Jul 24, 2019 · Level I
OGSA IPSC WedJul 24, 2019
Shooters
22
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
82
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Devries | Production Optics | U | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Parkinson | Revolver | A | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne Emery1129 | Open | M | Major | 378.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Joshua Falcetta1607 | Production | D | Minor | 354.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Mcmahon1439 | Standard | U | Minor | 330.48 | 1 |
| 2 | Marty Dagnall1669 | Open | B | Major | 377.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike Mccullough1170 | Standard | U | Minor | 324.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Donaldson Production 1520 | Production | U | Minor | 282.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Ron Bell1709 | Revolver | D | Minor | 129.84 | 2 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 359.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike Magnussen1551 | Standard | D | Minor | 304.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Dave Hemmings4081 | Production | B | Minor | 167.49 | 3 |
| 4 | William. Brocx | Open | U | Minor | 302.66 | 4 |
| 4 | Barbara Dyer | Standard | U | Minor | 190.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert Hymus | Production | U | Minor | 121.86 | 4 |
| 5 | Joe Malanczak1112 | Open | B | Major | 264.67 | 5 |
| 5 | William Killen1789 | Standard | U | Minor | 164.77 | 5 |
| 6 | Robert Trigwell1212 | Open | D | Major | 184.54 | 6 |
| 6 | Gordon Davies | Standard | C | Minor | 145.07 | 6 |
| 7 | Neal Johnson1287 | Standard | B | Minor | 127.64 | 7 |
| 7 | Shane Giacomini1468 | Open | U | Minor | 104.39 | 7 |
| 8 | Lauren Bell | Standard | D | Minor | 88.59 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Emery1129 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.35 | 4.53 | 7.21 | 5.09 | 5.33 | 378.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marty Dagnall1669 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.04 | 5.67 | 5.16 | 5.31 | 4.91 | 377.67 | 99.8 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.13 | 4.07 | 5.80 | 4.98 | 5.56 | 359.56 | 95.0 |
| 4 | William. Brocx · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.27 | 3.68 | 3.88 | 3.62 | 4.54 | 302.66 | 80.0 |
| 5 | Joe Malanczak1112 · 5 overall | B | Major | 2.50 | 2.27 | 3.82 | 4.28 | 4.96 | 264.67 | 69.9 |
| 6 | Robert Trigwell1212 · 6 overall | D | Major | 1.43 | 1.91 | 3.96 | 2.53 | 3.16 | 184.54 | 48.8 |
| 7 | Shane Giacomini1468 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.29 | 1.08 | 2.31 | 1.78 | 1.28 | 104.39 | 27.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Falcetta1607 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.16 | 2.24 | 1.64 | 3.67 | 3.59 | 354.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Donaldson Production 1520 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.82 | 1.31 | 2.16 | 1.56 | 3.82 | 282.40 | 79.7 |
| 3 | Dave Hemmings4081 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.92 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 2.84 | 0.66 | 167.49 | 47.2 |
| 4 | Robert Hymus · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.27 | 0.06 | 1.48 | 1.59 | 1.68 | 121.86 | 34.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Devries · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.04 | 3.79 | 4.50 | 4.26 | 4.48 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Parkinson · 1 overall | A | Minor | 1.67 | 2.94 | 3.55 | 3.80 | 4.35 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron Bell1709 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.44 | 0.48 | 1.41 | 1.68 | 1.74 | 129.84 | 31.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Mcmahon1439 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.35 | 1.45 | 3.82 | 1.59 | 2.78 | 330.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Mccullough1170 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.85 | 1.17 | 2.00 | 1.99 | 2.98 | 324.89 | 98.3 |
| 3 | Mike Magnussen1551 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 0.14 | 2.09 | 2.27 | 2.30 | 2.24 | 304.63 | 92.2 |
| 4 | Barbara Dyer · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.64 | 0.92 | 1.27 | 0.83 | 1.95 | 190.61 | 57.7 |
| 5 | William Killen1789 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.03 | 0.00 | 2.18 | 1.63 | 1.50 | 164.77 | 49.9 |
| 6 | Gordon Davies · 6 overall | C | Minor | 0.69 | 0.00 | 1.39 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 145.07 | 43.9 |
| 7 | Neal Johnson1287 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 2.30 | 127.64 | 38.6 |
| 8 | Lauren Bell · 8 overall | D | Minor | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 1.76 | 0.46 | 88.59 | 26.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 RANGE 7Comstock · 12 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Emery | Open | 4.3478 | 13.34 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | William. Brocx | Open | 4.2688 | 12.65 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.91 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.1270 | 12.60 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.95 |
| 4 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 4.0449 | 13.35 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.82 |
| 5 | Joshua Devries | Production Optics | 4.0404 | 13.86 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Dave Hemmings | Production | 2.9197 | 17.81 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 2.5031 | 15.98 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.54 |
| 8 | Mike Mccullough | Standard | 1.8548 | 18.87 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | David Parkinson | Revolver | 1.6736 | 14.34 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Robert Trigwell | Open | 1.4258 | 25.95 | 7 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.68 |
| 11 | Daniel Mcmahon | Standard | 1.3464 | 27.48 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.56 |
| 12 | Shane Giacomini | Open | 1.2934 | 27.06 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.85 |
