Feb 19, 2017 · Level I · Classifier match
FMPSA February Match
Shooters
18
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
137
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad SterupA89334 | Limited | Major | 685.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | John OnnenA100165 | Limited 10 | Major | 685.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Chris HoppeA72174 | Single Stack | Major | 685.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Spencer WanderTY94360 | PCC | C | Minor | 683.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike RollandA85909 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 616.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry WallanderA81395 | Production | Minor | 596.03 | 1 | |
| 2 | Paul JohnsonA66406 | Carry Optics | c | Minor | 610.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt Radermacher | Production | Minor | 573.44 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mike EstremTY24653 | Single Stack | C | Major | 456.83 | 2 |
| 2 | John MeyerTY84678 | Limited | u | Major | 341.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry ManningA5341 | PCC | Minor | 333.24 | 2 | |
| 3 | Ray DobratzA100242 | Production | Minor | 547.42 | 3 | |
| 3 | Bryan ZentTY90617 | Single Stack | Minor | 317.35 | 3 | |
| 3 | Phil ThomasTY83970 | Limited | C | Major | 316.48 | 3 |
| 4 | Dan Gerhardson | Production | Minor | 268.49 | 4 | |
| 5 | Ethan Gerhadson | Production | Minor | 195.04 | 5 | |
| 6 | Shane Toutges | Production | Minor | 21.05 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike RollandA85909 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.71 | 3.56 | 0.00 | 5.14 | 3.82 | 6.06 | 616.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul JohnsonA66406 · 2 overall | c | Minor | 2.99 | 3.76 | 4.98 | 5.18 | 3.35 | 4.55 | 610.17 | 99.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad SterupA89334 · 1 overall | Major | 5.52 | 3.34 | 3.48 | 4.73 | 3.67 | 7.89 | 685.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | John MeyerTY84678 · 2 overall | u | Major | 3.30 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 2.58 | 2.09 | 4.21 | 341.86 | 49.9 |
| 3 | Phil ThomasTY83970 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.64 | 2.14 | 0.00 | 3.60 | 1.06 | 3.38 | 316.48 | 46.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Chris LeversonA84548 · 4 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John OnnenA100165 · 1 overall | Major | 1.94 | 1.25 | 1.06 | 2.24 | 1.67 | 2.43 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer WanderTY94360 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.03 | 2.42 | 5.03 | 5.66 | 3.95 | 6.34 | 683.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry ManningA5341 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.80 | 2.25 | 5.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 333.24 | 48.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry WallanderA81395 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.12 | 2.92 | 0.73 | 4.83 | 3.63 | 4.25 | 596.03 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Matt Radermacher · 2 overall | Minor | 3.29 | 2.19 | 1.85 | 3.84 | 2.42 | 3.80 | 573.44 | 96.2 | |
| 3 | Ray DobratzA100242 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.15 | 1.92 | 1.96 | 4.45 | 2.09 | 3.50 | 547.42 | 91.8 | |
| 4 | Dan Gerhardson · 4 overall | Minor | 1.60 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 1.02 | 1.24 | 2.44 | 268.49 | 45.0 | |
| 5 | Ethan Gerhadson · 5 overall | Minor | 1.55 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 2.02 | 195.04 | 32.7 | |
| 6 | Shane Toutges · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 21.05 | 3.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris HoppeA72174 · 1 overall | Major | 3.57 | 2.85 | 4.53 | 5.08 | 3.64 | 5.04 | 685.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mike EstremTY24653 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.77 | 2.11 | 0.00 | 1.24 | 3.00 | 4.57 | 456.83 | 66.7 |
| 3 | Bryan ZentTY90617 · 3 overall | Minor | 1.76 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 1.76 | 1.51 | 3.15 | 317.35 | 46.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 13Comstock · 29 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Sterup | Limited | 5.5218 | 19.74 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Spencer Wander | PCC | 5.0322 | 26.43 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Larry Manning | PCC | 4.8037 | 23.94 | 17 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.42 |
| 4 | Mike Rolland | Carry Optics | 3.7127 | 36.90 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Chris Hoppe | Single Stack | 3.5714 | 32.48 | 20 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | John Meyer | Limited | 3.2974 | 31.54 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 86.59 |
| 7 | Matt Radermacher | Production | 3.2880 | 35.28 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Ray Dobratz | Production | 3.1458 | 43.55 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.73 |
| 9 | Paul Johnson | Carry Optics | 2.9922 | 33.42 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 116.86 |
| 10 | Mike Estrem | Single Stack | 2.7735 | 39.30 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 112.61 |
| 11 | Phil Thomas | Limited | 2.6410 | 47.71 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 69.35 |
| 12 | Larry Wallander | Production | 2.1220 | 26.39 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 93.58 |
2Stage 14Comstock · 29 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Johnson | Carry Optics | 3.7642 | 34.27 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Mike Rolland | Carry Optics | 3.5559 | 39.09 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.98 |
| 3 | Brad Sterup | Limited | 3.3408 | 26.64 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Larry Wallander | Production | 2.9167 | 38.40 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Chris Hoppe | Single Stack | 2.8511 | 42.79 | 14 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Spencer Wander | PCC | 2.4234 | 35.90 | 17 · 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Larry Manning | PCC | 2.2534 | 43.49 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.83 |
| 8 | Matt Radermacher | Production | 2.1939 | 50.14 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.07 |
