Aug 30, 2026 · Level I
SSAA ATHERTON IPSC: Handgun Aug 30, 2026
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
88
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave COOPER | Revolver | U | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dean Vallance7977 | Production | M | Minor | 416.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Koch816 | Open | C | Minor | 415.68 | 1 |
| 1 | Lionel Kelly7294 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 376.72 | 1 |
| 1 | Danielle Atwell | Standard | D | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | A | Major | 374.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Murray8215 | Production | C | Minor | 366.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Lancaster Shane8954 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 343.16 | 2 |
| 3 | Turner Glenn | Production Optics | C | Minor | 258.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Et Kappen8617 | Production | U | Minor | 250.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Fabian Wilson7792 | Open | U | Major | 208.04 | 3 |
| 4 | David Bowen9935 | Open | U | Major | 197.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Sage Murray9802 | Production | U | Minor | 93.46 | 4 |
| 5 | Gary Parrmine | Open | U | Major | 166.72 | 5 |
| 5 | Glen Cannard | Production | U | Minor | 47.67 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Koch816 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.01 | 6.84 | 5.14 | 3.51 | 6.89 | 7.63 | 415.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean Koch · 2 overall | A | Major | 3.79 | 5.72 | 5.42 | 5.77 | 9.19 | 7.19 | 374.81 | 90.2 |
| 3 | Fabian Wilson7792 · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.33 | 4.79 | 3.44 | 0.00 | 7.08 | 4.32 | 208.04 | 50.0 |
| 4 | David Bowen9935 · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.26 | 2.55 | 1.21 | 1.31 | 1.89 | 5.62 | 197.31 | 47.5 |
| 5 | Gary Parrmine · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.01 | 3.36 | 1.60 | 1.76 | 0.88 | 3.55 | 166.72 | 40.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean Vallance7977 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.18 | 3.36 | 3.71 | 1.66 | 7.40 | 4.90 | 416.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Murray8215 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.42 | 3.97 | 2.80 | 1.55 | 6.11 | 4.02 | 366.87 | 88.1 |
| 3 | Et Kappen8617 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 0.74 | 2.85 | 2.42 | 1.95 | 3.17 | 250.08 | 60.0 |
| 4 | Sage Murray9802 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.78 | 0.00 | 2.13 | 0.50 | 3.16 | 0.00 | 93.46 | 22.4 |
| 5 | Glen Cannard · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 2.60 | 0.46 | 47.67 | 11.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lionel Kelly7294 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.40 | 4.03 | 3.07 | 3.72 | 5.13 | 4.39 | 376.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lancaster Shane8954 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.16 | 3.43 | 1.23 | 1.27 | 2.53 | 6.66 | 343.16 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Turner Glenn · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 5.14 | 2.26 | 2.14 | 4.10 | 5.18 | 258.93 | 68.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave COOPER · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.16 | 2.46 | 3.15 | 1.67 | 1.38 | 2.84 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danielle Atwell · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.25 | 1.32 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.01 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 SwingingComstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Koch | Open | 6.0067 | 17.98 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dean Vallance | Production | 4.1797 | 19.14 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Sean Koch | Open | 3.7929 | 22.41 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 75.77 |
| 4 | Steve Murray | Production | 3.4247 | 20.44 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 98.32 |
| 5 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 3.3999 | 28.53 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Lancaster Shane | Production Optics | 3.1560 | 22.18 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 111.39 |
| 7 | Et Kappen | Production | 2.6766 | 32.13 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 76.85 |
| 8 | David Bowen | Open | 2.2616 | 45.10 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 45.18 |
| 9 | Danielle Atwell | Standard | 2.2512 | 36.87 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Gary Parrmine | Open | 2.0112 | 42.76 | 14 · 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.18 |
| 11 | Sage Murray | Production | 1.7826 | 34.22 | 16 · 3 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 51.18 |
| 12 | Fabian Wilson | Open | 1.3299 | 35.34 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 26.57 |
2Stage 2 - Double AlphaComstock · 16 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Koch | Open | 6.8426 | 10.23 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 5.7221 | 11.01 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 66.90 |
| 3 | Turner Glenn | Production Optics | 5.1389 | 14.40 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Fabian Wilson | Open | 4.7861 | 13.79 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.96 |
| 5 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 4.0268 | 17.88 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.69 |
| 6 | Steve Murray | Production | 3.9740 | 12.33 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Lancaster Shane | Production Optics | 3.4345 | 12.52 | 7 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.47 |
| 8 | Gary Parrmine | Open | 3.3629 | 15.76 | 5 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.32 |
| 9 | Dean Vallance | Production | 3.3552 | 12.22 | 7 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.54 |
| 10 | David Bowen | Open | 2.5512 | 23.91 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.83 |
