Oct 19, 2019 · Level I
Vektor Rifle Club Shoot 10-2019
Shooters
16
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
72
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ockert Kanis1475 | Manual Action Open | C | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Deon Labuschagne252 | Semi Auto Standard | C | Minor | 359.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Dion Stead3832 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 322.48 | 1 |
| 2 | Neale Goddard5129 | Semi Auto Open | X | Minor | 290.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Graham Lowe2615 | Semi Auto Standard | C | Minor | 289.03 | 2 |
| 3 | Hannes Taute3732 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 280.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Craig Franck1142 | Semi Auto Standard | C | Minor | 64.28 | 3 |
| 4 | Greg Salzwedel3703 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 277.07 | 4 |
| 5 | Neil Smit3587 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 261.69 | 5 |
| 6 | Andrea Stevenson3295 | Semi Auto Open | X | Minor | 224.10 | 6 |
| 7 | Dion 2 Stead3832B | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 215.52 | 7 |
| 8 | Koos Van Niekerk260 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 184.25 | 8 |
| 9 | Ian McLaren851 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 175.25 | 9 |
| 10 | Anthony Marshall5631 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 159.27 | 10 |
| 11 | Greg 2 SalzwedelA3703 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 158.92 | 11 |
| 12 | Carl Brandt3338 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 150.05 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ockert Kanis1475 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.41 | 2.46 | 3.67 | 4.90 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion Stead3832 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.36 | 3.19 | 6.13 | 6.75 | 322.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neale Goddard5129 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 4.04 | 3.09 | 5.28 | 5.36 | 290.10 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Hannes Taute3732 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.85 | 3.38 | 5.32 | 5.34 | 280.61 | 87.0 |
| 4 | Greg Salzwedel3703 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.06 | 3.26 | 6.34 | 6.98 | 277.07 | 85.9 |
| 5 | Neil Smit3587 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.92 | 3.42 | 4.25 | 4.95 | 261.69 | 81.2 |
| 6 | Andrea Stevenson3295 · 6 overall | X | Minor | 2.53 | 2.74 | 4.26 | 3.46 | 224.10 | 69.5 |
| 7 | Dion 2 Stead3832B · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.59 | – | 6.22 | 7.31 | 215.52 | 66.8 |
| 8 | Koos Van Niekerk260 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 4.14 | 2.48 | 1.65 | 184.25 | 57.1 |
| 9 | Ian McLaren851 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 1.64 | 1.73 | 3.66 | 4.55 | 175.25 | 54.3 |
| 10 | Anthony Marshall5631 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 2.15 | 4.05 | 3.16 | 159.27 | 49.4 |
| 11 | Greg 2 SalzwedelA3703 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | – | 4.08 | 5.55 | 158.92 | 49.3 |
| 12 | Carl Brandt3338 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 1.55 | 1.23 | 3.40 | 4.04 | 150.05 | 46.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deon Labuschagne252 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.01 | 1.63 | 3.57 | 3.73 | 359.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Graham Lowe2615 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.95 | 1.64 | 2.00 | 2.20 | 289.03 | 80.4 |
| 3 | Craig Franck1142 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.77 | 1.54 | 64.28 | 17.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1- Range 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion Stead | Semi Auto Open | 4.3631 | 14.21 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Neale Goddard | Semi Auto Open | 4.0441 | 16.32 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.88 |
| 3 | Dion 2 Stead | Semi Auto Open | 3.5880 | 15.05 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.56 |
| 4 | Ockert Kanis | Manual Action Open | 3.4126 | 19.34 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Greg 2 Salzwedel | Semi Auto Open | 3.1224 | 11.85 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 50.09 |
| 6 | Neil Smit | Semi Auto Open | 2.9155 | 17.15 | 6 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.77 |
| 7 | Hannes Taute | Semi Auto Open | 2.8481 | 15.80 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.69 |
| 8 | Andrea Stevenson | Semi Auto Open | 2.5339 | 16.97 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.65 |
