May 18, 2023 · Level I
BTSA ASL May 18 2023
Shooters
22
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
92
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Yau | Open | U | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Taylor Reich | PCC | GM | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Frank Kilian | Revolver | U | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Cuthbert | Standard | U | Major | 450.57 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian Walters | Production Optics | B | Minor | 414.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Kai Amrhein | Production | C | Minor | 387.39 | 1 |
| 2 | Steven John | Production Optics | B | Minor | 385.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Kira Liskop | Production | D | Minor | 350.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick Erickson | Standard | C | Major | 345.12 | 2 |
| 3 | Scott Stanners | Production Optics | D | Minor | 383.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Zachary Turgeon | Production | U | Minor | 311.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Meike Lohmann | Standard | U | Minor | 144.66 | 3 |
| 4 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics | B | Minor | 352.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Renzo Paoli | Production | U | Minor | 293.14 | 4 |
| 5 | Bryen Girling | Production Optics | C | Minor | 343.79 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeff CollinsF-94587 | Production | C | Minor | 207.14 | 5 |
| 6 | Doug Bartlett | Production Optics | B | Minor | 321.00 | 6 |
| 6 | Leah Amrhein | Production | D | Minor | 195.95 | 6 |
| 7 | Cathy Anderson | Production Optics | C | Minor | 308.38 | 7 |
| 7 | Albert Yau | Production | U | Minor | 84.03 | 7 |
| 8 | Steve Zymela | Production Optics | C | Minor | 285.07 | 8 |
| 9 | Leslie Szentner | Production Optics | C | Minor | 282.51 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Yau · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 1.97 | 2.28 | 1.69 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taylor Reich · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.61 | 7.39 | 6.17 | 5.09 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kai Amrhein · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.20 | 2.29 | 3.02 | 2.20 | 387.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kira Liskop · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.57 | 2.87 | 2.07 | 1.92 | 350.67 | 90.5 |
| 3 | Zachary Turgeon · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.79 | 0.00 | 2.47 | 2.99 | 311.64 | 80.5 |
| 4 | Renzo Paoli · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 1.54 | 2.28 | 2.21 | 293.14 | 75.7 |
| 5 | Jeff CollinsF-94587 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.63 | 1.34 | 1.21 | 1.50 | 207.14 | 53.5 |
| 6 | Leah Amrhein · 6 overall | D | Minor | 0.85 | 1.88 | 1.31 | 1.15 | 195.95 | 50.6 |
| 7 | Albert Yau · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.58 | 0.32 | 0.62 | 0.87 | 84.03 | 21.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Walters · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.13 | 3.75 | 3.58 | 4.34 | 414.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steven John · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.96 | 4.47 | 4.04 | 3.75 | 385.64 | 92.9 |
| 3 | Scott Stanners · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.23 | 4.11 | 4.10 | 3.75 | 383.37 | 92.4 |
| 4 | Jason Anderson · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.39 | 4.98 | 1.94 | 2.63 | 352.06 | 84.8 |
| 5 | Bryen Girling · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.03 | 4.21 | 3.09 | 3.17 | 343.79 | 82.8 |
| 6 | Doug Bartlett · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.10 | 3.16 | 3.39 | 3.91 | 321.00 | 77.4 |
| 7 | Cathy Anderson · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.89 | 3.94 | 2.88 | 2.30 | 308.38 | 74.3 |
| 8 | Steve Zymela · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.25 | 3.07 | 2.59 | 2.23 | 285.07 | 68.7 |
| 9 | Leslie Szentner · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.37 | 2.50 | 3.16 | 2.99 | 282.51 | 68.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank Kilian · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.18 | 2.79 | 1.55 | 1.79 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Cuthbert · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.17 | 4.08 | 2.21 | 2.65 | 450.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick Erickson · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.83 | 2.69 | 2.44 | 1.88 | 345.12 | 76.6 |
| 3 | Meike Lohmann · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.24 | 0.66 | 0.87 | 1.31 | 144.66 | 32.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 50 W AnywhereComstock · 26 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taylor Reich | PCC | 7.6142 | 15.76 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Brian Walters | Production Optics | 6.1331 | 19.24 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics | 5.3878 | 21.53 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.20 |
| 4 | Steve Zymela | Production Optics | 4.2523 | 28.22 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.13 |
