Standard | U | Minor | 425.81 | 1 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone474792 | Open | U | Major | 430.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | U | Minor | 367.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Kennedy | Production | U | Minor | 362.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Joe Fiumano | Standard | U | Minor | 351.82 | 2 |
| 3 | Brad Woods | Open | U | Minor | 419.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon Kennedy | Standard | U | Minor | 293.28 | 3 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning | Open | U | Major | 376.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Michael Bickford | Standard | C | Minor | 115.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Open | U | Minor | 358.66 | 5 |
| 6 | Scott Mapley559167 | Open | U | Minor | 338.57 | 6 |
| 7 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | U | Major | 333.40 | 7 |
| 8 | Ian Pittick | Open | C | Major | 217.85 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.54 | 4.48 | 6.86 | 7.73 | 446.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone474792 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.39 | 4.65 | 6.81 | 6.61 | 430.09 | 96.4 |
| 3 | Brad Woods · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.47 | 3.98 | 6.20 | 7.58 | 419.49 | 94.0 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning · 4 overall | U | Major | 5.21 | 3.98 | 4.92 | 6.44 | 376.32 | 84.4 |
| 5 | Craig Smith · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.83 | 3.61 | 4.76 | 6.54 | 358.66 | 80.4 |
| 6 | Scott Mapley559167 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 3.35 | 5.04 | 5.45 | 338.57 | 75.9 |
| 7 | Daniel Madaffari · 7 overall | U | Major | 3.84 | 4.00 | 3.76 | 6.76 | 333.40 | 74.7 |
| 8 | Ian Pittick · 8 overall | C | Major | 2.54 | 2.28 | 3.93 | 3.17 | 217.85 | 48.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Warwick Carnes DQ · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Davey · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.21 | 3.80 | 3.13 | 4.50 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Kennedy · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 3.22 | 1.68 | 4.12 | 362.13 | 80.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giovanni Longoni571001 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.51 | 2.99 | 3.44 | 4.37 | 437.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt Paris · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 2.90 | 1.54 | 4.94 | 367.07 | 83.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean Harty · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.87 | 1.46 | 1.75 | 1.32 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mik Waters · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.02 | 4.12 | 3.83 | 6.53 | 425.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe Fiumano · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.42 | 2.30 | 4.57 | 5.99 | 351.82 | 82.6 |
| 3 | Jon Kennedy · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.62 | 2.55 | 3.12 | 4.03 | 293.28 | 68.9 |
| 4 | Michael Bickford · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 115.00 | 27.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 5.5386 | 19.68 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Brad Woods | Open | 5.4700 | 18.83 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.58 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 5.3872 | 20.79 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.86 |
| 4 | Michael Bickford | Standard | 5.2759 | 20.66 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 5.2073 | 20.74 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.12 |
| 6 | Mik Waters | Standard | 5.0181 | 22.12 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.38 |
| 7 | Craig Smith | Open | 4.8266 | 21.34 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.22 |
| 8 | Scott Mapley | Open | 4.6881 | 24.53 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.34 |
| 9 | Scott Davey | Production | 4.2064 | 23.06 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 3.8971 | 26.43 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.54 |
| 11 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | 3.8404 | 26.56 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.74 |
| 12 | Jon Kennedy | Standard | 3.6177 | 26.26 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.86 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 4.6462 | 23.46 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 4.4795 | 24.11 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.05 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Standard | 4.1245 | 24.73 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | 3.9955 | 26.53 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.59 |
| 5 | Brad Woods | Open | 3.9794 | 27.14 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.21 |
| 6 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 3.9788 | 26.39 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.20 |
| 7 | Scott Davey | Production | 3.8028 | 28.40 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Craig Smith | Open | 3.6106 | 28.25 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.48 |
| 9 | Scott Mapley | Open | 3.3465 | 32.87 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.23 |
| 10 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 3.2239 | 33.50 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.25 |
| 11 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 2.9900 | 36.12 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | 2.9009 | 36.54 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.72 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 23 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 6.8608 | 15.45 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 6.8111 | 16.15 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.17 |
| 3 | Brad Woods | Open | 6.2002 | 17.58 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.93 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.0377 | 21.24 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.44 |
| 5 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.9150 | 21.77 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.38 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Open | 4.7645 | 18.47 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.86 |
| 7 | Joe Fiumano | Standard | 4.5664 | 21.68 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Ian Pittick | Open | 3.9326 | 26.70 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.92 |
| 9 | Mik Waters | Standard | 3.8288 | 22.20 | 11 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.42 |
| 10 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | 3.7559 | 23.43 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.96 |
| 11 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 3.4385 | 28.21 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 12 | Scott Davey | Production | 3.1341 | 23.93 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 115.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 7.7323 | 13.45 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Brad Woods | Open | 7.5758 | 14.52 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.77 |
| 3 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | 6.7559 | 15.69 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.11 |
| 4 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 6.6126 | 16.03 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.07 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Open | 6.5445 | 15.28 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.10 |
| 6 | Mik Waters | Standard | 6.5274 | 15.32 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 6.4401 | 16.77 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.62 |
| 8 | Joe Fiumano | Standard | 5.9873 | 17.37 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.90 |
| 9 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.4518 | 19.81 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.56 |
| 10 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | 4.9407 | 20.24 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Scott Davey | Production | 4.5011 | 23.55 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 4.3721 | 23.33 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.34 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U15