May 21, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
OBR&PC USPSA May 22, 2022
Shooters
65
Divisions
7
Stages
7
Rounds
149
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Stoeger | Production | Minor | 745.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Slav ShuraveskyFY57759 | Revolver | C | Minor | 745.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian VeiszTY106397 | Open | M | Major | 729.52 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave MarquesA29786 | PCC | A | Minor | 703.25 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Iglesias | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 680.10 | 1 |
| 1 | Louis ScarboroughA84873 | Limited | B | Major | 658.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Wesley CroninTY112598 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 634.64 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris RiebesellTY80584 | PCC | B | Minor | 690.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad CooperA55392 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 656.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt de VriesTY50479 | Limited | B | Minor | 629.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Ken (Louie) PrimeroA77141 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 629.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Sway SwayTY123964 | Production | B | Minor | 554.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam McInnisL4593 | Open | U | Major | 503.51 | 2 |
| 3 | Alexandre DanisA131769 | PCC | U | Minor | 656.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Matthew BlahaTY103692 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 627.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Norbert LangerTY61092 | Limited | C | Major | 615.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael CosentinoA93637 | Open | B | Major | 501.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Trevor WoodA125046 | Production | U | Minor | 383.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Ayton Eller DQA91847 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | John SchillingA140234 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 602.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Kevin CalichioA96732 | Limited | U | Major | 598.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Dan RichmondTY70371 | PCC | B | Minor | 508.37 | 4 |
| 4 | Alex EspirituTY120461 | Open | D | Minor | 370.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Tony HilbertTY132206 | Production | C | Minor | 340.49 | 4 |
| 5 | Kevin BrowneA105081 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 596.36 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael MontaltoA102569 | Limited | U | Major | 400.46 | 5 |
| 5 | Larry YoonA119973 | Open | A | Major | 358.71 | 5 |
| 5 | Patrick McCabe | Production | U | Minor | 340.13 | 5 |
| 5 | Alexandre DanisA131769 | PCC | U | Minor | 70.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Shane YinL5129 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 573.40 | 6 |
| 6 | Ronald RembishA70533 | Production | U | Minor | 292.18 | 6 |
| 6 | Michael Erickson | Open | U | Minor | 256.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Frank RizziA106529 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 573.14 | 7 |
| 7 | Mike LasA142067 | Production | U | Minor | 248.96 | 7 |
| 7 | Ramon AtienzaTY135988 | Open | U | Minor | 170.90 | 7 |
| 8 | Randy GolembieskiTY107721 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 568.45 | 8 |
| 8 | Elias Hernandez Jr | Production | U | Minor | 181.33 | 8 |
| 8 | Charles YuA77007 | Open | U | Minor | 92.86 | 8 |
| 9 | Mark DaitolA134961 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 557.19 | 9 |
| 9 | Joan Klayton | Production | U | Minor | 95.13 | 9 |
| 9 | Michael Sangenito DQTY84286 | Open | C | Major | 0.00 | 9 |
| 10 | Mario RodriguesTY126319 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 551.95 | 10 |
| 10 | Wilson Garces DQA135804 | Open | D | Minor | 0.00 | 9 |
| 11 | Fred OchosaL3363 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 530.36 | 11 |
| 11 | Dragon Chow DQTY77457 | Open | B | Major | 0.00 | 9 |
| 12 | Hamlet FranciscoFY93344 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 528.51 | 12 |
