Jun 21, 2020 · Level I
GCPC IPSC 21 Jun 2020
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
94
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron Harris4358 | Production | A | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Archibald | Standard | C | Minor | 423.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Northey6508 | Classic | A | Minor | 414.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Rudy West5756 | Open | A | Major | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anders Pedersen | Production Optics | Major | 279.92 | 1 | |
| 2 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | M | Minor | 382.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Joe Barber6082 | Production | B | Minor | 324.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Ricky Qian | Standard | D | Minor | 292.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Israel Hannant | Production Optics | Major | 199.34 | 2 | |
| 2 | Peter Goldstone | Open | B | Major | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Don Thompson | Classic | D | Minor | 254.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Jamie Farraher | Production | D | Minor | 204.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Sam Hannant | Production Optics | Major | 142.14 | 3 | |
| 4 | Vin Shuey1642 | Classic | B | Minor | 216.48 | 4 |
| 4 | Marcelo Salussolia | Production | D | Minor | 175.57 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey6508 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.58 | 7.40 | 4.21 | 0.00 | 414.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Martin Hutchinson · 2 overall | M | Minor | 3.86 | 5.86 | 4.65 | 0.00 | 382.01 | 92.1 |
| 3 | Don Thompson · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.00 | 3.19 | 2.97 | 0.00 | 254.60 | 61.4 |
| 4 | Vin Shuey1642 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.26 | 4.21 | 0.00 | 9.94 | 216.48 | 52.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudy West5756 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.19 | 5.20 | 0.00 | 11.66 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Goldstone · 2 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron Harris4358 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.48 | 6.44 | 5.44 | 0.00 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe Barber6082 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.04 | 3.53 | 4.07 | 0.00 | 324.38 | 75.4 |
| 3 | Jamie Farraher · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.28 | 2.78 | 0.00 | 8.65 | 204.84 | 47.6 |
| 4 | Marcelo Salussolia · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.59 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 175.57 | 40.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anders Pedersen · 1 overall | Major | 1.53 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 0.99 | 279.92 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Israel Hannant · 2 overall | Major | 1.26 | 1.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 199.34 | 71.2 | |
| 3 | Sam Hannant · 3 overall | Major | 0.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.99 | 142.14 | 50.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Archibald · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.75 | 4.47 | 2.31 | 0.00 | 423.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ricky Qian · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.85 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 5.37 | 292.17 | 68.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 3aComstock · 32 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey | Classic | 4.5783 | 29.05 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ron Harris | Production | 4.4811 | 33.92 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Rudy West | Open | 4.1883 | 36.53 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Joe Barber | Production | 4.0352 | 32.96 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.08 |
| 5 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | 3.8610 | 28.49 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 134.93 |
| 6 | Jamie Farraher | Production | 3.2839 | 43.85 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.25 |
| 7 | Vin Shuey | Classic | 3.2596 | 42.95 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.91 |
| 8 | Don Thompson | Classic | 3.0036 | 49.94 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.97 |
| 9 | Ricky Qian | Standard | 2.8528 | 52.58 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Scott Archibald | Standard | 2.7452 | 47.72 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 153.96 |
| 11 | Marcelo Salussolia | Production | 2.5947 | 57.04 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.64 |
| 12 | Anders Pedersen | Production Optics | 1.5254 | 100.96 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Range 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey | Classic | 7.4022 | 14.32 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Ron Harris | Production | 6.4356 | 16.16 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | 5.8596 | 15.53 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.08 |
| 4 | Rudy West | Open | 5.2002 | 19.23 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Scott Archibald | Standard | 4.4693 | 19.69 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Vin Shuey | Classic | 4.2105 | 22.80 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.57 |
| 7 | Ricky Qian | Standard | 3.7450 | 25.10 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.17 |
| 8 | Joe Barber | Production | 3.5338 | 18.96 | 9 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.40 |
| 9 | Don Thompson | Classic | 3.1915 | 33.84 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.43 |
| 10 | Jamie Farraher | Production | 2.7840 | 22.27 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 47.59 |
| 11 | Anders Pedersen | Production Optics | 2.0503 | 53.65 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Marcelo Salussolia | Production | 1.4019 | 29.96 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 23.96 |
3Stage 3a ReverseComstock · 32 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron Harris | Production | 5.4359 | 28.33 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | 4.6497 | 32.69 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Jason Northey | Classic | 4.2083 | 37.07 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.81 |
| 4 | Joe Barber | Production | 4.0735 | 32.65 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.90 |
| 5 | Don Thompson | Classic | 2.9703 | 50.50 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.21 |
| 6 | Scott Archibald | Standard | 2.3146 | 53.14 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Marcelo Salussolia | Production | 2.0034 | 58.40 | 25 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 58.97 |
4Stage 4 Speed Comstock · 8 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudy West | Open | 11.6564 | 3.26 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Vin Shuey | Classic | 9.9415 | 3.42 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Jamie Farraher | Production | 8.6514 | 3.93 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Ricky Qian | Standard | 5.3659 | 4.10 | 2 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Sam Hannant | Production Optics | 3.9914 | 9.27 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Anders Pedersen | Production Optics | 0.9901 | 6.06 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 9.92 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 3a | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Range 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3a Reverse | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Speed | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Gpsc
- Feb 26, 2026HIPC IPSC: 26 Feb 2026 15 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022GCPC IPSC: 19 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 13, 2022GCPC IPSC 13 Nov 2022 29 shooters
- Nov 12, 2022IPSC 12 November 33 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022GCPC 6 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022GCPC IPSC 5 nov 2022 30 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D8U0