| 9 | Deon Labuschagne | Semi Auto Standard | 2.0078 | 30.88 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Graham Lowe | Semi Auto Standard | 1.9512 | 34.85 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.03 |
| 11 | Ian McLaren | Semi Auto Open | 1.6402 | 20.12 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 26.31 |
| 12 | Carl Brandt | Semi Auto Open | 1.5461 | 20.05 | 4 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.81 |
2Stage 2 - Range 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koos Van Niekerk | Semi Auto Open | 4.1447 | 26.54 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Neil Smit | Semi Auto Open | 3.4204 | 32.16 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.28 |
| 3 | Hannes Taute | Semi Auto Open | 3.3823 | 36.07 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.09 |
| 4 | Greg Salzwedel | Semi Auto Open | 3.2625 | 27.28 | 13 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.33 |
| 5 | Dion Stead | Semi Auto Open | 3.1887 | 33.87 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 100.01 |
| 6 | Neale Goddard | Semi Auto Open | 3.0918 | 32.99 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 96.98 |
| 7 | Andrea Stevenson | Semi Auto Open | 2.7404 | 43.79 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.95 |
| 8 | Ockert Kanis | Manual Action Open | 2.4607 | 49.58 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Anthony Marshall | Semi Auto Open | 2.1476 | 33.06 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 67.36 |
| 10 | Ian McLaren | Semi Auto Open | 1.7346 | 47.85 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 54.41 |
| 11 | Graham Lowe | Semi Auto Standard | 1.6352 | 78.28 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Deon Labuschagne | Semi Auto Standard | 1.6295 | 74.87 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.55 |
3Stage 3 - Range 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Salzwedel | Semi Auto Open | 6.3389 | 15.46 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Dion 2 Stead | Semi Auto Open | 6.2212 | 17.36 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.96 |
| 3 | Dion Stead | Semi Auto Open | 6.1259 | 17.63 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.30 |
| 4 | Hannes Taute | Semi Auto Open | 5.3191 | 18.80 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.30 |
| 5 | Neale Goddard | Semi Auto Open | 5.2763 | 20.09 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.56 |
| 6 | Andrea Stevenson | Semi Auto Open | 4.2553 | 23.03 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.84 |
| 7 | Neil Smit | Semi Auto Open | 4.2515 | 22.11 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.78 |
| 8 | Greg 2 Salzwedel | Semi Auto Open | 4.0848 | 25.46 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.88 |
| 9 | Anthony Marshall | Semi Auto Open | 4.0502 | 24.69 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.28 |
| 10 | Ockert Kanis | Manual Action Open | 3.6691 | 27.80 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Ian McLaren | Semi Auto Open | 3.6555 | 28.45 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.43 |
| 12 | Deon Labuschagne | Semi Auto Standard | 3.5727 | 29.11 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
4Stage 4 - Range 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion 2 Stead | Semi Auto Open | 7.3099 | 6.84 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Greg Salzwedel | Semi Auto Open | 6.9767 | 6.02 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.72 |
| 3 | Dion Stead | Semi Auto Open | 6.7485 | 6.52 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.16 |
| 4 | Greg 2 Salzwedel | Semi Auto Open | 5.5470 | 6.49 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.94 |
| 5 | Neale Goddard | Semi Auto Open | 5.3631 | 8.95 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.68 |
| 6 | Hannes Taute | Semi Auto Open | 5.3393 | 8.99 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.52 |
| 7 | Neil Smit | Semi Auto Open | 4.9505 | 8.08 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.86 |
| 8 | Ockert Kanis | Manual Action Open | 4.8988 | 9.39 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Ian McLaren | Semi Auto Open | 4.5455 | 9.68 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.09 |
| 10 | Carl Brandt | Semi Auto Open | 4.0449 | 8.90 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.67 |
| 11 | Deon Labuschagne | Semi Auto Standard | 3.7296 | 12.87 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Andrea Stevenson | Semi Auto Open | 3.4582 | 13.88 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.65 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1- Range 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Range 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Range 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Range 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D12U2