May 28, 2016 · Level I · Classifier match
Smoke and Hope GYS05 USPSA May 28, 2016
Shooters
35
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
90
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James AschemanL3542 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Nicholson | Single Stack | U | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe DessonA75842 | Open | B | Major | 415.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane SkillenA53465 | Production | M | Minor | 409.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt WaiteFY66190 | Limited | A | Major | 403.81 | 1 |
| 2 | Dennis BauerFY20463 | Open | M | Major | 398.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Al RoyA73486 | Limited | B | Major | 325.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Jerry ScottA90245 | Production | C | Minor | 279.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Wes Muller | Single Stack | U | Major | 220.25 | 2 |
| 3 | Mac ClarkTY13940 | Limited | B | Major | 305.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Larry Scusa | Open | U | Minor | 291.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom Gross | Production | U | Minor | 256.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Todd Gansel | Single Stack | U | Major | 176.80 | 3 |
| 4 | Wesley HarrisonA95327 | Limited | U | Major | 257.45 | 4 |
| 4 | Tami WaiteL3916 | Open | C | Major | 233.56 | 4 |
| 4 | Jason BednerL2612 | Production | B | Minor | 225.06 | 4 |
| 5 | Jim SandersFY69896 | Limited | C | Major | 220.52 | 5 |
| 5 | Justin Russell | Production | U | Minor | 205.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Sharon EliassonTY78129 | Open | D | Major | 200.37 | 5 |
| 6 | Wade HendricksA90685 | Limited | U | Minor | 192.93 | 6 |
| 6 | Stan Koslow | Production | U | Minor | 154.69 | 6 |
| 6 | Sharon SchrumpfA79648 | Open | D | Minor | 139.42 | 6 |
| 7 | Paul MishA95712 | Limited | U | Minor | 148.65 | 7 |
| 7 | Taylor BlaesiusA87985 | Production | D | Minor | 138.49 | 7 |
| 7 | Patti LaHaieA95730 | Open | U | Minor | 89.78 | 7 |
| 8 | Dewayne Bryant | Limited | U | Minor | 143.12 | 8 |
| 8 | Nick TibesarA77982 | Production | D | Minor | 117.66 | 8 |
| 9 | Dylan King | Limited | U | Major | 130.80 | 9 |
| 9 | Dylan Nordell | Production | U | Minor | 80.24 | 9 |
| 10 | Morgan EliassonA89346 | Limited | D | Minor | 95.39 | 10 |
| 11 | Chris Peterson | Limited | U | Minor | 67.65 | 11 |
| 12 | Justin RomeroA95309 | Limited | U | Major | 57.28 | 12 |
| 13 | Kendra Vandersnick | Limited | U | Minor | 39.75 | 13 |
| 14 | Shasta Waltner | Limited | U | Minor | 28.34 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James AschemanL3542 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.11 | 3.99 | 4.69 | 1.54 | 3.99 | 3.10 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt WaiteFY66190 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.47 | 7.73 | 3.53 | 6.93 | 6.48 | 7.58 | 403.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Al RoyA73486 · 2 overall | B | Major | 1.49 | 6.24 | 6.10 | 2.89 | 6.10 | 8.17 | 325.28 | 80.5 |
| 3 | Mac ClarkTY13940 · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.33 | 7.79 | 3.13 | 8.89 | 5.34 | 1.13 | 305.52 | 75.7 |
| 4 | Wesley HarrisonA95327 · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.97 | 6.45 | 4.46 | 4.66 | 4.59 | 0.92 | 257.45 | 63.8 |
| 5 | Jim SandersFY69896 · 5 overall | C | Major | 1.45 | 8.70 | 0.00 | 4.36 | 3.03 | 7.48 | 220.52 | 54.6 |
| 6 | Wade HendricksA90685 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5.57 | 4.02 | 6.11 | 2.66 | 5.96 | 192.93 | 47.8 |
| 7 | Paul MishA95712 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.86 | 2.00 | 3.79 | 2.71 | 4.96 | 148.65 | 36.8 |
| 8 | Dewayne Bryant · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.54 | 2.65 | 4.37 | 4.36 | 0.20 | 143.12 | 35.4 |
| 9 | Dylan King · 9 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 3.52 | 2.05 | 2.38 | 2.68 | 4.46 | 130.80 | 32.4 |
| 10 | Morgan EliassonA89346 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 3.06 | 0.50 | 3.02 | 1.96 | 3.17 | 95.39 | 23.6 |
| 11 | Chris Peterson · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.01 | 0.97 | 2.80 | 0.83 | 1.84 | 67.65 | 16.8 |
| 12 | Justin RomeroA95309 · 12 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 1.94 | 0.00 | 2.15 | 0.88 | 2.70 | 57.28 | 14.2 |
| 13 | Kendra Vandersnick · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.14 | 0.83 | 0.42 | 0.44 | 2.26 | 39.75 | 9.8 |
| 14 | Shasta Waltner · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.21 | 1.76 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 28.34 | 7.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Kelly Carter-Flynn DQA96058 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe DessonA75842 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.55 | 8.54 | 5.73 | 10.16 | 5.43 | 8.76 | 415.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dennis BauerFY20463 · 2 overall | M | Major | 3.48 | 7.02 | 3.59 | 6.53 | 7.03 | 10.02 | 398.39 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Larry Scusa · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 3.78 | 4.86 | 5.51 | 4.12 | 6.21 | 291.34 | 70.2 |
| 4 | Tami WaiteL3916 · 4 overall | C | Major | 2.53 | 2.52 | 2.82 | 4.79 | 2.94 | 5.20 | 233.56 | 56.2 |
| 5 | Sharon EliassonTY78129 · 5 overall | D | Major | 2.27 | 3.36 | 2.43 | 3.04 | 2.58 | 4.09 | 200.37 | 48.3 |
