Oct 30, 2024 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Wed Oct 30, 2024
Shooters
31
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
85
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Open Revolver | GM | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Myron Ciaprina6673 | Production Optics | GM | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Trigwell1212 | Revolver | U | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg (Std Opt) Nowakowski1866 | Standard Optics | B | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hany Eskandar9512 | Production | U | Minor | 424.69 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Genovese | Open | M | Major | 411.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Ruarc Oconnor | Standard | U | Minor | 396.79 | 1 |
| 1 | David McNamara 1952 | Classic | U | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Eric Jr Sanson 5863 | Open | A | Major | 378.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Nathan Smith9347 | Standard | C | Minor | 361.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Richard Horne | Standard Optics | U | Minor | 351.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching8903 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 310.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Jamie Roetheli | Production | U | Minor | 297.48 | 2 |
| 3 | Robert Johnston | Standard | U | Minor | 361.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen Aitken1101 | Open | A | Major | 360.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Nigel Danson8422 | Standard Optics | C | Minor | 339.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Nick Caldwell1982 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 278.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Darryl Klinge | Production | U | Minor | 276.54 | 3 |
| 4 | Don Guan6425 | Standard Optics | B | Minor | 314.56 | 4 |
| 4 | Wayne EMERY1748 | Open | B | Major | 304.92 | 4 |
| 4 | ERIC Englaender | Standard | U | Major | 271.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark Taylor1785 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 230.66 | 4 |
| 5 | Graham Nicholson1940 | Standard Optics | U | Minor | 263.14 | 5 |
| 5 | Gene Curry | Open | U | Minor | 221.69 | 5 |
| 5 | James Challis | Production Optics | U | Minor | 120.45 | 5 |
| 6 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Standard Optics | C | Minor | 260.51 | 6 |
| 6 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 218.13 | 6 |
| 6 | William Kinahan | Production Optics | U | Minor | 108.21 | 6 |
| 7 | Ian Hart | Open | U | Minor | 188.04 | 7 |
| 8 | Wayne Sweetman | Open | D | Minor | 114.85 | 8 |
| 9 | John Moneta | Open | U | Major | 42.85 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David McNamara 1952 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.10 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Genovese · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.21 | 6.35 | 10.86 | 5.43 | 411.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric Jr Sanson 5863 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.92 | 6.76 | 6.47 | 5.85 | 378.33 | 92.0 |
| 3 | Stephen Aitken1101 · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.32 | 5.85 | 9.38 | 5.75 | 360.00 | 87.5 |
| 4 | Wayne EMERY1748 · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.08 | 4.31 | 6.48 | 5.71 | 304.92 | 74.1 |
| 5 | Gene Curry · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.45 | 3.90 | 4.30 | 0.76 | 221.69 | 53.9 |
| 6 | Colin Langley1228 · 6 overall | A | Major | 5.94 | 3.02 | 2.15 | 2.52 | 218.13 | 53.0 |
| 7 | Ian Hart · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 3.09 | 2.98 | 3.93 | 188.04 | 45.7 |
| 8 | Wayne Sweetman · 8 overall | D | Minor | 1.22 | 2.05 | 2.61 | 3.09 | 114.85 | 27.9 |
| 9 | John Moneta · 9 overall | U | Major | 1.56 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 42.85 | 10.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.43 | 4.67 | 5.76 | 5.71 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hany Eskandar9512 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.49 | 2.13 | 6.38 | 4.11 | 424.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jamie Roetheli · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.01 | 1.48 | 1.93 | 2.39 | 297.48 | 70.0 |
| 3 | Darryl Klinge · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 2.14 | 2.30 | 3.04 | 276.54 | 65.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Myron Ciaprina6673 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 8.71 | 7.32 | 12.00 | 6.17 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching8903 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.61 | 4.99 | 8.63 | 4.93 | 310.72 | 73.1 |
| 3 | Nick Caldwell1982 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.84 | 5.08 | 4.31 | 4.81 | 278.08 | 65.4 |
| 4 | Mark Taylor1785 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.98 | 3.40 | 7.74 | 3.56 | 230.66 | 54.3 |
| 5 | James Challis · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.89 | 1.77 | 1.24 | 0.82 | 120.45 | 28.3 |
| 6 | William Kinahan · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.26 | 2.39 | 1.83 | 0.93 | 108.21 | 25.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Trigwell1212 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.84 | 1.08 | 1.28 | 1.88 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruarc Oconnor · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.01 | 3.58 | 7.53 | 4.29 | 396.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nathan Smith9347 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.65 | 3.51 | 4.32 | 4.40 | 361.87 | 91.2 |
| 3 | Robert Johnston · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.33 | 4.26 | 6.48 | 4.17 | 361.30 | 91.0 |
| 4 | ERIC Englaender · 4 overall | U | Major | 5.06 | 2.26 | 4.49 | 0.14 | 271.80 | 68.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg (Std Opt) Nowakowski1866 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.64 | 5.67 | 11.25 | 6.29 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard Horne · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.13 | 4.70 | 8.83 | 4.08 | 351.53 | 82.7 |