| 13 | James HeitzTY75282 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 521.90 | 13 |
| 14 | Jeremy LeporeTY113771 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 503.21 | 14 |
| 15 | Carlo PalenciaA140931 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 498.80 | 15 |
| 16 | Jun TiozonTY57982 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 471.33 | 16 |
| 17 | Johnny SalvadorTY137865 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 453.94 | 17 |
| 18 | Derrick WallaceA125824 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 439.57 | 18 |
| 19 | Edward BradleyTY71971 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 431.43 | 19 |
| 20 | Kenneth WorleyTY59623 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 409.11 | 20 |
| 21 | Michael ChenTY82583 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 373.59 | 21 |
| 22 | Carlos MercadoA62082 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 347.17 | 22 |
| 23 | Joe LaRussoA110318 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 338.17 | 23 |
| 24 | Bradley Jones | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 299.27 | 24 |
| 25 | James Rick JrA125701 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 280.74 | 25 |
| 26 | Ilya Revich | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 267.83 | 26 |
| 27 | Darren AlbanoA131508 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 265.88 | 27 |
| 28 | Jeremiah HupkaA136386 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 253.40 | 28 |
| 29 | Liandro Grego | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 181.85 | 29 |
| 30 | Joseph AnsiosoA141580 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 129.24 | 30 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley CroninTY112598 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.42 | 5.49 | 5.24 | 5.32 | 9.35 | 6.32 | 0.00 | 634.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ken (Louie) PrimeroA77141 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.47 | 4.74 | 4.85 | 4.89 | 7.85 | 5.16 | 7.26 | 629.02 | 99.1 |
| 3 | Matthew BlahaTY103692 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.61 | 4.68 | 4.94 | 5.06 | 8.60 | 3.98 | 8.17 | 627.44 | 98.9 |
| 4 | John SchillingA140234 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.04 | 4.89 | 5.06 | 3.94 | 7.39 | 4.70 | 6.60 | 602.68 | 95.0 |
| 5 | Kevin BrowneA105081 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.48 | 3.54 | 5.30 | 5.28 | 7.90 | 5.11 | 5.71 | 596.36 | 94.0 |
| 6 | Shane YinL5129 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 2.90 | 6.34 | 5.41 | 3.40 | 7.84 | 5.00 | 6.47 | 573.40 | 90.3 |
| 7 | Frank RizziA106529 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.64 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 3.88 | 7.40 | 3.59 | 7.76 | 573.14 | 90.3 |
| 8 | Randy GolembieskiTY107721 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.72 | 4.30 | 4.60 | 3.13 | 8.59 | 5.04 | 4.93 | 568.45 | 89.6 |
| 9 | Mark DaitolA134961 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 4.41 | 3.56 | 4.89 | 4.58 | 6.88 | 3.75 | 6.35 | 557.19 | 87.8 |
| 10 | Mario RodriguesTY126319 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 4.09 | 3.27 | 4.08 | 4.20 | 7.17 | 4.93 | 6.27 | 551.95 | 87.0 |
| 11 | Fred OchosaL3363 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.80 | 4.23 | 4.00 | 4.32 | 6.38 | 4.18 | 6.12 | 530.36 | 83.6 |
| 12 | Hamlet FranciscoFY93344 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 4.51 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 4.17 | 5.30 | 4.54 | 4.16 | 528.51 | 83.3 |
| 13 | James HeitzTY75282 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 4.54 | 4.35 | 5.19 | 3.47 | 6.75 | 3.69 | 3.75 | 521.90 | 82.2 |
| 14 | Jeremy LeporeTY113771 · 14 overall | B | Minor | 4.04 | 3.79 | 3.76 | 3.75 | 7.01 | 3.35 | 6.30 | 503.21 | 79.3 |
| 15 | Carlo PalenciaA140931 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 3.53 | 4.24 | 4.44 | 5.14 | 3.66 | 5.98 | 498.80 | 78.6 |
| 16 | Jun TiozonTY57982 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 2.94 | 5.27 | 2.02 | 3.76 | 5.37 | 4.69 | 5.98 | 471.33 | 74.3 |
| 17 | Johnny SalvadorTY137865 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 4.86 | 1.86 | 3.36 | 4.08 | 4.89 | 2.68 | 5.37 | 453.94 | 71.5 |
