Jul 21, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
USPSA Jul 21, 2021
Shooters
21
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
100
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jules VanfauL4027 | Limited | C | Major | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason BeggsA120439 | Open | U | Major | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon WiltshireTY109862 | PCC | U | Minor | 441.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff SeigristTY93031 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 420.68 | 1 |
| 2 | Tim CuttingA128576 | PCC | C | Minor | 353.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike QuillopoL1556 | Open | U | Minor | 236.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Mayol | Limited | U | Minor | 200.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Khoa NguyenFY98502 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 180.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Jonathan OwyangTY99745 | PCC | M | Minor | 120.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Anna Norman | Limited | U | Minor | 63.69 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff SeigristTY93031 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.58 | 2.87 | 2.35 | 3.00 | 2.77 | 1.58 | 420.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Khoa NguyenFY98502 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 5.39 | 5.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 180.00 | 42.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | John GuideroA60193 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | Scott FonsecaA133303 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | alexander ChongA135663 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jules VanfauL4027 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.46 | 5.89 | 4.82 | 5.83 | 2.19 | 1.52 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Mayol · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 1.54 | 0.00 | 3.14 | 0.43 | 0.93 | 200.69 | 40.1 |
| 3 | Anna Norman · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.83 | 1.02 | 0.99 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 63.69 | 12.7 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Mike KernA48991 · 4 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason BeggsA120439 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.65 | 4.99 | 5.00 | 6.91 | 2.98 | 3.54 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike QuillopoL1556 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 4.22 | 2.58 | 4.43 | 0.00 | 1.86 | 236.34 | 47.3 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | jerome pielagoA131933 · 3 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | Ran Del MarL4839 · 4 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon WiltshireTY109862 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.14 | 11.11 | 4.01 | 7.98 | 6.42 | 6.74 | 441.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim CuttingA128576 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.75 | 0.00 | 5.02 | 5.65 | 5.16 | 5.73 | 353.58 | 80.1 |
| 3 | Jonathan OwyangTY99745 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 4.30 | 15.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 120.00 | 27.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Nick MolnarA130827 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | Mike MacArthurA132686 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | Patrick BarrogaTY68392 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Ran Del MarL4839 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Dexter LopezL4854 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Payne’s PainVirginia · 12 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 99-19
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Owyang | PCC | 4.3031 | 10.69 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jason Beggs | Open | 3.6506 | 15.34 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Khoa Nguyen | Carry Optics | 3.6443 | 13.72 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jules Vanfau | Limited | 3.4586 | 16.77 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Tim Cutting | PCC | 2.7545 | 16.70 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.41 |
| 6 | Jeff Seigrist | Carry Optics | 2.5802 | 14.34 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.48 |
| 7 | Nick Mayol | Limited | 2.5686 | 17.13 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.56 |
| 8 | Mike Quillopo | Open | 2.4586 | 18.71 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.41 |
| 9 | Jon Wiltshire | PCC | 2.1390 | 18.70 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 29.82 |
| 10 | Anna Norman | Limited | 0.8289 | 30.16 | 5 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.38 |
2Front Sight 2Virginia · 12 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 99-24
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Owyang | PCC | 15.1899 | 3.95 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jon Wiltshire | PCC | 11.1111 | 5.22 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.89 |
| 3 | Jules Vanfau | Limited | 5.8939 | 10.18 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Khoa Nguyen | Carry Optics | 5.3927 | 8.53 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jason Beggs | Open | 4.9911 | 11.22 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Mike Quillopo | Open | 4.2202 | 10.90 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.73 |
| 7 | Jeff Seigrist | Carry Optics | 2.8703 | 8.71 | 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 31.94 |
| 8 | Nick Mayol | Limited | 1.5419 | 9.08 | 3 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 15.70 |
| 9 | Anna Norman | Limited | 1.0224 | 20.54 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 10.41 |
3Oh No Virginia · 12 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 09-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khoa Nguyen | Carry Optics | 5.3785 | 10.04 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Tim Cutting | PCC | 5.0164 | 9.17 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jason Beggs | Open | 5.0000 | 9.00 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jules Vanfau | Limited | 4.8213 | 12.03 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jon Wiltshire | PCC | 4.0052 | 7.74 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 47.91 |
| 6 | Mike Quillopo | Open | 2.5761 | 12.81 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 30.91 |
| 7 | Jeff Seigrist | Carry Optics | 2.3540 | 10.62 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 26.26 |
| 8 | Anna Norman | Limited | 0.9932 | 32.22 | 4 · 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.36 |
4Tick-Tock Virginia · 16 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 13-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Wiltshire | PCC | 7.9800 | 8.02 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jason Beggs | Open | 6.9119 | 8.97 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jules Vanfau | Limited | 5.8252 | 13.39 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Tim Cutting | PCC | 5.6532 | 13.09 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.67 |
| 5 | Mike Quillopo | Open | 4.4321 | 14.44 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.30 |
| 6 | Nick Mayol | Limited | 3.1403 | 14.33 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 43.13 |
| 7 | Jeff Seigrist | Carry Optics | 2.9986 | 14.34 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Anna Norman | Limited | 0.6289 | 71.55 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 8.64 |
5El Strong & Weak PresVirginia · 24 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 03-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Wiltshire | PCC | 6.4242 | 16.50 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tim Cutting | PCC | 5.1625 | 20.92 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.43 |
| 3 | Jason Beggs | Open | 2.9839 | 24.80 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jeff Seigrist | Carry Optics | 2.7698 | 34.66 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jules Vanfau | Limited | 2.1911 | 32.86 | 10 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Nick Mayol | Limited | 0.4322 | 48.59 | 10 · 10 · 1 · 3 · 2 · 1 | 23.67 |
6High Standards Virginia · 24 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 03-18
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Wiltshire | PCC | 6.7350 | 13.66 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tim Cutting | PCC | 5.7285 | 16.06 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.07 |
| 3 | Jason Beggs | Open | 3.5416 | 20.33 | 14 · 3 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Mike Quillopo | Open | 1.8589 | 26.36 | 5 · 8 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.99 |
| 5 | Jeff Seigrist | Carry Optics | 1.5762 | 28.55 | 9 · 9 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Jules Vanfau | Limited | 1.5235 | 28.88 | 6 · 13 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Nick Mayol | Limited | 0.9349 | 27.81 | 7 · 9 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 73.64 |
| 8 | Anna Norman | Limited | 0.2273 | 79.20 | 4 · 11 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 17.90 |