2Stage 2 Range 8Comstock · 24 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 5.6709 | 19.75 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Emery | Open | 4.5314 | 25.82 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.89 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.0673 | 28.52 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.07 |
| 4 | Joshua Devries | Production Optics | 3.7940 | 29.52 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | William. Brocx | Open | 3.6829 | 32.04 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.93 |
| 6 | David Parkinson | Revolver | 2.9358 | 38.15 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 2.2732 | 47.51 | 18 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.10 |
| 8 | Joshua Falcetta | Production | 2.2412 | 49.08 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Mike Magnussen | Standard | 2.0920 | 50.67 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Robert Trigwell | Open | 1.9094 | 51.85 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.40 |
| 11 | Daniel Mcmahon | Standard | 1.4527 | 77.10 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.33 |
| 12 | Greg Donaldson Production | Production | 1.3076 | 71.12 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.01 |
3Stage 3 RANGE 10Comstock · 10 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Emery | Open | 7.2059 | 6.80 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.8047 | 7.58 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.28 |
| 3 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 5.1613 | 9.30 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.81 |
| 4 | Joshua Devries | Production Optics | 4.4964 | 11.12 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Robert Trigwell | Open | 3.9644 | 12.36 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.51 |
| 6 | William. Brocx | Open | 3.8819 | 11.85 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.94 |
| 7 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 3.8210 | 9.16 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.51 |
| 8 | Daniel Mcmahon | Standard | 3.8174 | 12.05 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | David Parkinson | Revolver | 3.5533 | 11.82 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Shane Giacomini | Open | 2.3088 | 20.79 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.02 |
| 11 | Mike Magnussen | Standard | 2.2686 | 22.04 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.71 |
| 12 | William Killen | Standard | 2.1801 | 21.10 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.55 |
4Stage 4 RANGE 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 5.3089 | 10.36 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Emery | Open | 5.0938 | 11.19 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.57 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.9785 | 11.65 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.27 |
| 4 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.2835 | 12.84 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.41 |
| 5 | Joshua Devries | Production Optics | 4.2553 | 12.69 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | David Parkinson | Revolver | 3.8040 | 13.67 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Joshua Falcetta | Production | 3.6725 | 13.07 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | William. Brocx | Open | 3.6199 | 13.26 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.91 |
| 9 | Dave Hemmings | Production | 2.8369 | 16.92 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.35 |
| 10 | Robert Trigwell | Open | 2.5339 | 22.89 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.64 |
| 11 | Mike Magnussen | Standard | 2.2952 | 25.27 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Mike Mccullough | Standard | 1.9864 | 17.62 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.93 |
5Stage 5 RANGE 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.5556 | 18.36 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Emery | Open | 5.3263 | 20.84 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.05 |
| 3 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.9583 | 22.79 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.10 |
| 4 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 4.9091 | 22.00 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 106.04 |
| 5 | William. Brocx | Open | 4.5359 | 23.81 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.98 |
| 6 | Joshua Devries | Production Optics | 4.4839 | 21.41 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | David Parkinson | Revolver | 4.3495 | 25.29 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Greg Donaldson Production | Production | 3.8217 | 25.12 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Joshua Falcetta | Production | 3.5915 | 26.73 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.77 |
| 10 | Robert Trigwell | Open | 3.1627 | 37.31 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.31 |
| 11 | Mike Mccullough | Standard | 2.9772 | 30.23 | 11 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Daniel Mcmahon | Standard | 2.7785 | 37.43 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.99 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 RANGE 7 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 8 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 RANGE 10 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 RANGE 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 RANGE 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Orange Grove Shooting Association
- Jul 29, 2026Ogsa Wed IPSC: Handgun Jul 29, 2026 19 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026OGSA IPSC: Handgun Sun Jul 26, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat Handgun Jul 25, 2026 39 shooters
- Jul 22, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Handgun Jul 22, 2026 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026OGSA IPSC: Auto Trophy Handgun Sat 18/Sun 19 July, 2026 58 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jul 15, 2026 28 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D10U9