| 18 | Derrick WallaceA125824 · 18 overall | C | Minor | 4.03 | 2.85 | 4.46 | 4.68 | 0.00 | 4.07 | 3.80 | 439.57 | 69.3 |
| 19 | Edward BradleyTY71971 · 19 overall | B | Minor | 3.77 | 3.56 | 2.93 | 4.31 | 6.61 | 2.96 | 0.61 | 431.43 | 68.0 |
| 20 | Kenneth WorleyTY59623 · 20 overall | U | Minor | 1.17 | 3.85 | 3.37 | 3.26 | 5.31 | 4.19 | 5.34 | 409.11 | 64.5 |
| 21 | Michael ChenTY82583 · 21 overall | B | Minor | 5.45 | 4.53 | 4.55 | 4.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 373.59 | 58.9 |
| 22 | Carlos MercadoA62082 · 22 overall | C | Minor | 2.51 | 1.97 | 2.76 | 2.66 | 4.24 | 3.17 | 3.97 | 347.17 | 54.7 |
| 23 | Joe LaRussoA110318 · 23 overall | C | Minor | 2.48 | 1.27 | 2.62 | 2.48 | 5.22 | 2.50 | 5.09 | 338.17 | 53.3 |
| 24 | Bradley Jones · 24 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 2.56 | 3.43 | 2.87 | 4.90 | 2.44 | 0.00 | 299.27 | 47.2 |
| 25 | James Rick JrA125701 · 25 overall | U | Minor | 0.53 | 2.16 | 2.91 | 2.59 | 4.57 | 2.74 | 1.84 | 280.74 | 44.2 |
| 26 | Ilya Revich · 26 overall | U | Minor | 2.33 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.77 | 3.38 | 5.01 | 267.83 | 42.2 |
| 27 | Darren AlbanoA131508 · 27 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 1.90 | 0.99 | 0.00 | 5.53 | 3.91 | 2.62 | 265.88 | 41.9 |
| 28 | Jeremiah HupkaA136386 · 28 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 2.87 | 1.78 | 1.65 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 3.44 | 253.40 | 39.9 |
| 29 | Liandro Grego · 29 overall | U | Minor | 1.00 | 1.45 | 1.43 | 0.95 | 2.67 | 2.04 | 2.11 | 181.85 | 28.6 |
| 30 | Joseph AnsiosoA141580 · 30 overall | U | Minor | 1.32 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 2.68 | 1.72 | 1.20 | 129.24 | 20.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis ScarboroughA84873 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.06 | 1.83 | 4.56 | 3.98 | 7.75 | 3.60 | 6.69 | 658.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt de VriesTY50479 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.02 | 2.45 | 3.40 | 3.32 | 7.44 | 4.09 | 5.04 | 629.82 | 95.6 |
| 3 | Norbert LangerTY61092 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.68 | 1.87 | 3.75 | 3.96 | 6.41 | 3.63 | 3.70 | 615.44 | 93.4 |
| 4 | Kevin CalichioA96732 · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.61 | 2.27 | 4.45 | 5.16 | 6.53 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 598.00 | 90.8 |
| 5 | Michael MontaltoA102569 · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.02 | 2.27 | 3.20 | 1.32 | 4.24 | 3.04 | 0.00 | 400.46 | 60.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Iglesias · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 2.55 | 2.47 | 2.71 | 2.71 | 2.80 | 4.00 | 680.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad CooperA55392 · 2 overall | C | Major | 1.56 | 2.78 | 2.65 | 2.79 | 4.89 | 2.40 | 1.45 | 656.80 | 96.6 |
| 3 | Ayton Eller DQA91847 · 3 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian VeiszTY106397 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.75 | 6.73 | 6.95 | 7.76 | 11.02 | 6.02 | 6.46 | 729.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam McInnisL4593 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.92 | 3.70 | 3.60 | 4.64 | 4.34 | 4.51 | 6.62 | 503.51 | 69.0 |
| 3 | Michael CosentinoA93637 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.61 | 5.15 | 4.14 | 4.62 | 5.95 | 4.54 | 7.76 | 501.76 | 68.8 |
| 4 | Alex EspirituTY120461 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.65 | 2.06 | 2.99 | 3.38 | 4.76 | 3.32 | 5.12 | 370.16 | 50.7 |
| 5 | Larry YoonA119973 · 5 overall | A | Major | 3.98 | 4.59 | 3.90 | 3.45 | 4.35 | 2.36 | 1.59 | 358.71 | 49.2 |
| 6 | Michael Erickson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.29 | 2.03 | 2.98 | 2.90 | 3.81 | 2.60 | 2.08 | 256.00 | 35.1 |
| 7 | Ramon AtienzaTY135988 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.69 | 1.88 | 0.64 | 1.38 | 2.82 | 1.89 | 3.55 | 170.90 | 23.4 |
| 8 | Charles YuA77007 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.73 | 1.93 | 3.07 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 92.86 | 12.7 |
