Jul 6, 2024 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Jul 06, 2024
Shooters
20
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
100
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Kennedy | Production | U | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph Brain | Revolver Standard | U | Small pistol | 474.18 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle Maxwell | Open | U | Minor | 450.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashley Carbone474792 | Standard | U | Minor | 448.05 | 1 |
| 1 | David Cameron | Production Optic | U | Minor | 398.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Doug Sims DQ | Small Pistol Standard | U | Small pistol | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 | Standard | U | Minor | 447.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Jake Zanotti | Open | U | Minor | 433.80 | 2 |
| 2 | MICHAEL Brain | Revolver Standard | U | Minor | 427.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt Paris558373 | Production Optic | U | Minor | 360.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Bradley Woods | Open | U | Minor | 427.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Harry Clews460850 | Standard | U | Minor | 398.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optic | U | Minor | 328.80 | 3 |
| 4 | Kane Hoare | Open | U | Major | 393.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Anthony Skene | Standard | U | Minor | 334.85 | 4 |
| 5 | Scott Mapley559167 | Open | B | Major | 390.24 | 5 |
| 5 | Bernard Chadd | Standard | A | Minor | 288.99 | 5 |
| 6 | Daniel Douglas | Open | U | Minor | 300.62 | 6 |
| 6 | Colin Dinis | Standard | U | Minor | 272.21 | 6 |
| 7 | Ashkan Askari | Standard | U | Minor | 129.20 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Maxwell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.56 | 3.61 | 6.08 | 5.66 | 450.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake Zanotti · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.87 | 4.00 | 5.79 | 5.48 | 433.80 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Bradley Woods · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 4.59 | 6.76 | 4.72 | 427.56 | 94.8 |
| 4 | Kane Hoare · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.72 | 3.60 | 4.78 | 5.13 | 393.57 | 87.3 |
| 5 | Scott Mapley559167 · 5 overall | B | Major | 3.19 | 3.66 | 5.42 | 6.31 | 390.24 | 86.5 |
| 6 | Daniel Douglas · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 2.19 | 4.56 | 3.39 | 300.62 | 66.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Kennedy · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.54 | 2.40 | 3.97 | 3.66 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Cameron · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.89 | 2.92 | 4.35 | 3.18 | 398.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt Paris558373 · 2 overall | U | Minor | – | 3.20 | 5.51 | 5.35 | 360.00 | 90.4 |
| 3 | Giovanni Longoni · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.48 | 2.65 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 328.80 | 82.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Brain · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.59 | 1.17 | 1.53 | 1.38 | 474.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | MICHAEL Brain · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.72 | 1.02 | 0.89 | 1.60 | 427.35 | 90.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Sims DQ · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone474792 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.07 | 4.09 | 6.70 | 4.63 | 448.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.58 | 3.08 | 5.51 | 5.31 | 447.86 | 100.0 |
| 3 | Harry Clews460850 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.54 | 2.70 | 5.68 | 4.51 | 398.71 | 89.0 |
| 4 | Anthony Skene · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 2.58 | 4.76 | 3.32 | 334.85 | 74.7 |
| 5 | Bernard Chadd · 5 overall | A | Minor | 4.36 | 2.20 | 3.39 | 2.40 | 288.99 | 64.5 |
| 6 | Colin Dinis · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 2.32 | 2.70 | 2.53 | 272.21 | 60.8 |
| 7 | Ashkan Askari · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.79 | 0.96 | 1.47 | 1.34 | 129.20 | 28.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Standard | 5.5831 | 22.21 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Maxwell | Open | 5.5601 | 24.46 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 4.8662 | 24.66 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.53 |
| 4 | Kane Hoare | Open | 4.7241 | 29.00 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.95 |
| 5 | Harry Clews | Standard | 4.5356 | 27.78 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.73 |
| 6 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optic | 4.4824 | 28.11 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Bernard Chadd | Standard | 4.3561 | 26.17 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.23 |
| 8 | Ashley Carbone | Standard | 4.0708 | 22.60 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 102.08 |
| 9 | Colin Dinis | Standard | 4.0184 | 30.36 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.76 |
| 10 | David Cameron | Production Optic | 3.8940 | 31.33 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.62 |
| 11 | Anthony Skene | Standard | 3.8779 | 27.85 | 14 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.24 |
| 12 | Bradley Woods | Open | 3.7832 | 35.42 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.26 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bradley Woods | Open | 4.5946 | 22.20 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone | Standard | 4.0887 | 22.99 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 4.0000 | 24.00 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.76 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Open | 3.6595 | 25.14 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.61 |
| 5 | Kyle Maxwell | Open | 3.6051 | 24.41 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.31 |
| 6 | Kane Hoare | Open | 3.5999 | 28.89 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.19 |
| 7 | Matt Paris | Production Optic | 3.2000 | 28.75 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Standard | 3.0750 | 23.74 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.73 |
| 9 | David Cameron | Production Optic | 2.9236 | 33.52 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.50 |
| 10 | Harry Clews | Standard | 2.7027 | 28.12 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 72.71 |
| 11 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optic | 2.6458 | 33.26 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.95 |
| 12 | Anthony Skene | Standard | 2.5763 | 35.71 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.31 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bradley Woods | Open | 6.7582 | 18.94 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone | Standard | 6.6986 | 18.81 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Kyle Maxwell | Open | 6.0776 | 21.39 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.90 |
| 4 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 5.7878 | 21.77 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.90 |
| 5 | Harry Clews | Standard | 5.6804 | 23.59 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.72 |
| 6 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Standard | 5.5087 | 17.79 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 115.13 |
| 7 | Matt Paris | Production Optic | 5.5077 | 23.24 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.4159 | 23.08 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 112.19 |
| 9 | Kane Hoare | Open | 4.7787 | 25.53 | 18 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.99 |
| 10 | Anthony Skene | Standard | 4.7599 | 23.95 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.48 |
| 11 | Daniel Douglas | Open | 4.5625 | 26.74 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.51 |
| 12 | David Cameron | Production Optic | 4.3525 | 28.03 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.64 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Mapley | Open | 6.3098 | 15.69 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Maxwell | Open | 5.6625 | 17.66 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.72 |
| 3 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 5.4842 | 17.14 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.61 |
| 4 | Matt Paris | Production Optic | 5.3505 | 18.69 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Standard | 5.3070 | 19.22 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Kane Hoare | Open | 5.1307 | 20.66 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.44 |
| 7 | Bradley Woods | Open | 4.7210 | 18.64 | 11 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.30 |
| 8 | Ashley Carbone | Standard | 4.6302 | 15.55 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.97 |
| 9 | Harry Clews | Standard | 4.5133 | 22.60 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.55 |
| 10 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 3.6567 | 26.80 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Daniel Douglas | Open | 3.3874 | 27.75 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.05 |
| 12 | Anthony Skene | Standard | 3.3202 | 25.30 | 11 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.82 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Bunbury SSC
- Oct 10, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 2nd Production Championship 26 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 21 shooters
- Dec 6, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Dec 07, 2024 End Of Year Shoot 27 shooters
- Nov 30, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 30, 2024 11 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 23, 2024 15 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 16, 2024 2nd Rimfire Championship 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D1U18