| 5 | Scott Stanners | Production Optics | 4.2269 | 26.97 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.60 |
| 6 | Scott Cuthbert | Standard | 4.1699 | 26.14 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Bryen Girling | Production Optics | 4.0304 | 30.27 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.43 |
| 8 | Steven John | Production Optics | 3.9630 | 27.00 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.00 |
| 9 | Cathy Anderson | Production Optics | 3.8897 | 26.48 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.45 |
| 10 | Zachary Turgeon | Production | 3.7884 | 27.98 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Leslie Szentner | Production Optics | 3.3701 | 34.42 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.44 |
| 12 | Kai Amrhein | Production | 3.2040 | 39.95 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.95 |
2Stage 2 50 W XXComstock · 26 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taylor Reich | PCC | 7.3942 | 16.77 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics | 4.9822 | 22.48 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Steven John | Production Optics | 4.4738 | 27.27 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.73 |
| 4 | Bryen Girling | Production Optics | 4.2144 | 27.05 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.97 |
| 5 | Scott Stanners | Production Optics | 4.1107 | 24.57 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.26 |
| 6 | Scott Cuthbert | Standard | 4.0766 | 24.53 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Cathy Anderson | Production Optics | 3.9357 | 30.49 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.69 |
| 8 | Brian Walters | Production Optics | 3.7453 | 21.36 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 97.73 |
| 9 | Doug Bartlett | Production Optics | 3.1639 | 28.13 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 82.55 |
| 10 | Steve Zymela | Production Optics | 3.0745 | 32.20 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.22 |
| 11 | Kira Liskop | Production | 2.8719 | 42.48 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Frank Kilian | Revolver | 2.7881 | 45.91 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
3Stage 3 50 E AnywhereComstock · 20 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taylor Reich | PCC | 6.1657 | 15.57 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Scott Stanners | Production Optics | 4.1048 | 22.90 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Steven John | Production Optics | 4.0421 | 23.75 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.47 |
| 4 | Brian Walters | Production Optics | 3.5807 | 19.27 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.23 |
| 5 | Doug Bartlett | Production Optics | 3.3948 | 23.86 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.70 |
| 6 | Leslie Szentner | Production Optics | 3.1596 | 24.37 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.97 |
| 7 | Bryen Girling | Production Optics | 3.0854 | 25.28 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.17 |
| 8 | Kai Amrhein | Production | 3.0204 | 30.46 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Cathy Anderson | Production Optics | 2.8813 | 26.03 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.19 |
| 10 | Steve Zymela | Production Optics | 2.5944 | 34.69 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.20 |
| 11 | Zachary Turgeon | Production | 2.4658 | 32.85 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.64 |
| 12 | Rick Erickson | Standard | 2.4415 | 29.90 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
4Stage 4 50 E XXComstock · 20 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taylor Reich | PCC | 5.0876 | 17.69 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Brian Walters | Production Optics | 4.3353 | 20.76 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Doug Bartlett | Production Optics | 3.9066 | 20.99 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.11 |
| 4 | Scott Stanners | Production Optics | 3.7505 | 22.93 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.51 |
| 5 | Steven John | Production Optics | 3.7469 | 24.02 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.43 |
| 6 | Bryen Girling | Production Optics | 3.1746 | 28.98 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.23 |
| 7 | Leslie Szentner | Production Optics | 2.9881 | 29.45 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.93 |
| 8 | Zachary Turgeon | Production | 2.9879 | 32.13 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Scott Cuthbert | Standard | 2.6546 | 32.02 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics | 2.6295 | 25.48 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.65 |
| 11 | Cathy Anderson | Production Optics | 2.2995 | 33.92 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.04 |
| 12 | Steve Zymela | Production Optics | 2.2330 | 33.14 | 8 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.51 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 50 W Anywhere | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 50 W XX | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 50 E Anywhere | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 50 E XX | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM1M0A0B–D14U7