Jan 5, 2020 · Level I
Hansen CM Jan 05, 2020
Shooters
44
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
165
Field
6 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David JohnsonTY15653 | Single Stack | B | Major | 825.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay HirshbergL3147 | Open | GM | Major | 792.78 | 1 |
| 1 | Lenny LolmaughA90464 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 774.57 | 1 |
| 1 | John Frost | Limited | B | Minor | 763.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray ChirnsideTY95912 | PCC | B | Minor | 756.31 | 1 |
| 2 | Christian DelarosaA102551 | Open | A | Major | 777.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom CarlsonTY75573 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 767.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Oliver Von AppenA115194 | Limited | U | Minor | 759.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike WalshA22645 | PCC | B | Minor | 696.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom Baily | Single Stack | U | Major | 624.31 | 2 |
| 3 | Benjie VillarruzA84876 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 753.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Jamie CraigFY15086 | Open | GM | Major | 747.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike WitteTY73528 | Limited | C | Major | 716.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Bill HagnTY35474 | PCC | U | Minor | 630.53 | 3 |
| 4 | Joe DraghiTY81323 | Open | M | Major | 745.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Stephen KarpA116854 | Limited | D | Major | 672.81 | 4 |
| 4 | Dean WhitsettTY95835 | PCC | C | Minor | 591.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Hunter HendersonA92713 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 468.49 | 4 |
| 5 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 | Open | M | Major | 707.11 | 5 |
| 5 | Bret Griffin | Limited | U | Minor | 636.33 | 5 |
| 5 | Greg StudleyA36777 | PCC | B | Minor | 581.37 | 5 |
| 5 | Levi Dill | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 442.78 | 5 |
| 6 | David JenkinsTY60419 | Open | A | Major | 699.08 | 6 |
| 6 | Charles FaustA123926 | Limited | U | Major | 534.29 | 6 |
| 6 | Marty RhoadesFY51890 | PCC | U | Minor | 475.35 | 6 |
| 6 | John StampsTY63481 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 439.39 | 6 |
| 7 | Dan GottleibTY98498 | Open | B | Major | 664.46 | 7 |
| 7 | Susanne HintzeA115542 | Limited | U | Minor | 477.81 | 7 |
| 7 | Gary Tyssen | PCC | U | Minor | 466.43 | 7 |
| 7 | Conor Craig | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 419.97 | 7 |
| 8 | Errol LawsonA2137 | Open | GM | Major | 613.13 | 8 |
| 8 | Tom FarinaTY105602 | Limited | D | Minor | 360.70 | 8 |
| 8 | James KuzakTY91337 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 311.66 | 8 |
| 9 | Karina DraghiA87550 | Open | C | Major | 570.52 | 9 |
| 9 | Warren MillerFY116245 | Limited | U | Minor | 336.83 | 9 |
| 10 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 | Open | A | Major | 518.25 | 10 |
| 11 | Seanne VescioTY96209 | Open | C | Major | 503.35 | 11 |
| 12 | Don TriggTY84232 | Open | U | Major | 416.08 | 12 |
| 13 | Jonathan WheatonA93799 | Open | C | Minor | 407.07 | 13 |
| 14 | Dennis KoopmanTY90585 | Open | C | Major | 379.77 | 14 |
| 15 | Steve BrissonFY79789 | Open | B | Major | 374.36 | 15 |
| 16 | John DraghiA87550 | Open | U | Major | 236.75 | 16 |
| 17 | Chris GudisA29746 | Open | C | Minor | 161.53 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lenny LolmaughA90464 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.12 | 6.00 | 7.93 | 8.39 | 7.32 | 774.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom CarlsonTY75573 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.52 | 5.29 | 9.38 | 8.53 | 6.08 | 767.69 | 99.1 |
| 3 | Benjie VillarruzA84876 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 8.21 | 5.49 | 6.98 | 7.89 | 7.06 | 753.38 | 97.3 |
| 4 | Hunter HendersonA92713 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.64 | 2.53 | 5.65 | 5.79 | 3.93 | 468.49 | 60.5 |
| 5 | Levi Dill · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.14 | 2.87 | 4.72 | 5.63 | 3.67 | 442.78 | 57.2 |