| 6 | Sharon SchrumpfA79648 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 0.31 | 3.56 | 3.34 | 3.38 | 2.55 | 2.99 | 139.42 | 33.6 |
| 7 | Patti LaHaieA95730 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.61 | 0.94 | 3.32 | 1.30 | 3.65 | 89.78 | 21.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane SkillenA53465 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.20 | 3.22 | 5.27 | 8.42 | 6.33 | 3.84 | 409.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jerry ScottA90245 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.70 | 6.01 | 3.03 | 5.61 | 2.73 | 6.84 | 279.81 | 68.3 |
| 3 | Tom Gross · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 4.74 | 3.73 | 1.85 | 3.19 | 5.01 | 256.39 | 62.6 |
| 4 | Jason BednerL2612 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 0.79 | 4.93 | 5.30 | 2.17 | 2.19 | 6.10 | 225.06 | 55.0 |
| 5 | Justin Russell · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.33 | 3.87 | 4.39 | 3.68 | 4.47 | 205.63 | 50.2 |
| 6 | Stan Koslow · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.87 | 4.55 | 1.51 | 3.63 | 1.26 | 3.71 | 154.69 | 37.8 |
| 7 | Taylor BlaesiusA87985 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 4.61 | 2.89 | 2.77 | 1.03 | 4.96 | 138.49 | 33.8 |
| 8 | Nick TibesarA77982 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 3.47 | 1.56 | 4.20 | 0.61 | 4.69 | 117.66 | 28.7 |
| 9 | Dylan Nordell · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 3.98 | 0.98 | 3.62 | 80.24 | 19.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Nicholson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.78 | 5.46 | 3.91 | 4.01 | 4.17 | 5.06 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wes Muller · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.39 | 2.93 | 1.69 | 2.24 | 1.42 | 3.70 | 220.25 | 48.9 |
| 3 | Todd Gansel · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 4.34 | 0.00 | 2.89 | 2.83 | 2.39 | 176.80 | 39.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
14 Bill DrillVirginia · 24 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 08-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Desson | Open | 3.5491 | 19.16 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dennis Bauer | Open | 3.4783 | 18.40 | 6 · 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 117.61 |
| 3 | Matt Waite | Limited | 3.4699 | 20.75 | 4 · 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Shane Skillen | Production | 3.1983 | 23.45 | 10 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Larry Scusa | Open | 2.5731 | 34.20 | 12 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.00 |
| 6 | Tami Waite | Open | 2.5296 | 37.95 | 8 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.53 |
| 7 | Mac Clark | Limited | 2.3320 | 25.30 | 13 · 4 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 80.65 |
| 8 | Sharon Eliasson | Open | 2.2665 | 40.15 | 7 · 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.63 |
| 9 | Wesley Harrison | Limited | 1.9699 | 25.89 | 5 · 12 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 68.13 |
| 10 | Tom Gross | Production | 1.9431 | 36.54 | 13 · 3 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.91 |
| 11 | Jerry Scott | Production | 1.7031 | 27.01 | 5 · 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 63.90 |
| 12 | Al Roy | Limited | 1.4853 | 26.93 | 10 · 5 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 51.37 |
2SixComstock · 6 rounds · 33 runs · classifier 08-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Sanders | Limited | 8.6957 | 3.22 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Joe Desson | Open | 8.5366 | 3.28 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Mac Clark | Limited | 7.7922 | 3.85 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.88 |
| 4 | Matt Waite | Limited | 7.7320 | 3.88 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.68 |
| 5 | Dennis Bauer | Open | 7.0175 | 3.42 | 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.66 |
| 6 | Wesley Harrison | Limited | 6.4516 | 4.65 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.26 |
| 7 | Al Roy | Limited | 6.2356 | 4.33 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.51 |
| 8 | Jerry Scott | Production | 6.0086 | 4.66 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 9 | Wade Hendricks | Limited | 5.5696 | 3.95 | 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.21 |
| 10 | Paul Nicholson | Single Stack | 5.4645 | 5.49 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 11 | Jason Bedner | Production | 4.9261 | 4.06 | 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.60 |
| 12 | Paul Mish | Limited | 4.8598 | 5.35 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.77 |
3More Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 31 runs · classifier 13-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Roy | Limited | 6.1033 | 8.52 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Joe Desson | Open | 5.7283 | 6.11 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jason Bedner | Production | 5.3030 | 7.92 | 3 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Shane Skillen | Production | 5.2707 | 7.02 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.63 |
| 5 | Larry Scusa | Open | 4.8632 | 9.87 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.94 |
| 6 | James Ascheman | Carry Optics | 4.6908 | 9.38 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Wesley Harrison | Limited | 4.4586 | 12.56 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.83 |