| 9 | Michael Sangenito DQTY84286 · 9 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 9 | Wilson Garces DQA135804 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 9 | Dragon Chow DQTY77457 · 11 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave MarquesA29786 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.59 | 4.86 | 4.88 | 4.15 | 7.79 | 4.95 | 6.52 | 703.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris RiebesellTY80584 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.05 | 4.70 | 4.39 | 3.73 | 7.08 | 4.98 | 7.48 | 690.17 | 98.1 |
| 3 | Alexandre DanisA131769 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.40 | 3.70 | 3.83 | 4.62 | 7.34 | 4.17 | 7.80 | 656.63 | 93.4 |
| 4 | Dan RichmondTY70371 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.93 | 2.17 | 2.36 | 3.85 | 5.99 | 3.74 | 6.96 | 508.37 | 72.3 |
| 5 | Alexandre DanisA131769 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.45 | 70.00 | 9.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||||
| – | Jason Bediones DQTY74770 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Stoeger · 1 overall | Minor | 8.09 | 6.76 | 6.56 | 6.40 | 11.37 | 6.41 | 8.79 | 745.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Sway SwayTY123964 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.86 | 4.57 | 6.01 | 5.20 | 7.31 | 5.23 | 6.48 | 554.69 | 74.5 |
| 3 | Trevor WoodA125046 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.62 | 2.36 | 3.71 | 3.62 | 4.64 | 3.91 | 5.41 | 383.37 | 51.5 |
| 4 | Tony HilbertTY132206 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.34 | 2.83 | 3.77 | 2.05 | 6.43 | 3.36 | 5.24 | 340.49 | 45.7 |
| 5 | Patrick McCabe · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 3.13 | 2.88 | 3.52 | 5.71 | 3.46 | 5.26 | 340.13 | 45.7 |
| 6 | Ronald RembishA70533 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.63 | 2.38 | 3.53 | 2.36 | 6.19 | 2.79 | 0.66 | 292.18 | 39.2 |
| 7 | Mike LasA142067 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 2.17 | 2.45 | 2.31 | 2.95 | 2.60 | 2.17 | 248.96 | 33.4 |
| 8 | Elias Hernandez Jr · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.72 | 0.00 | 1.30 | 1.94 | 2.09 | 2.19 | 3.45 | 181.33 | 24.3 |
| 9 | Joan Klayton · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0.68 | 0.43 | 2.42 | 1.73 | 1.20 | 95.13 | 12.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slav ShuraveskyFY57759 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.10 | 1.90 | 3.49 | 2.21 | 5.31 | 2.69 | 4.47 | 745.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Wide And LongComstock · 26 rounds · 57 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Stoeger | Production | 8.0877 | 14.59 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Adam McInnis | Open | 5.9181 | 19.77 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Brian Veisz | Open | 5.7495 | 19.48 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.30 |
| 4 | Frank Rizzi | Carry Optics | 5.6389 | 21.99 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Michael Chen | Carry Optics | 5.4513 | 22.38 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.67 |
| 6 | Chris Riebesell | PCC | 5.0519 | 22.17 | 20 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | John Schilling | Carry Optics | 5.0392 | 24.21 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.17 |
| 8 | Sway Sway | Production | 4.8560 | 23.27 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.05 |
| 9 | Johnny Salvador | Carry Optics | 4.8555 | 25.95 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.94 |
| 10 | Randy Golembieski | Carry Optics | 4.7159 | 25.87 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.72 |
| 11 | Matthew Blaha | Carry Optics | 4.6073 | 26.48 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.22 |
| 12 | Dave Marques | PCC | 4.5899 | 26.58 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.11 |
2Stage 2 Long But Not WideComstock · 14 rounds · 56 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Stoeger | Production | 6.7568 | 10.36 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Brian Veisz | Open | 6.7327 | 10.10 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Shane Yin | Carry Optics | 6.3433 | 10.72 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Wesley Cronin | Carry Optics | 5.4945 | 10.92 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.63 |