| 6 | John StampsTY63481 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.61 | 4.19 | 4.77 | 3.76 | 3.43 | 439.39 | 56.7 |
| 7 | Conor Craig · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.51 | 3.22 | 2.86 | 5.42 | 3.41 | 419.97 | 54.2 |
| 8 | James KuzakTY91337 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 2.95 | 3.16 | 3.47 | 2.71 | 2.41 | 311.66 | 40.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Frost · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.51 | 2.85 | 6.04 | 6.87 | 5.40 | 763.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Oliver Von AppenA115194 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.92 | 4.74 | 5.35 | 5.78 | 5.39 | 759.51 | 99.5 |
| 3 | Mike WitteTY73528 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.02 | 4.40 | 5.08 | 5.86 | 4.20 | 716.18 | 93.8 |
| 4 | Stephen KarpA116854 · 4 overall | D | Major | 5.38 | 2.91 | 5.58 | 6.12 | 4.32 | 672.81 | 88.2 |
| 5 | Bret Griffin · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.21 | 2.80 | 5.36 | 6.27 | 4.34 | 636.33 | 83.4 |
| 6 | Charles FaustA123926 · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.38 | 2.44 | 4.60 | 6.36 | 4.50 | 534.29 | 70.0 |
| 7 | Susanne HintzeA115542 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.54 | 2.33 | 3.43 | 4.37 | 3.54 | 477.81 | 62.6 |
| 8 | Tom FarinaTY105602 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 3.47 | 1.83 | 2.25 | 3.23 | 2.13 | 360.70 | 47.3 |
| 9 | Warren MillerFY116245 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.04 | 1.59 | 2.96 | 3.14 | 2.45 | 336.83 | 44.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay HirshbergL3147 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 9.88 | 8.28 | 8.67 | 10.24 | 7.46 | 792.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christian DelarosaA102551 · 2 overall | A | Major | 9.42 | 6.82 | 9.16 | 11.46 | 6.98 | 777.61 | 98.1 |
| 3 | Jamie CraigFY15086 · 3 overall | GM | Major | 9.16 | 7.15 | 8.93 | 9.42 | 7.43 | 747.71 | 94.3 |
| 4 | Joe DraghiTY81323 · 4 overall | M | Major | 9.80 | 7.96 | 7.02 | 9.54 | 7.41 | 745.34 | 94.0 |
| 5 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 · 5 overall | M | Major | 7.88 | 7.70 | 8.65 | 7.89 | 7.62 | 707.11 | 89.2 |
| 6 | David JenkinsTY60419 · 6 overall | A | Major | 9.47 | 6.94 | 7.88 | 7.88 | 7.07 | 699.08 | 88.2 |
| 7 | Dan GottleibTY98498 · 7 overall | B | Major | 8.13 | 6.54 | 7.22 | 8.47 | 6.96 | 664.46 | 83.8 |
| 8 | Errol LawsonA2137 · 8 overall | GM | Major | 7.85 | 5.35 | 7.24 | 8.04 | 6.03 | 613.13 | 77.3 |
| 9 | Karina DraghiA87550 · 9 overall | C | Major | 5.66 | 7.11 | 7.83 | 7.15 | 4.43 | 570.52 | 72.0 |
| 10 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 · 10 overall | A | Major | 7.05 | 5.60 | 3.70 | 7.06 | 5.49 | 518.25 | 65.4 |
| 11 | Seanne VescioTY96209 · 11 overall | C | Major | 6.01 | 5.74 | 5.48 | 6.76 | 4.29 | 503.35 | 63.5 |
| 12 | Don TriggTY84232 · 12 overall | U | Major | 5.06 | 2.65 | 5.89 | 6.66 | 3.35 | 416.08 | 52.5 |
| 13 | Jonathan WheatonA93799 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 5.67 | 3.59 | 3.77 | 6.08 | 3.74 | 407.07 | 51.4 |
| 14 | Dennis KoopmanTY90585 · 14 overall | C | Major | 3.54 | 3.49 | 5.04 | 5.92 | 3.49 | 379.77 | 47.9 |
| 15 | Steve BrissonFY79789 · 15 overall | B | Major | 7.26 | 2.79 | 0.00 | 5.47 | 5.14 | 374.36 | 47.2 |
| 16 | John DraghiA87550 · 16 overall | U | Major | 2.66 | 1.62 | 4.66 | 2.22 | 2.33 | 236.75 | 29.9 |
| 17 | Chris GudisA29746 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 1.96 | 1.73 | 1.79 | 1.74 | 1.83 | 161.53 | 20.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Pamela Kocher DQA108853 · 18 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray ChirnsideTY95912 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.62 | 7.14 | 4.93 | 8.96 | 3.98 | 756.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike WalshA22645 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.08 | 5.60 | 5.70 | 7.41 | 4.83 | 696.82 | 92.1 |
| 3 | Bill HagnTY35474 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.93 | 4.61 | 6.28 | 5.22 | 5.38 | 630.53 | 83.4 |
