Sep 24, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
CCPL 09-24-2022
Shooters
39
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
126
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenshiro NagataA129661 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin DoranA65481 | Single Stack | B | Major | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark MelloA107521 | Limited | B | Major | 596.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric GaoL4510 | Open | M | Major | 593.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron QuickA139539 | PCC | U | Minor | 521.98 | 1 |
| 2 | Tony LunaA109094 | Limited | A | Major | 583.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 519.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeremy AlbrightFY114590 | Open | B | Major | 480.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin HamA115644 | PCC | C | Minor | 451.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim FeramiscoTY79831 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 254.74 | 2 |
| 3 | John Devere | Limited | U | Major | 564.42 | 3 |
| 3 | Ralph GarciaA131940 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 460.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Tyler LuperA127522 | Open | M | Major | 457.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Samvel GevorkyanFY137655 | PCC | U | Minor | 396.22 | 3 |
| 4 | Bruce LeTY96703 | Limited | U | Major | 464.66 | 4 |
| 4 | George WayneA127842 | Open | M | Major | 451.24 | 4 |
| 4 | Jimmie RabinaA82654 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 380.44 | 4 |
| 4 | Julia BlandA111934 | PCC | C | Minor | 346.94 | 4 |
| 5 | Aaron QuickA139539 | Open | B | Minor | 439.65 | 5 |
| 5 | Albert CoitoFY105155 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 367.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Kelly CasadoA142851 | Limited | U | Minor | 215.42 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeremy AlbrightFY114590 | PCC | U | Minor | 60.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Paul ChetwoodA100211 | Open | A | Major | 433.57 | 6 |
| 6 | Norman PabloA114756 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 366.12 | 6 |
| 6 | Conor Sullivan | Limited | U | Major | 186.61 | 6 |
| 7 | Greg VaughnL4505 | Open | A | Major | 433.44 | 7 |
| 7 | Mark RauL5414 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 218.97 | 7 |
| 8 | Jason GaoL484P | Open | B | Major | 419.67 | 8 |
| 8 | Tom Estrada | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 123.50 | 8 |
| 9 | Thomas ChanL1620 | Open | A | Major | 419.22 | 9 |
| 10 | Steven MurrayA72602 | Open | B | Major | 416.25 | 10 |
| 11 | Brad OlshenTY127183 | Open | B | Major | 410.94 | 11 |
| 12 | Donald DiazA115721 | Open | U | Major | 406.93 | 12 |
| 13 | Bill LuperFY7035 | Open | A | Major | 386.19 | 13 |
| 14 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 | Open | C | Major | 349.09 | 14 |
| 15 | Sharron MurrayA114267 | Open | C | Major | 341.36 | 15 |
| 16 | Victor ThaoA108446 | Open | B | Major | 319.15 | 16 |
| 17 | Ming TangA111370 | Open | C | Major | 268.77 | 17 |
| 18 | Joe NishimotoTY101351 | Open | C | Major | 235.64 | 18 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenshiro NagataA129661 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.77 | 5.13 | 8.70 | 9.18 | 6.44 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Allan Abrea · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.37 | 4.08 | 7.34 | 7.10 | 5.45 | 519.50 | 82.5 |
| 3 | Ralph GarciaA131940 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.24 | 4.72 | 6.36 | 5.25 | 4.78 | 460.15 | 73.0 |
| 4 | Jimmie RabinaA82654 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.34 | 2.91 | 5.57 | 5.13 | 4.04 | 380.44 | 60.4 |
| 5 | Albert CoitoFY105155 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.42 | 2.33 | 5.64 | 4.42 | 3.38 | 367.53 | 58.3 |
| 6 | Norman PabloA114756 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.08 | 3.13 | 5.85 | 6.40 | 2.40 | 366.12 | 58.1 |
| 7 | Mark RauL5414 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.34 | 3.26 | 3.13 | 218.97 | 34.8 |
| 8 | Tom Estrada · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.99 | 0.00 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 123.50 | 19.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark MelloA107521 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.82 | 4.36 | 8.70 | 7.04 | 6.32 | 596.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony LunaA109094 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.66 | 4.88 | 8.29 | 5.06 | 5.04 | 583.05 | 97.8 |
| 3 | John Devere · 3 overall | U | Major | 7.46 | 4.63 | 7.69 | 6.96 | 4.31 | 564.42 | 94.7 |
| 4 | Bruce LeTY96703 · 4 overall | U | Major | 5.86 | 3.18 | 7.03 | 6.97 | 3.79 | 464.66 | 78.0 |
| 5 | Kelly CasadoA142851 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 0.39 | 3.90 | 2.84 | 1.90 | 215.42 | 36.1 |