| 5 | Jun Tiozon | Carry Optics | 5.2676 | 11.77 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.13 |
| 6 | Michael Cosentino | Open | 5.1464 | 11.27 | 8 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.51 |
| 7 | John Schilling | Carry Optics | 4.8853 | 13.51 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.91 |
| 8 | Dave Marques | PCC | 4.8583 | 12.35 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Ken (Louie) Primero | Carry Optics | 4.7401 | 13.08 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.31 |
| 10 | Chris Riebesell | PCC | 4.7040 | 12.33 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.78 |
| 11 | Matthew Blaha | Carry Optics | 4.6784 | 13.68 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.63 |
| 12 | Larry Yoon | Open | 4.5915 | 14.81 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.74 |
3Stage 3 The Hand Of DoomComstock · 19 rounds · 58 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Veisz | Open | 6.9466 | 13.10 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Ben Stoeger | Production | 6.5634 | 13.56 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Sway Sway | Production | 6.0135 | 14.80 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.04 |
| 4 | Shane Yin | Carry Optics | 5.4147 | 14.59 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Kevin Browne | Carry Optics | 5.3026 | 16.03 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.03 |
| 6 | Wesley Cronin | Carry Optics | 5.2437 | 16.21 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.00 |
| 7 | James Heitz | Carry Optics | 5.1890 | 15.61 | 15 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.04 |
| 8 | John Schilling | Carry Optics | 5.0581 | 17.20 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.74 |
| 9 | Hamlet Francisco | Carry Optics | 5.0000 | 16.60 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.72 |
| 10 | Matthew Blaha | Carry Optics | 4.9416 | 18.82 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.70 |
| 11 | Mark Daitol | Carry Optics | 4.8868 | 19.44 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.74 |
| 12 | Dave Marques | PCC | 4.8823 | 17.41 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
4Stage 4 SimplyComstock · 26 rounds · 56 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Veisz | Open | 7.7646 | 15.97 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Ben Stoeger | Production | 6.3957 | 18.45 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Wesley Cronin | Carry Optics | 5.3205 | 22.93 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Kevin Browne | Carry Optics | 5.2778 | 21.60 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.96 |
| 5 | Sway Sway | Production | 5.2020 | 21.53 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.74 |
| 6 | Kevin Calichio | Limited | 5.1587 | 22.68 | 13 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Matthew Blaha | Carry Optics | 5.0562 | 24.92 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.54 |
| 8 | Ken (Louie) Primero | Carry Optics | 4.8861 | 21.08 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.39 |
| 9 | Michael Chen | Carry Optics | 4.8327 | 21.52 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.08 |
| 10 | Derrick Wallace | Carry Optics | 4.6793 | 24.79 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.33 |
| 11 | Adam McInnis | Open | 4.6388 | 26.30 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.67 |
| 12 | Alexandre Danis | PCC | 4.6176 | 27.72 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
5Stage 5 Bad Seamstress BluesComstock · 22 rounds · 57 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Stoeger | Production | 11.3684 | 9.50 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Brian Veisz | Open | 11.0169 | 9.44 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Wesley Cronin | Carry Optics | 9.3458 | 11.77 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Matthew Blaha | Carry Optics | 8.5969 | 12.33 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.19 |
| 5 | Randy Golembieski | Carry Optics | 8.5900 | 12.34 | 21 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.10 |
| 6 | Kevin Browne | Carry Optics | 7.8967 | 13.17 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.94 |