| 4 | Dean WhitsettTY95835 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.22 | 4.34 | 5.80 | 5.67 | 4.72 | 591.38 | 78.2 |
| 5 | Greg StudleyA36777 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.36 | 4.03 | 6.05 | 6.13 | 3.86 | 581.37 | 76.9 |
| 6 | Marty RhoadesFY51890 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.13 | 2.38 | 4.74 | 4.44 | 3.21 | 475.35 | 62.9 |
| 7 | Gary Tyssen · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 4.18 | 4.66 | 4.67 | 3.28 | 466.43 | 61.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David JohnsonTY15653 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.85 | 4.50 | 5.73 | 4.62 | 2.93 | 825.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom Baily · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.21 | 2.63 | 4.66 | 4.09 | 2.21 | 624.31 | 75.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 36 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Hirshberg | Open | 9.8773 | 17.11 | 25 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Joe Draghi | Open | 9.7959 | 14.70 | 18 · 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 178.52 |
| 3 | David Jenkins | Open | 9.4743 | 17.31 | 22 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 172.66 |
| 4 | Christian Delarosa | Open | 9.4191 | 17.73 | 23 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 171.65 |
| 5 | Jamie Craig | Open | 9.1573 | 15.07 | 20 · 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 166.88 |
| 6 | Ray Chirnside | PCC | 8.6165 | 16.48 | 22 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 7 | Benjie Villarruz | Carry Optics | 8.2138 | 20.21 | 30 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 8 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 8.1301 | 17.22 | 18 · 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 148.16 |
| 9 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 7.8760 | 19.68 | 17 · 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.53 |
| 10 | Errol Lawson | Open | 7.8529 | 22.03 | 29 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.11 |
| 11 | Tom Carlson | Carry Optics | 7.5180 | 19.42 | 23 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 164.75 |
| 12 | Steve Brisson | Open | 7.2577 | 23.01 | 27 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.26 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 31 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Hirshberg | Open | 8.2847 | 17.14 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Joe Draghi | Open | 7.9627 | 18.21 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.98 |
| 3 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 7.7045 | 18.95 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.14 |
| 4 | Jamie Craig | Open | 7.1467 | 18.75 | 16 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.71 |
| 5 | Ray Chirnside | PCC | 7.1383 | 15.55 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Karina Draghi | Open | 7.1104 | 19.83 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.03 |
| 7 | David Jenkins | Open | 6.9398 | 20.75 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.84 |
| 8 | Christian Delarosa | Open | 6.8225 | 20.96 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.64 |
| 9 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 6.5399 | 21.56 | 19 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.36 |
| 10 | Lenny Lolmaugh | Carry Optics | 5.9982 | 22.84 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 11 | Seanne Vescio | Open | 5.7413 | 25.43 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.42 |
| 12 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 5.6025 | 26.06 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.82 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Carlson | Carry Optics | 9.3814 | 14.71 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Christian Delarosa | Open | 9.1623 | 15.28 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Jamie Craig | Open | 8.9299 | 13.55 | 15 · 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 146.20 |
| 4 | Jay Hirshberg | Open | 8.6683 | 15.92 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.91 |