| 11 | Dave COOPER | Revolver | 2.4574 | 25.23 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Danielle Atwell | Standard | 1.3201 | 21.21 | 5 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
3Stage 3 - Strong Hand Comstock · 7 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 5.4226 | 6.27 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Rob Koch | Open | 5.1395 | 6.81 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.17 |
| 3 | Dean Vallance | Production | 3.7147 | 6.73 | 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Fabian Wilson | Open | 3.4375 | 9.60 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.19 |
| 5 | Dave COOPER | Revolver | 3.1459 | 10.49 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 6 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 3.0702 | 11.40 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 7 | Et Kappen | Production | 2.8541 | 9.46 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.89 |
| 8 | Steve Murray | Production | 2.7953 | 11.09 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.34 |
| 9 | Turner Glenn | Production Optics | 2.2593 | 10.18 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 25.76 |
| 10 | Sage Murray | Production | 2.1339 | 13.59 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.11 |
| 11 | Gary Parrmine | Open | 1.5994 | 14.38 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 10.32 |
| 12 | Lancaster Shane | Production Optics | 1.2346 | 6.48 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 14.07 |
4Stage 4 - Weak HandComstock · 7 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 5.7692 | 5.72 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 3.7234 | 9.40 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Rob Koch | Open | 3.5069 | 9.41 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.28 |
| 4 | Et Kappen | Production | 2.4162 | 12.83 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 5 | Turner Glenn | Production Optics | 2.1413 | 9.34 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.13 |
| 6 | Gary Parrmine | Open | 1.7614 | 17.60 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.69 |
| 7 | Dave COOPER | Revolver | 1.6667 | 9.60 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 8 | Dean Vallance | Production | 1.6565 | 11.47 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 24.00 |
| 9 | Steve Murray | Production | 1.5504 | 11.61 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.46 |
| 10 | David Bowen | Open | 1.3129 | 13.71 | 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 7.96 |
| 11 | Lancaster Shane | Production Optics | 1.2723 | 7.86 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 11.96 |
| 12 | Glen Cannard | Production | 1.0029 | 34.90 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.53 |
5Stage 5 - Final Destination Comstock · 7 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 9.1922 | 3.59 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Dean Vallance | Production | 7.3986 | 4.19 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Fabian Wilson | Open | 7.0815 | 4.66 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.96 |
| 4 | Rob Koch | Open | 6.8884 | 4.21 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.23 |
| 5 | Steve Murray | Production | 6.1144 | 5.07 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.93 |
| 6 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 5.1322 | 6.43 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 7 | Turner Glenn | Production Optics | 4.1005 | 7.56 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.96 |
| 8 | Sage Murray | Production | 3.1590 | 9.18 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.94 |
| 9 | Glen Cannard | Production | 2.6048 | 8.83 | 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.32 |
| 10 | Lancaster Shane | Production Optics | 2.5316 | 5.53 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.27 |
| 11 | Et Kappen | Production | 1.9526 | 7.17 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 9.24 |
| 12 | David Bowen | Open | 1.8904 | 10.58 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 7.20 |
6Stage 6 - Three WindowsComstock · 27 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Koch | Open | 7.6321 | 15.33 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.1873 | 17.67 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.13 |
| 3 | Lancaster Shane | Production Optics | 6.6555 | 17.88 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | David Bowen | Open | 5.6154 | 17.63 | 13 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.33 |
| 5 | Turner Glenn | Production Optics | 5.1806 | 21.04 | 17 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.08 |
| 6 | Dean Vallance | Production | 4.9024 | 23.05 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 4.3892 | 29.39 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.03 |
| 8 | Fabian Wilson | Open | 4.3169 | 19.69 | 15 · 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 76.36 |
| 9 | Steve Murray | Production | 4.0248 | 25.84 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.83 |
| 10 | Gary Parrmine | Open | 3.5549 | 25.88 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 62.88 |
| 11 | Et Kappen | Production | 3.1665 | 33.16 | 15 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.20 |
| 12 | Dave COOPER | Revolver | 2.8390 | 42.62 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Swinging | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Double Alpha | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Strong Hand | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Weak Hand | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 - Final Destination | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 - Three Windows | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Atherton
- Sep 20, 2026SSAA ATHERTON IPSC: Handgun (RU) Sep 20, 2026 4 shooters
- Jun 28, 2026SSAA ATHERTON IPSC: Handgun Jun 28, 2026 8 shooters
- Apr 26, 2026SSAA ATHERTON IPSC: Handgun Apr 26, 2026 8 shooters
- Nov 3, 2024Atherton IPSC Nov 03, 2024 11 shooters
- Oct 20, 2024Atherton IPSC Oct 20, 2024 9 shooters
- Sep 10, 2023IPSC Atherton 10 SEP 2023 5 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D6U7