| 3 | Nigel Danson8422 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.34 | 4.69 | 5.06 | 4.15 | 339.33 | 79.8 |
| 4 | Don Guan6425 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.32 | 3.91 | 7.48 | 2.61 | 314.56 | 74.0 |
| 5 | Graham Nicholson1940 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.84 | 2.70 | 8.63 | 1.47 | 263.14 | 61.9 |
| 6 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.13 | 3.06 | 5.29 | 3.92 | 260.51 | 61.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 7Comstock · 31 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Myron Ciaprina | Production Optics | 8.7091 | 16.19 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 8.2147 | 18.26 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 6.9203 | 21.82 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.58 |
| 4 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 6.6097 | 22.24 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.64 |
| 5 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 6.3211 | 23.73 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.27 |
| 6 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 6.0814 | 24.83 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.75 |
| 7 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.9437 | 22.04 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.15 |
| 8 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 5.8403 | 25.17 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.94 |
| 9 | Greg (Std Opt) Nowakowski | Standard Optics | 5.6368 | 23.24 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 10 | Gene Curry | Open | 5.4450 | 26.63 | 28 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.74 |
| 11 | Stuart Forster | Open Revolver | 5.4314 | 25.96 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 12 | Nigel Danson | Standard Optics | 5.3359 | 26.05 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.72 |
2Stage 2 Range 8Comstock · 31 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Myron Ciaprina | Production Optics | 7.3183 | 20.36 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 6.7573 | 22.79 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 6.3519 | 23.30 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.70 |
| 4 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.8527 | 25.80 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.25 |
| 5 | Greg (Std Opt) Nowakowski | Standard Optics | 5.6654 | 26.30 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 5.0808 | 29.72 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.61 |
| 7 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 4.9884 | 30.27 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.65 |
| 8 | Richard Horne | Standard Optics | 4.6978 | 30.44 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.53 |
| 9 | Nigel Danson | Standard Optics | 4.6894 | 32.20 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.30 |
| 10 | Stuart Forster | Open Revolver | 4.6656 | 30.65 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 11 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.3059 | 35.30 | 30 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.77 |
| 12 | Robert Johnston | Standard | 4.2594 | 36.39 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
3Stage 3 Range 2Comstock · 11 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Myron Ciaprina | Production Optics | 12.0000 | 4.25 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Greg (Std Opt) Nowakowski | Standard Optics | 11.2527 | 4.71 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 10.8607 | 4.88 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 9.3805 | 5.65 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.50 |
| 5 | Richard Horne | Standard Optics | 8.8283 | 6.23 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.15 |
| 6 | Graham Nicholson | Standard Optics | 8.6342 | 6.37 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.20 |
| 7 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 8.6319 | 6.14 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.56 |
| 8 | Mark Taylor | Production Optics | 7.7430 | 6.07 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.49 |
| 9 | Ruarc Oconnor | Standard | 7.5251 | 5.98 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 10 | Don Guan | Standard Optics | 7.4841 | 6.28 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.58 |
| 11 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 6.4826 | 8.33 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.83 |
| 12 | Robert Johnston | Standard | 6.4815 | 7.56 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.37 |
4Stage 4 Range 6Comstock · 12 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg (Std Opt) Nowakowski | Standard Optics | 6.2907 | 9.22 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Myron Ciaprina | Production Optics | 6.1742 | 9.07 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 5.8480 | 10.26 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.7483 | 10.09 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.98 |
| 5 | Stuart Forster | Open Revolver | 5.7143 | 9.10 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 5.7087 | 10.16 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.57 |
| 7 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 5.4273 | 8.66 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 55.68 |
| 8 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 4.9252 | 11.37 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.86 |
| 9 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 4.8128 | 11.22 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.77 |
| 10 | Nathan Smith | Standard | 4.3988 | 13.64 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Ruarc Oconnor | Standard | 4.2857 | 11.20 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.46 |
| 12 | Robert Johnston | Standard | 4.1667 | 13.92 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.83 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 7 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 8 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 2 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 6 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM2M1A3B–D9U16