Oct 23, 2021 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Oct 23, 2021
Shooters
19
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
94
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Davey | Production | D | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph Brain | Revolver Standard | U | Small pistol | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig Smith | Open | U | Minor | 442.71 | 1 |
| 1 | David Peek | Standard | U | Minor | 438.40 | 1 |
| 2 | Colin Callison | Open | U | Major | 431.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley559167 | Standard | U | Minor | 330.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | U | Minor | 186.69 | 2 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | U | Major | 419.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Colin Dinis | Standard | U | Minor | 250.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Jenny Ioppolo | Production | U | Minor | 64.40 | 3 |
| 4 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | U | Major | 385.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Mik Waters | Standard | U | Minor | 217.94 | 4 |
| 5 | Bernard Chadd | Open | A | Major | 378.70 | 5 |
| 5 | Karen Hattingh | Standard | U | Minor | 94.80 | 5 |
| 6 | Gerry Cluning | Open | U | Major | 367.43 | 6 |
| 7 | Paul Jones | Open | U | Minor | 252.40 | 7 |
| 8 | Giovanni Longoni571001 | Open | U | Minor | 27.11 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Smith · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.08 | 4.26 | 3.53 | 7.77 | 442.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin Callison · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.30 | 4.74 | 3.89 | 6.62 | 431.00 | 97.3 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.86 | 4.27 | 3.48 | 8.05 | 419.46 | 94.8 |
| 4 | Daniel Madaffari · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.26 | 3.89 | 2.71 | 7.34 | 385.18 | 87.0 |
| 5 | Bernard Chadd · 5 overall | A | Major | 4.81 | 4.06 | 2.74 | 5.78 | 378.70 | 85.5 |
| 6 | Gerry Cluning · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.57 | 4.67 | 2.10 | 5.54 | 367.43 | 83.0 |
| 7 | Paul Jones · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.30 | 2.98 | 1.94 | 4.46 | 252.40 | 57.0 |
| 8 | Giovanni Longoni571001 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.99 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 27.11 | 6.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Ashley Carbone474792 · 9 overall | U | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Stephen Ratcliffe DQ · 10 overall | U | Minor | – | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Davey · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.78 | 3.54 | 1.71 | 6.25 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carlo Ioppolo · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 2.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 186.69 | 39.7 |
| 3 | Jenny Ioppolo · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 64.40 | 13.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Brain · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.98 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 1.59 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Peek · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 4.94 | 1.98 | 7.04 | 438.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley559167 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.22 | 3.33 | 2.78 | 4.70 | 330.47 | 75.4 |
| 3 | Colin Dinis · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 1.41 | 2.34 | 2.72 | 250.72 | 57.2 |
| 4 | Mik Waters · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.93 | 1.86 | 1.19 | 3.04 | 217.94 | 49.7 |
| 5 | Karen Hattingh · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 94.80 | 21.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.0756 | 20.49 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.8137 | 19.32 | 7 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.32 |
| 3 | David Peek | Standard | 4.6146 | 19.07 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.5652 | 23.00 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.94 |
| 5 | Colin Callison | Open | 4.2980 | 24.43 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.15 |
| 6 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | 4.2571 | 24.43 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.26 |
| 7 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 3.8572 | 24.37 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 83.59 |
| 8 | Scott Davey | Production | 3.7751 | 24.90 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Colin Dinis | Standard | 3.1176 | 34.00 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.32 |
| 10 | Mik Waters | Standard | 2.9280 | 24.59 | 10 · 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.80 |
| 11 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | 2.8018 | 33.55 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.64 |
| 12 | Karen Hattingh | Standard | 2.5386 | 36.24 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.51 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Peek | Standard | 4.9357 | 24.11 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Colin Callison | Open | 4.7445 | 24.66 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.6718 | 25.90 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.08 |
| 4 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 4.2718 | 25.75 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 112.55 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Open | 4.2608 | 26.99 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.26 |
| 6 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.0647 | 27.80 | 13 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.09 |
| 7 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | 3.8870 | 30.10 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.41 |
| 8 | Scott Davey | Production | 3.5390 | 31.93 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 3.3267 | 30.36 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 84.25 |
| 10 | Paul Jones | Open | 2.9781 | 36.60 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 78.46 |
| 11 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | 2.9743 | 37.32 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.05 |
| 12 | Mik Waters | Standard | 1.8649 | 41.29 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 47.23 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison | Open | 3.8895 | 25.71 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Craig Smith | Open | 3.5289 | 24.37 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.80 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 3.4764 | 28.19 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.32 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 2.7848 | 31.60 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 2.7439 | 29.52 | 7 · 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.60 |
| 6 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | 2.7072 | 35.83 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.56 |
| 7 | Colin Dinis | Standard | 2.3392 | 37.62 | 11 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.40 |
| 8 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 2.1011 | 39.98 | 6 · 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.42 |
| 9 | David Peek | Standard | 1.9847 | 32.75 | 8 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.40 |
| 10 | Paul Jones | Open | 1.9404 | 35.56 | 12 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.88 |
| 11 | Scott Davey | Production | 1.7089 | 31.60 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Mik Waters | Standard | 1.1874 | 31.16 | 10 · 4 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 46.90 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 25 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 8.0500 | 14.41 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Craig Smith | Open | 7.7703 | 14.80 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.66 |
| 3 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | 7.3383 | 16.08 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.95 |
| 4 | David Peek | Standard | 7.0395 | 15.20 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Colin Callison | Open | 6.6238 | 15.55 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 102.85 |
| 6 | Scott Davey | Production | 6.2534 | 18.39 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 5.7756 | 18.18 | 19 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.68 |
| 8 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 5.5376 | 21.67 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.99 |
| 9 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 4.6950 | 22.79 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.37 |
| 10 | Paul Jones | Open | 4.4591 | 25.79 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.24 |
| 11 | Mik Waters | Standard | 3.0417 | 29.26 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 54.01 |
| 12 | Colin Dinis | Standard | 2.7186 | 37.52 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.27 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D1U17