Oct 6, 2019 · Level I
The Waits Helping Hand Match - NAAS 10-6-2019
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
84
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon WasherA80807 | Open | B | Major | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brett TylerTY97112 | PCC | A | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Micheal Ulloa | Limited | U | Minor | 419.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Micah WaitsA81982 | Production | GM | Minor | 409.41 | 1 |
| 1 | David BohannonA101758 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 409.30 | 1 |
| 2 | Ron HenryA117560 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 407.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Brett NettletonA82223 | Production | GM | Minor | 369.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Jon Dalman | Limited | Minor | 320.04 | 2 | |
| 2 | Michael McCulloughA120260 | PCC | D | Minor | 217.69 | 2 |
| 3 | Joe GeorgeTY105125 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 346.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Dean ColeA71211 | Limited | C | Major | 300.14 | 3 |
| 4 | Scott FannA117499 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 283.49 | 4 |
| 4 | Lucas DalmanA121931 | Limited | U | Minor | 181.96 | 4 |
| 5 | James ‘Maverick’ GarnerTY94807 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 247.42 | 5 |
| 5 | Jordan Luker DQ | Limited | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David BohannonA101758 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.67 | 4.89 | 8.00 | 409.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron HenryA117560 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.55 | 5.24 | 7.33 | 407.58 | 99.6 |
| 3 | Joe GeorgeTY105125 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.50 | 4.82 | 6.32 | 346.18 | 84.6 |
| 4 | Scott FannA117499 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.00 | 3.58 | 5.72 | 283.49 | 69.3 |
| 5 | James ‘Maverick’ GarnerTY94807 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 2.43 | 6.17 | 247.42 | 60.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Micheal Ulloa · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 3.61 | 5.06 | 419.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jon Dalman · 2 overall | Minor | 2.43 | 2.57 | 4.52 | 320.04 | 76.3 | |
| 3 | Dean ColeA71211 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.51 | 1.78 | 5.09 | 300.14 | 71.6 |
| 4 | Lucas DalmanA121931 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.46 | 1.32 | 2.72 | 181.96 | 43.4 |
| 5 | Jordan Luker DQ · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon WasherA80807 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.67 | 5.24 | 5.14 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett TylerTY97112 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.94 | 4.58 | 5.53 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael McCulloughA120260 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.55 | 2.06 | 3.49 | 217.69 | 51.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Micah WaitsA81982 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 4.77 | 4.89 | 8.31 | 409.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brett NettletonA82223 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 4.69 | 5.23 | 4.37 | 369.90 | 90.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Octopus's GardenComstock · 32 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Tyler | PCC | 4.9445 | 27.91 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Micah Waits | Production | 4.7697 | 30.61 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Brett Nettleton | Production | 4.6886 | 28.58 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.28 |
| 4 | David Bohannon | Carry Optics | 4.6680 | 30.42 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Ron Henry | Carry Optics | 4.5498 | 31.21 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.95 |
| 6 | Jon Washer | Open | 3.6747 | 33.20 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Joe George | Carry Optics | 3.4989 | 32.01 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 119.93 |
| 8 | Micheal Ulloa | Limited | 3.3095 | 44.72 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Scott Fann | Carry Optics | 2.9961 | 46.06 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.69 |
| 10 | James ‘Maverick’ Garner | Carry Optics | 2.8046 | 33.16 | 14 · 13 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 96.13 |
| 11 | Michael McCullough | PCC | 2.5547 | 60.28 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.67 |
| 12 | Dean Cole | Limited | 2.5128 | 48.95 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 121.48 |
2OctodashComstock · 32 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Washer | Open | 5.2425 | 28.04 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ron Henry | Carry Optics | 5.2367 | 27.88 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Brett Nettleton | Production | 5.2326 | 24.08 | 15 · 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | David Bohannon | Carry Optics | 4.8866 | 28.65 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.30 |
| 5 | Micah Waits | Production | 4.8863 | 29.47 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.41 |
| 6 | Joe George | Carry Optics | 4.8201 | 30.29 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.27 |
| 7 | Brett Tyler | PCC | 4.5773 | 27.09 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Micheal Ulloa | Limited | 3.6129 | 38.75 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Scott Fann | Carry Optics | 3.5780 | 32.42 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 109.32 |
| 10 | Jon Dalman | Limited | 2.5709 | 52.90 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.85 |
| 11 | James ‘Maverick’ Garner | Carry Optics | 2.4271 | 36.67 | 11 · 17 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 74.16 |
| 12 | Michael McCullough | PCC | 2.0581 | 66.08 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 71.94 |
3Brett's BitchinComstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Micah Waits | Production | 8.3051 | 11.80 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | David Bohannon | Carry Optics | 8.0000 | 10.50 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ron Henry | Carry Optics | 7.3307 | 12.55 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.63 |
| 4 | Joe George | Carry Optics | 6.3187 | 10.92 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.98 |
| 5 | James ‘Maverick’ Garner | Carry Optics | 6.1709 | 12.64 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.14 |
| 6 | Scott Fann | Carry Optics | 5.7180 | 15.39 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.47 |
| 7 | Brett Tyler | PCC | 5.5281 | 12.12 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Jon Washer | Open | 5.1362 | 12.85 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Dean Cole | Limited | 5.0915 | 17.48 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Micheal Ulloa | Limited | 5.0604 | 13.24 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.39 |
| 11 | Jon Dalman | Limited | 4.5209 | 20.35 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.79 |
| 12 | Brett Nettleton | Production | 4.3706 | 11.44 | 8 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 52.63 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Octopus's Garden | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Octodash | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Brett's Bitchin | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from North Atlanta Action Shooters (NAAS)
- Apr 2, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 4-2-2023 19 shooters
- Mar 19, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 3-19-2023 22 shooters
- Oct 2, 2022GA22 USPSA Oct 2, 2022 22 shooters
- Apr 2, 2022NAAS 4-3-2022 22 shooters
- Mar 16, 2022NAAS 3-20-2022 19 shooters
- Mar 6, 2022NAAS 3-6-2022 22 shooters
Field
GM2M0A3B–D5U4