| 7 | Ken (Louie) Primero | Carry Optics | 7.8526 | 12.48 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.42 |
| 8 | Shane Yin | Carry Optics | 7.8402 | 13.52 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.28 |
| 9 | Dave Marques | PCC | 7.7863 | 13.10 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Louis Scarborough | Limited | 7.7470 | 12.65 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Matt de Vries | Limited | 7.4438 | 14.24 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.69 |
| 12 | Frank Rizzi | Carry Optics | 7.4020 | 13.78 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.12 |
6Stage 6 You Want To Shoot Two Guns?Comstock · 28 rounds · 57 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Stoeger | Production | 6.4103 | 21.84 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Wesley Cronin | Carry Optics | 6.3179 | 20.26 | 24 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Brian Veisz | Open | 6.0177 | 22.60 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Sway Sway | Production | 5.2262 | 25.64 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.14 |
| 5 | Ken (Louie) Primero | Carry Optics | 5.1635 | 23.24 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.42 |
| 6 | Kevin Browne | Carry Optics | 5.1118 | 25.04 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.27 |
| 7 | Randy Golembieski | Carry Optics | 5.0407 | 25.79 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.70 |
| 8 | Shane Yin | Carry Optics | 4.9956 | 22.62 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.70 |
| 9 | Chris Riebesell | PCC | 4.9842 | 25.28 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Dave Marques | PCC | 4.9546 | 24.22 | 21 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.17 |
| 11 | Mario Rodrigues | Carry Optics | 4.9291 | 26.78 | 25 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.23 |
| 12 | John Schilling | Carry Optics | 4.7007 | 24.89 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.16 |
7MadnessVirginia · 14 rounds · 56 runs · classifier 03-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Stoeger | Production | 8.7855 | 7.74 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Alexandre Danis | PCC | 8.4541 | 8.28 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Blaha | Carry Optics | 8.1731 | 8.32 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Alexandre Danis | PCC | 7.7982 | 8.72 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.57 |
| 5 | Michael Cosentino | Open | 7.7626 | 8.76 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Frank Rizzi | Carry Optics | 7.7605 | 9.02 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.47 |
| 7 | Chris Riebesell | PCC | 7.4813 | 8.02 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.95 |
| 8 | Ken (Louie) Primero | Carry Optics | 7.2639 | 8.26 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.21 |
| 9 | Dan Richmond | PCC | 6.9620 | 9.48 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.65 |
| 10 | Louis Scarborough | Limited | 6.6879 | 9.42 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Adam McInnis | Open | 6.6206 | 10.12 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.70 |
| 12 | John Schilling | Carry Optics | 6.6007 | 9.09 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.53 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Wide And Long | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Long But Not Wide | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 The Hand Of Doom | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Simply | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Bad Seamstress Blues | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 You Want To Shoot Two Guns? | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 7 | Madness | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-08 |
More from Old Bridge Rifle & Pistol Club
- Aug 16, 2025OB Gophers 8/16 6 shooters
- Dec 20, 2024Old Bridge Rifle & Pistol Club - CLASSIFIER MATCH 12-20-24 24 shooters
- Nov 21, 2024OBR&PC USPSA Nov 21, 2024 107 shooters
- Oct 27, 2024OBR&PC USPSA Oct 27, 2024 103 shooters
- Sep 22, 2024OBR&PC USPSA Sep 22, 2024 103 shooters
- Aug 31, 2024Gopher 8/31/24 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A6B–D31U26