| 8 | Wade Hendricks | Limited | 4.0219 | 10.94 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.54 |
| 9 | Paul Nicholson | Single Stack | 3.9056 | 12.29 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Justin Russell | Production | 3.8730 | 12.91 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.82 |
| 11 | Tom Gross | Production | 3.7313 | 13.40 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.22 |
| 12 | Dennis Bauer | Open | 3.5874 | 6.69 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 37.58 |
4El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 34 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Desson | Open | 10.1563 | 5.12 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mac Clark | Limited | 8.8924 | 6.41 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Shane Skillen | Production | 8.4243 | 6.41 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Matt Waite | Limited | 6.9257 | 5.92 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.73 |
| 5 | Dennis Bauer | Open | 6.5256 | 5.67 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.55 |
| 6 | Wade Hendricks | Limited | 6.1069 | 7.86 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.21 |
| 7 | Jerry Scott | Production | 5.6075 | 8.56 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.94 |
| 8 | Larry Scusa | Open | 5.5085 | 9.44 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.54 |
| 9 | Tami Waite | Open | 4.7929 | 12.31 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.31 |
| 10 | Wesley Harrison | Limited | 4.6615 | 9.01 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.45 |
| 11 | Justin Russell | Production | 4.3938 | 12.29 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.29 |
| 12 | Dewayne Bryant | Limited | 4.3676 | 10.99 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.47 |
5Quicky IIVirginia · 24 rounds · 34 runs · classifier 99-13
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Bauer | Open | 7.0274 | 14.23 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Matt Waite | Limited | 6.4789 | 17.75 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Shane Skillen | Production | 6.3284 | 16.75 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Al Roy | Limited | 6.0968 | 16.73 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.92 |
| 5 | Joe Desson | Open | 5.4333 | 21.35 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.78 |
| 6 | Mac Clark | Limited | 5.3420 | 20.03 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.94 |
| 7 | Wesley Harrison | Limited | 4.5910 | 23.96 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.03 |
| 8 | Dewayne Bryant | Limited | 4.3648 | 25.66 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.84 |
| 9 | Paul Nicholson | Single Stack | 4.1652 | 27.85 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Larry Scusa | Open | 4.1206 | 23.54 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.36 |
| 11 | James Ascheman | Carry Optics | 3.9883 | 20.56 | 11 · 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Justin Russell | Production | 3.6760 | 29.38 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.70 |
6Front Sight 2Virginia · 12 rounds · 33 runs · classifier 99-24
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Bauer | Open | 10.0173 | 5.79 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Joe Desson | Open | 8.7558 | 6.51 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.44 |
| 3 | Al Roy | Limited | 8.1662 | 6.98 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Matt Waite | Limited | 7.5798 | 7.52 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.69 |
| 5 | Jim Sanders | Limited | 7.4820 | 6.95 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.97 |
| 6 | Jerry Scott | Production | 6.8399 | 7.31 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Larry Scusa | Open | 6.2099 | 9.34 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.20 |
| 8 | Jason Bedner | Production | 6.1047 | 6.88 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 53.55 |
| 9 | Wade Hendricks | Limited | 5.9565 | 8.73 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.76 |
| 10 | Tami Waite | Open | 5.1985 | 10.58 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.14 |
| 11 | Paul Nicholson | Single Stack | 5.0633 | 11.06 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Tom Gross | Production | 5.0086 | 11.58 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.94 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 Bill Drill | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 08-01 |
| 2 | Six | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 08-03 |
| 3 | More Disaster Factor | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-08 |
| 4 | El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-11 |
| 5 | Quicky II | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-13 |
| 6 | Front Sight 2 | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-24 |
More from Smoke & Hope Shooters
- Sep 28, 2024Smoke & Hope Shooters Roundup USPSA Sep 28, 2024 All Classifier 16 shooters
- Aug 24, 2024Smoke & Hope Shooters Roundup USPSA Aug 24, 2024 29 shooters
- Jun 22, 2024Smoke and Hope Shooters Roundup June 22 2024 USPSA Slot Match 27 shooters
- May 25, 2024Smoke and Hope Shooters Roundup May 25, 2024 USPSA 21 shooters
- Apr 27, 2024S&HS USPSA Apr 27, 2024 26 shooters
- Aug 26, 2023S&HS USPSA Aug 26, 2023 62 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D13U19