| 6 | Conor Sullivan · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.49 | 0.99 | 2.45 | 1.96 | 2.59 | 186.61 | 31.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric GaoL4510 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.38 | 6.45 | 10.79 | 8.02 | 8.08 | 593.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy AlbrightFY114590 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.64 | 5.06 | 8.34 | 5.68 | 6.58 | 480.54 | 80.9 |
| 3 | Tyler LuperA127522 · 3 overall | M | Major | 10.22 | 0.00 | 10.52 | 9.12 | 7.08 | 457.29 | 77.0 |
| 4 | George WayneA127842 · 4 overall | M | Major | 8.88 | 2.66 | 7.96 | 5.11 | 7.83 | 451.24 | 76.0 |
| 5 | Aaron QuickA139539 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 7.38 | 4.60 | 7.26 | 5.12 | 6.00 | 439.65 | 74.0 |
| 6 | Paul ChetwoodA100211 · 6 overall | A | Major | 7.23 | 5.43 | 8.30 | 5.87 | 3.06 | 433.57 | 73.0 |
| 7 | Greg VaughnL4505 · 7 overall | A | Major | 7.20 | 5.09 | 8.25 | 7.14 | 3.12 | 433.44 | 73.0 |
| 8 | Jason GaoL484P · 8 overall | B | Major | 6.55 | 4.59 | 6.33 | 6.15 | 5.91 | 419.67 | 70.7 |
| 9 | Thomas ChanL1620 · 9 overall | A | Major | 6.92 | 4.25 | 7.32 | 5.26 | 5.56 | 419.22 | 70.6 |
| 10 | Steven MurrayA72602 · 10 overall | B | Major | 6.09 | 4.54 | 6.42 | 6.59 | 5.98 | 416.25 | 70.1 |
| 11 | Brad OlshenTY127183 · 11 overall | B | Major | 6.89 | 4.76 | 7.01 | 4.36 | 4.85 | 410.94 | 69.2 |
| 12 | Donald DiazA115721 · 12 overall | U | Major | 7.55 | 5.39 | 1.95 | 7.10 | 6.13 | 406.93 | 68.5 |
| 13 | Bill LuperFY7035 · 13 overall | A | Major | 6.21 | 4.34 | 7.14 | 3.03 | 5.06 | 386.19 | 65.0 |
| 14 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 · 14 overall | C | Major | 3.76 | 3.79 | 6.58 | 5.79 | 5.31 | 349.09 | 58.8 |
| 15 | Sharron MurrayA114267 · 15 overall | C | Major | 5.56 | 3.24 | 6.14 | 5.42 | 4.29 | 341.36 | 57.5 |
| 16 | Victor ThaoA108446 · 16 overall | B | Major | 4.90 | 2.40 | 7.82 | 5.71 | 3.21 | 319.15 | 53.7 |
| 17 | Ming TangA111370 · 17 overall | C | Major | 4.91 | 2.39 | 4.97 | 3.09 | 3.48 | 268.77 | 45.2 |
| 18 | Joe NishimotoTY101351 · 18 overall | C | Major | 3.42 | 1.93 | 4.18 | 3.99 | 3.87 | 235.64 | 39.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron QuickA139539 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.35 | 4.92 | 1.84 | 5.39 | 6.26 | 521.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin HamA115644 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.71 | 3.14 | 5.25 | 5.76 | 3.50 | 451.56 | 86.5 |
| 3 | Samvel GevorkyanFY137655 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.14 | 3.31 | 3.80 | 4.45 | 3.55 | 396.22 | 75.9 |
| 4 | Julia BlandA111934 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.98 | 1.02 | 4.44 | 5.40 | 3.64 | 346.94 | 66.5 |
| 5 | Jeremy AlbrightFY114590 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.53 | 0.00 | 60.00 | 11.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin DoranA65481 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.42 | 2.28 | 4.97 | 6.90 | 3.96 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim FeramiscoTY79831 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.62 | 1.04 | 2.36 | 1.88 | 1.46 | 254.74 | 40.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Luper | Open | 10.2190 | 15.07 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | George Wayne | Open | 8.8850 | 17.22 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.11 |
| 3 | Kenshiro Nagata | Carry Optics | 8.7730 | 16.87 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Eric Gao | Open | 8.3792 | 16.35 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.19 |
| 5 | Tony Luna | Limited | 7.6615 | 19.97 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 7.6410 | 19.50 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.64 |
| 7 | Donald Diaz | Open | 7.5530 | 19.33 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.26 |
| 8 | John Devere | Limited | 7.4627 | 20.77 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.85 |
| 9 | Aaron Quick | Open | 7.3826 | 20.86 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.59 |
| 10 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 7.3679 | 20.63 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.37 |
| 11 | Aaron Quick | PCC | 7.3493 | 20.41 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Paul Chetwood | Open | 7.2300 | 21.30 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.20 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 31 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Gao | Open | 6.4453 | 20.48 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Paul Chetwood | Open | 5.4267 | 25.43 | 20 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.50 |
| 3 | Donald Diaz | Open | 5.3864 | 25.62 | 20 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.53 |
| 4 | Kenshiro Nagata | Carry Optics | 5.1291 | 27.49 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 5.0854 | 26.35 | 18 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.30 |
