Aug 22, 2026 · Level I
GCPC IPSC: Shotgun Aug 22, 2026
Shooters
7
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
36
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Rose6798 | Modified | U | Major | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Moss | Open | U | Major | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Lloyd | Standard | U | Major | 175.92 | 1 |
| 2 | Dean Berry | Standard | U | Major | 113.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Chamberlain | Modified | U | Major | 72.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt Butt7908 | Open | A | Major | 0.00 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Rose6798 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.59 | 2.21 | 1.68 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Chamberlain · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.53 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 72.52 | 40.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Moss · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.52 | 0.42 | 1.32 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt Butt7908 · 2 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Tracey Butt7909 · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Lloyd · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.58 | 1.63 | 2.02 | 175.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dean Berry · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.55 | 1.78 | 1.43 | 113.37 | 64.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock2 · 16 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Rose | Modified | 1.5914 | 50.27 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Chris Lloyd | Standard | 1.5832 | 50.53 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Dean Berry | Standard | 0.5534 | 144.56 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.96 |
| 4 | Paul Chamberlain | Modified | 0.5264 | 151.97 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.46 |
| 5 | Peter Moss | Open | 0.5205 | 153.69 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock2 · 10 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Rose | Modified | 2.2085 | 22.64 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Dean Berry | Standard | 1.7787 | 28.11 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Chris Lloyd | Standard | 1.6335 | 30.61 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.92 |
| 4 | Paul Chamberlain | Modified | 0.8723 | 57.32 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.75 |
| 5 | Peter Moss | Open | 0.4177 | 119.71 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock2 · 10 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Lloyd | Standard | 2.0243 | 24.70 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Andy Rose | Modified | 1.6762 | 29.83 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Dean Berry | Standard | 1.4335 | 34.88 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.41 |
| 4 | Peter Moss | Open | 1.3189 | 37.91 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Paul Chamberlain | Modified | 0.8818 | 56.70 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.31 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock2 | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock2 | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock2 | 10 | 50 |
More from GCPC
- Oct 11, 2026GCPC IPSC 11-10-26 IPSC GRANDSLAM 87 shooters
- Oct 10, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 31 shooters
- Oct 5, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 5, 2026 20 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026GCPC IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 32 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 21 shooters
- Sep 26, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 26, 2026 27 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U6