| 9 | Phil Thomas | Limited | 2.1368 | 60.37 | 19 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.74 |
| 10 | Mike Estrem | Single Stack | 2.1076 | 40.33 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 107.19 |
| 11 | Ray Dobratz | Production | 1.9198 | 47.40 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.44 |
| 12 | Bryan Zent | Single Stack | 1.7056 | 52.18 | 18 · 5 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 86.74 |
3Oh NoVirginia · 12 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 09-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry Manning | PCC | 5.1376 | 10.90 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Spencer Wander | PCC | 5.0293 | 11.93 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.74 |
| 3 | Paul Johnson | Carry Optics | 4.9770 | 10.85 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Chris Hoppe | Single Stack | 4.5299 | 11.70 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Brad Sterup | Limited | 3.4847 | 9.47 | 1 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Ray Dobratz | Production | 1.9641 | 11.71 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Matt Radermacher | Production | 1.8534 | 11.87 | 0 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.62 |
| 8 | John Onnen | Limited 10 | 1.0601 | 14.15 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Larry Wallander | Production | 0.7348 | 13.61 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 22.45 |
4Stage 16Comstock · 17 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer Wander | PCC | 5.6553 | 11.14 | 7 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Paul Johnson | Carry Optics | 5.1787 | 13.71 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Mike Rolland | Carry Optics | 5.1408 | 14.20 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.38 |
| 4 | Chris Hoppe | Single Stack | 5.0802 | 14.96 | 8 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Larry Wallander | Production | 4.8306 | 15.94 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Brad Sterup | Limited | 4.7256 | 13.12 | 6 · 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Ray Dobratz | Production | 4.4539 | 16.39 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.37 |
| 8 | Matt Radermacher | Production | 3.8411 | 15.36 | 8 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.59 |
| 9 | Phil Thomas | Limited | 3.6016 | 17.77 | 6 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.78 |
| 10 | John Meyer | Limited | 2.5830 | 16.26 | 6 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 46.46 |
| 11 | John Onnen | Limited 10 | 2.2371 | 17.88 | 6 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 12 | Bryan Zent | Single Stack | 1.7608 | 16.47 | 7 · 3 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 29.46 |
5Stage 17Comstock · 25 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer Wander | PCC | 3.9511 | 24.55 | 15 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Mike Rolland | Carry Optics | 3.8205 | 26.96 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Brad Sterup | Limited | 3.6693 | 20.44 | 9 · 8 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Chris Hoppe | Single Stack | 3.6390 | 28.03 | 12 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Larry Wallander | Production | 3.6296 | 29.48 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Paul Johnson | Carry Optics | 3.3481 | 27.18 | 13 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.54 |
| 7 | Mike Estrem | Single Stack | 2.9952 | 31.05 | 13 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.89 |
| 8 | Matt Radermacher | Production | 2.4177 | 28.54 | 13 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 83.26 |
| 9 | John Meyer | Limited | 2.0939 | 31.52 | 8 · 8 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 71.33 |
| 10 | Ray Dobratz | Production | 2.0869 | 35.46 | 11 · 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.87 |
| 11 | John Onnen | Limited 10 | 1.6734 | 41.83 | 8 · 4 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Bryan Zent | Single Stack | 1.5088 | 33.14 | 9 · 5 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 51.83 |
6Stage 18Comstock · 25 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Sterup | Limited | 7.8947 | 13.30 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Spencer Wander | PCC | 6.3402 | 15.93 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Mike Rolland | Carry Optics | 6.0623 | 17.98 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Chris Hoppe | Single Stack | 5.0372 | 22.83 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Mike Estrem | Single Stack | 4.5667 | 25.62 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.32 |
| 6 | Paul Johnson | Carry Optics | 4.5476 | 21.33 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.77 |
| 7 | Larry Wallander | Production | 4.2453 | 21.20 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | John Meyer | Limited | 4.2083 | 19.01 | 14 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.63 |
| 9 | Matt Radermacher | Production | 3.8004 | 26.05 | 12 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.90 |
| 10 | Ray Dobratz | Production | 3.4983 | 31.73 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.01 |
| 11 | Phil Thomas | Limited | 3.3757 | 29.92 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.45 |
| 12 | Bryan Zent | Single Stack | 3.1456 | 27.34 | 12 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.06 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 13 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Stage 14 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | Oh No | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 09-03 |
| 4 | Stage 16 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 5 | Stage 17 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 6 | Stage 18 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from FMPSA
- Feb 15, 2025FMPSA Feb 15, 2025 USPSA Match 21 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024FMPSA USPSA Sep 21, 2024 21 shooters
- Aug 17, 2024Fmpsa USPSA Aug 17, 2024 22 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024FMPSA USPSA Jul 13, 2024 19 shooters
- Jan 14, 2024FMPSA Jan 14 USPSA Match 12 shooters
- Oct 14, 2023FMPSA Oct USPSA Match 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U0