| 5 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 8.6550 | 16.06 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.69 |
| 6 | Lenny Lolmaugh | Carry Optics | 7.9295 | 15.89 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.79 |
| 7 | David Jenkins | Open | 7.8846 | 15.60 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.08 |
| 8 | Karina Draghi | Open | 7.8317 | 17.11 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.22 |
| 9 | Errol Lawson | Open | 7.2396 | 19.20 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.52 |
| 10 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 7.2189 | 16.90 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.18 |
| 11 | Joe Draghi | Open | 7.0234 | 14.95 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 114.98 |
| 12 | Benjie Villarruz | Carry Optics | 6.9779 | 19.49 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.57 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 40 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Delarosa | Open | 11.4557 | 15.80 | 27 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 2 | Jay Hirshberg | Open | 10.2371 | 18.56 | 34 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 178.72 |
| 3 | Joe Draghi | Open | 9.5418 | 18.55 | 31 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 166.59 |
| 4 | Jamie Craig | Open | 9.4158 | 17.63 | 24 · 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 164.39 |
| 5 | Ray Chirnside | PCC | 8.9582 | 19.87 | 31 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 6 | Tom Carlson | Carry Optics | 8.5258 | 22.52 | 36 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 7 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 8.4677 | 19.84 | 26 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 147.83 |
| 8 | Lenny Lolmaugh | Carry Optics | 8.3916 | 21.45 | 31 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 196.85 |
| 9 | Errol Lawson | Open | 8.0436 | 23.87 | 32 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.43 |
| 10 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 7.8896 | 20.66 | 19 · 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 137.74 |
| 11 | Benjie Villarruz | Carry Optics | 7.8888 | 22.31 | 28 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.06 |
| 12 | David Jenkins | Open | 7.8790 | 23.48 | 29 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.56 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 28 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 7.6159 | 18.12 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jay Hirshberg | Open | 7.4602 | 18.23 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.14 |
| 3 | Jamie Craig | Open | 7.4279 | 18.04 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.54 |
| 4 | Joe Draghi | Open | 7.4133 | 18.75 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.28 |
| 5 | Lenny Lolmaugh | Carry Optics | 7.3198 | 17.76 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | David Jenkins | Open | 7.0691 | 19.38 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.95 |
| 7 | Benjie Villarruz | Carry Optics | 7.0551 | 18.71 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.94 |
| 8 | Christian Delarosa | Open | 6.9804 | 18.91 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.32 |
| 9 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 6.9589 | 18.25 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.92 |
| 10 | Tom Carlson | Carry Optics | 6.0818 | 20.06 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 116.32 |
| 11 | Errol Lawson | Open | 6.0322 | 22.38 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.89 |
| 12 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 5.4945 | 25.48 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 40 | 200 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from South Florida Section
- Jan 9, 2020TN Hansen Jan 09, 2020 61 shooters
- Jan 2, 2020TN Hansen USPSA Jan 02, 2020 50 shooters
- Dec 29, 2019Hansen Mini Monster USPSA Dec 29, 2019 49 shooters
- Dec 26, 2019TN Hansen Dec 26, 2019 35 shooters
- Dec 19, 2019TN Hansen Dec 19, 2019 38 shooters
- Nov 15, 2019SFS Hi CAP Championship USPSA Nov 16 2019 135 shooters
Field
GM3M3A4B–D21U13