| 6 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 5.0628 | 25.48 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.75 |
| 7 | Aaron Quick | PCC | 4.9192 | 29.07 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Tony Luna | Limited | 4.8797 | 29.92 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 9 | Brad Olshen | Open | 4.7564 | 26.07 | 20 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.38 |
| 10 | Ralph Garcia | Carry Optics | 4.7199 | 29.45 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.63 |
| 11 | John Devere | Limited | 4.6327 | 30.22 | 22 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.15 |
| 12 | Aaron Quick | Open | 4.6034 | 28.24 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.70 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Gao | Open | 10.7914 | 12.51 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Luper | Open | 10.5221 | 12.45 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.51 |
| 3 | Mark Mello | Limited | 8.7043 | 15.05 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Kenshiro Nagata | Carry Optics | 8.7024 | 12.87 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 8.3386 | 15.83 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.18 |
| 6 | Paul Chetwood | Open | 8.2960 | 13.38 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 107.63 |
| 7 | Tony Luna | Limited | 8.2866 | 16.05 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.28 |
| 8 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 8.2494 | 15.88 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.02 |
| 9 | George Wayne | Open | 7.9576 | 15.08 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.24 |
| 10 | Victor Thao | Open | 7.8216 | 17.26 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.47 |
| 11 | John Devere | Limited | 7.6877 | 16.78 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.65 |
| 12 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 7.3446 | 17.70 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.16 |
4HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 38 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenshiro Nagata | Carry Optics | 9.1778 | 5.23 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Luper | Open | 9.1222 | 5.81 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Eric Gao | Open | 8.0235 | 5.11 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.77 |
| 4 | Jeremy Albright | PCC | 7.5301 | 6.64 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 7.1429 | 7.42 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.98 |
| 6 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 7.0976 | 7.89 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.40 |
| 7 | Donald Diaz | Open | 7.0968 | 7.75 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.68 |
| 8 | Mark Mello | Limited | 7.0423 | 8.52 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Bruce Le | Limited | 6.9701 | 7.03 | 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.38 |
| 10 | John Devere | Limited | 6.9565 | 8.05 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.27 |
| 11 | Kevin Doran | Single Stack | 6.8966 | 8.12 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Steven Murray | Open | 6.5934 | 8.19 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.37 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 23 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Gao | Open | 8.0782 | 11.76 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | George Wayne | Open | 7.8261 | 12.65 | 15 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.41 |
| 3 | Tyler Luper | Open | 7.0796 | 14.69 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.78 |
| 4 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 6.5773 | 16.42 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.63 |
| 5 | Kenshiro Nagata | Carry Optics | 6.4444 | 13.50 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Mark Mello | Limited | 6.3212 | 17.56 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Aaron Quick | PCC | 6.2606 | 17.73 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Donald Diaz | Open | 6.1251 | 15.51 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.20 |
| 9 | Aaron Quick | Open | 6.0022 | 18.16 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.45 |
| 10 | Steven Murray | Open | 5.9765 | 18.74 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.08 |
| 11 | Jason Gao | Open | 5.9064 | 17.10 | 15 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.08 |
| 12 | Thomas Chan | Open | 5.5614 | 19.06 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.17 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
More from Central California Pistol League
- Aug 23, 2025CCPL 08-23-2025 62 shooters
- Feb 22, 2025CCPL 02-22-2025 74 shooters
- Dec 28, 2024CCPL 12-28-2024 69 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024CCPL 11-23-2024 53 shooters
- Oct 26, 2024CCPL 10-26-2024 (6 Stages) 41 shooters
- Oct 13, 2024CCPL 10-13-2024 50 shooters
Field
GM0M3A5B–D21U10