Sep 29, 2024 · Level I
IPSC Black Badge Match RAPS
Shooters
10
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adnan ParwezSK16-019 | Open | A | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy Armstrong | Production | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wesley StevensSK15-019 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 306.29 | 1 |
| 2 | Aaron Morse | Production Optics | U | Minor | 295.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Ian Tysowski | Production | U | Minor | 291.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Keegan Stepp | Open | U | Minor | 142.78 | 2 |
| 3 | Brian Neilmeyer | Production Optics | U | Minor | 186.93 | 3 |
| 3 | David DeBacker | Production | U | Minor | 154.72 | 3 |
| 4 | Michelle Ahlers | Production | U | Minor | 150.96 | 4 |
| 4 | Jaxon Tysowski | Production Optics | U | Minor | 36.63 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adnan ParwezSK16-019 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.00 | 5.91 | 3.84 | 4.68 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keegan Stepp · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.11 | 3.10 | 2.36 | 2.26 | 142.78 | 44.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Armstrong · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.95 | 4.45 | 4.01 | 3.41 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ian Tysowski · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.83 | 3.95 | 3.22 | 3.24 | 291.42 | 91.1 |
| 3 | David DeBacker · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.14 | 3.85 | 2.11 | 1.56 | 154.72 | 48.4 |
| 4 | Michelle Ahlers · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.29 | 0.00 | 1.96 | 1.86 | 150.96 | 47.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley StevensSK15-019 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.91 | 5.06 | 5.04 | 4.23 | 306.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aaron Morse · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.69 | 5.79 | 4.40 | 4.56 | 295.73 | 96.5 |
| 3 | Brian Neilmeyer · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 2.85 | 2.27 | 3.90 | 186.93 | 61.0 |
| 4 | Jaxon Tysowski · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 36.63 | 12.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley Stevens | Production Optics | 6.9085 | 11.58 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Adnan Parwez | Open | 5.9966 | 11.84 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Morse | Production Optics | 5.6851 | 13.72 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.83 |
| 4 | Jeremy Armstrong | Production | 3.9503 | 17.72 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Ian Tysowski | Production | 3.8263 | 19.34 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.49 |
| 6 | Brian Neilmeyer | Production Optics | 2.4628 | 23.55 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.52 |
| 7 | Michelle Ahlers | Production | 2.2920 | 23.56 | 5 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.42 |
| 8 | David DeBacker | Production | 1.1412 | 21.03 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 23.11 |
| 9 | Keegan Stepp | Open | 1.1104 | 45.93 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.81 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adnan Parwez | Open | 5.9113 | 6.09 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Morse | Production Optics | 5.7927 | 6.56 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Wesley Stevens | Production Optics | 5.0633 | 6.32 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.96 |
| 4 | Jeremy Armstrong | Production | 4.4496 | 8.54 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Ian Tysowski | Production | 3.9489 | 8.61 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.50 |
| 6 | David DeBacker | Production | 3.8462 | 7.80 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.57 |
| 7 | Keegan Stepp | Open | 3.0989 | 8.39 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 20.97 |
| 8 | Brian Neilmeyer | Production Optics | 2.8529 | 13.32 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.70 |
| 9 | Jaxon Tysowski | Production Optics | 1.7282 | 12.73 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 11.93 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley Stevens | Production Optics | 5.0409 | 14.68 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Morse | Production Optics | 4.4041 | 15.44 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.89 |
| 3 | Jeremy Armstrong | Production | 4.0087 | 18.46 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Adnan Parwez | Open | 3.8390 | 16.15 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Ian Tysowski | Production | 3.2174 | 19.27 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.21 |
| 6 | Keegan Stepp | Open | 2.3606 | 19.91 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.19 |
| 7 | Brian Neilmeyer | Production Optics | 2.2675 | 26.02 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.99 |
| 8 | David DeBacker | Production | 2.1076 | 22.30 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.06 |
| 9 | Michelle Ahlers | Production | 1.9615 | 27.02 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.15 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adnan Parwez | Open | 4.6848 | 22.84 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Morse | Production Optics | 4.5566 | 24.58 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Wesley Stevens | Production Optics | 4.2273 | 21.29 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 111.33 |
| 4 | Brian Neilmeyer | Production Optics | 3.9005 | 29.74 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.72 |
| 5 | Jeremy Armstrong | Production | 3.4069 | 31.70 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Ian Tysowski | Production | 3.2428 | 26.52 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 114.22 |
| 7 | Keegan Stepp | Open | 2.2568 | 31.46 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 57.81 |
| 8 | Michelle Ahlers | Production | 1.8566 | 42.55 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.39 |
| 9 | David DeBacker | Production | 1.5608 | 35.88 | 7 · 13 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 54.97 |
| 10 | Jaxon Tysowski | Production Optics | 0.9376 | 42.66 | 5 · 9 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 24.69 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D0U8