Jan 21, 2024 · Level I
W IPSC: Handgun 21/01/2024
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
96
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham E | Classic | M | Major | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mohamad H | Open | M | Major | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Simon B | Standard | Minor | 480.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jason H | Production Optics | M | Minor | 453.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam M | Production | B | Minor | 452.39 | 1 |
| 2 | Neil B | Production Optics | A | Minor | 416.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Lowbridge | Production | U | Minor | 340.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Ramel M | Classic | M | Minor | 310.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Chaminda Rathnaweera | Open | U | Minor | 292.84 | 2 |
| 3 | Kaleb S | Production Optics | Major | 335.69 | 3 | |
| 3 | Nick B | Production | Minor | 276.78 | 3 | |
| 3 | Don H | Classic | Minor | 267.63 | 3 | |
| 3 | Kyle S | Open | Minor | 261.25 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham E · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.50 | 2.76 | 2.87 | 1.86 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ramel M · 2 overall | M | Minor | 4.27 | 0.88 | 2.60 | 0.67 | 310.86 | 64.8 |
| 3 | Don H · 3 overall | Minor | 2.54 | 1.87 | 1.42 | 0.99 | 267.63 | 55.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamad H · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.85 | 4.01 | 4.08 | 3.49 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chaminda Rathnaweera · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.64 | 3.63 | 2.79 | 0.68 | 292.84 | 61.0 |
| 3 | Kyle S · 3 overall | Minor | 2.93 | 2.77 | 2.33 | 1.61 | 261.25 | 54.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam M · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.53 | 3.38 | 3.39 | 1.09 | 452.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam Lowbridge · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 1.16 | 2.16 | 1.36 | 340.25 | 75.2 |
| 3 | Nick B · 3 overall | Minor | 3.29 | 2.15 | 1.62 | 0.68 | 276.78 | 61.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason H · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.91 | 2.74 | 3.52 | 2.33 | 453.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neil B · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.46 | 1.94 | 3.77 | 2.18 | 416.61 | 91.9 |
| 3 | Kaleb S · 3 overall | Major | 2.88 | 0.20 | 3.44 | 2.68 | 335.69 | 74.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simon B · 1 overall | Minor | 2.73 | 2.25 | 2.51 | 0.92 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 5 R6Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamad H | Open | 5.8527 | 19.82 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jason H | Production Optics | 4.9051 | 21.61 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Chaminda Rathnaweera | Open | 4.6410 | 22.84 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.16 |
| 4 | Sam M | Production | 4.5319 | 23.39 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Graham E | Classic | 4.5020 | 25.10 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Neil B | Production Optics | 4.4586 | 21.98 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.08 |
| 7 | Ramel M | Classic | 4.2680 | 21.79 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.76 |
| 8 | Nick B | Production | 3.2852 | 30.44 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.99 |
| 9 | Adam Lowbridge | Production | 3.2696 | 32.42 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.58 |
| 10 | Kyle S | Open | 2.9296 | 38.23 | 22 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.07 |
| 11 | Kaleb S | Production Optics | 2.8805 | 25.69 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 70.47 |
| 12 | Simon B | Standard | 2.7268 | 35.94 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamad H | Open | 4.0103 | 19.45 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Chaminda Rathnaweera | Open | 3.6333 | 23.67 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.54 |
| 3 | Sam M | Production | 3.3795 | 23.08 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Kyle S | Open | 2.7724 | 25.97 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.22 |
| 5 | Graham E | Classic | 2.7553 | 24.68 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Jason H | Production Optics | 2.7403 | 22.26 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Simon B | Standard | 2.2457 | 31.17 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Nick B | Production | 2.1511 | 37.19 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.29 |
| 9 | Neil B | Production Optics | 1.9421 | 28.32 | 10 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.78 |
| 10 | Don H | Classic | 1.8665 | 42.86 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.97 |
| 11 | Adam Lowbridge | Production | 1.1628 | 25.80 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 30.97 |
| 12 | Ramel M | Classic | 0.8765 | 23.96 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 28.63 |
3Stage 3 R4Comstock · 26 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamad H | Open | 4.0768 | 29.68 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Neil B | Production Optics | 3.7723 | 30.22 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Jason H | Production Optics | 3.5181 | 30.13 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.24 |
| 4 | Kaleb S | Production Optics | 3.4423 | 34.57 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.63 |
| 5 | Sam M | Production | 3.3898 | 30.09 | 15 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Graham E | Classic | 2.8689 | 41.48 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Chaminda Rathnaweera | Open | 2.7915 | 44.42 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.02 |
| 8 | Ramel M | Classic | 2.5994 | 40.01 | 16 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.79 |
| 9 | Simon B | Standard | 2.5118 | 40.21 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Kyle S | Open | 2.3261 | 46.43 | 18 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.17 |
| 11 | Adam Lowbridge | Production | 2.1565 | 53.79 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.70 |
| 12 | Nick B | Production | 1.6153 | 46.43 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 2 | 61.95 |
4Stage 4 R6 Comstock · 28 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamad H | Open | 3.4869 | 39.29 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Kaleb S | Production Optics | 2.6775 | 50.42 | 25 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Jason H | Production Optics | 2.3340 | 52.27 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.04 |
| 4 | Neil B | Production Optics | 2.1756 | 51.94 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.76 |
| 5 | Graham E | Classic | 1.8633 | 69.77 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Kyle S | Open | 1.6135 | 50.20 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 64.78 |
| 7 | Adam Lowbridge | Production | 1.3563 | 74.47 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Sam M | Production | 1.0888 | 70.72 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 112.39 |
| 9 | Don H | Classic | 0.9908 | 96.89 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 74.45 |
| 10 | Simon B | Standard | 0.9153 | 76.48 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Nick B | Production | 0.6835 | 77.54 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 70.56 |
| 12 | Chaminda Rathnaweera | Open | 0.6758 | 65.11 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 27.13 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 5 R6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 R4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 R6 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Warkworth
- Nov 23, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 23 Nov 2025 4 shooters
- Oct 19, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 19 Oct 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 28, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 28 Sep 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 21, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 21 Sep 2025 19 shooters
- Aug 24, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 24 Aug 2025 24 shooters
- Aug 10, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 10 Aug 2025 34 shooters
Field
GM0M4A1B–D1U2