Jul 5, 2018 · Level I
PTPC USPSA Jul 5, 2018
Shooters
23
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick OlsonA80308 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Evan Butler | Limited | C | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David SchubertTY69351 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad SeehawerTY66049 | Open | A | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David EberhartA110152 | Production | C | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hristo DouhalovTY94234 | Single Stack | B | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dirk SchlueterFY57913 | PCC | B | Minor | 389.83 | 1 |
| 2 | John FavreauFY63847 | PCC | A | Minor | 379.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel PetkovA100162 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 329.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Edwin LaskeyA22716 | Open | B | Major | 293.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Ron VandergriftTY1274 | Limited | B | Major | 278.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Donald VischulisTY90371 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 268.34 | 2 |
| 3 | Daniel ReinekingFY87295 | Single Stack | U | Major | 269.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Don KlattA86362 | Open | U | Major | 266.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Helmut AngererFY79706 | Limited | C | Major | 265.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Denny ShadelL1697 | PCC | C | Minor | 237.99 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom GehlL3939 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 201.52 | 3 |
| 4 | Bruce CarbyFY24139 | PCC | U | Minor | 198.66 | 4 |
| 4 | Gene ShieldsA94560 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 173.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Craig Bezek | Limited | Minor | 139.57 | 4 | |
| 4 | Brian GroverA107205 | Open | C | Major | 18.04 | 4 |
| 5 | Chris MilfordTY95620 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 126.18 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick OlsonA80308 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 9.22 | 6.65 | 7.15 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Donald VischulisTY90371 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.72 | 5.25 | 3.79 | 268.34 | 67.1 |
| 3 | Tom GehlL3939 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.64 | 2.66 | 4.25 | 201.52 | 50.4 |
| 4 | Gene ShieldsA94560 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.34 | 3.00 | 2.85 | 173.97 | 43.5 |
| 5 | Chris MilfordTY95620 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.43 | 2.22 | 3.34 | 126.18 | 31.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evan Butler · 1 overall | C | Major | 10.91 | 5.73 | 7.34 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron VandergriftTY1274 · 2 overall | B | Major | 9.62 | 3.86 | 4.41 | 278.63 | 69.7 |
| 3 | Helmut AngererFY79706 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.34 | 4.53 | 4.44 | 265.57 | 66.4 |
| 4 | Craig Bezek · 4 overall | Minor | 3.09 | 2.56 | 2.24 | 139.57 | 34.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David SchubertTY69351 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.22 | 2.53 | 3.23 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad SeehawerTY66049 · 1 overall | A | Major | 14.60 | 7.48 | 7.77 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Edwin LaskeyA22716 · 2 overall | B | Major | 10.64 | 5.20 | 6.00 | 293.77 | 73.4 |
| 3 | Don KlattA86362 · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.89 | 5.74 | 7.41 | 266.08 | 66.5 |
| 4 | Brian GroverA107205 · 4 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.96 | 0.00 | 18.04 | 4.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk SchlueterFY57913 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 11.41 | 6.46 | 7.90 | 389.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John FavreauFY63847 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 12.30 | 6.60 | 6.90 | 379.88 | 97.5 |
| 3 | Denny ShadelL1697 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 8.44 | 4.44 | 3.72 | 237.99 | 61.0 |
| 4 | Bruce CarbyFY24139 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 8.29 | 3.91 | 2.38 | 198.66 | 51.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David EberhartA110152 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.97 | 3.81 | 5.09 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hristo DouhalovTY94234 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.68 | 4.95 | 5.68 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel PetkovA100162 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.43 | 3.86 | 5.30 | 329.01 | 82.2 |
| 3 | Daniel ReinekingFY87295 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.29 | 3.51 | 4.07 | 269.71 | 67.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Dan ReinekingFY87295 · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Seehawer | Open | 14.6048 | 5.82 | 7 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | John Favreau | PCC | 12.3028 | 6.34 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Dirk Schlueter | PCC | 11.4086 | 8.59 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.73 |
| 4 | Evan Butler | Limited | 10.9069 | 8.16 | 9 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Edwin Laskey | Open | 10.6407 | 8.74 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.86 |
| 6 | Ron Vandergrift | Limited | 9.6173 | 10.19 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.18 |
| 7 | Nick Olson | Carry Optics | 9.2199 | 8.46 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Denny Shadel | PCC | 8.4410 | 11.61 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.61 |
| 9 | Bruce Carby | PCC | 8.2949 | 10.85 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.42 |
| 10 | Hristo Douhalov | Single Stack | 7.6789 | 11.46 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Donald Vischulis | Carry Optics | 6.7164 | 8.04 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 72.85 |
| 12 | Helmut Angerer | Limited | 6.3396 | 13.25 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.12 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Seehawer | Open | 7.4814 | 17.51 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Nick Olson | Carry Optics | 6.6491 | 18.95 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | John Favreau | PCC | 6.6013 | 19.39 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Dirk Schlueter | PCC | 6.4644 | 20.11 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.10 |
| 5 | Don Klatt | Open | 5.7402 | 23.17 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.42 |
| 6 | Evan Butler | Limited | 5.7349 | 23.54 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Donald Vischulis | Carry Optics | 5.2528 | 25.32 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.60 |
| 8 | Edwin Laskey | Open | 5.2009 | 25.38 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.32 |
| 9 | Hristo Douhalov | Single Stack | 4.9505 | 27.27 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Helmut Angerer | Limited | 4.5330 | 29.12 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.66 |
| 11 | Denny Shadel | PCC | 4.4366 | 28.40 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.09 |
| 12 | Bruce Carby | PCC | 3.9120 | 32.72 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.97 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk Schlueter | PCC | 7.8961 | 19.25 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Brad Seehawer | Open | 7.7676 | 16.35 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Don Klatt | Open | 7.4056 | 20.66 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.54 |
| 4 | Evan Butler | Limited | 7.3376 | 20.17 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Nick Olson | Carry Optics | 7.1467 | 18.75 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | John Favreau | PCC | 6.9032 | 20.86 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.88 |
| 7 | Edwin Laskey | Open | 6.0000 | 22.00 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 123.59 |
| 8 | Hristo Douhalov | Single Stack | 5.6827 | 27.10 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Daniel Petkov | Single Stack | 5.2966 | 28.32 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.13 |
| 10 | David Eberhart | Production | 5.0914 | 30.64 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Helmut Angerer | Limited | 4.4386 | 34.47 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.79 |
| 12 | Ron Vandergrift | Limited | 4.4073 | 35.85 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.10 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from PTPC
- Jan 3, 2019PTPC Jan 3, 2019 32 shooters
- Dec 27, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 27, 2018 28 shooters
- Dec 20, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 20, 2018 27 shooters
- Dec 13, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 13, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 6, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 6, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 2, 2018PTPC December 2nd USPSA Match 71 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D13U7